Dean’s List

When students complete at least 12 academic credits during a term with a grade point average of at least 3.50 and no incompletes, they are added to the Dean’s List.

The Dean’s List is issued twice a year for work completed during the fall and spring terms. Work completed by a student while enrolled in an affiliated College program is included.

Spring 2016 Dean’s List

Class of 2016

Ian A. Ates
Elani C. Balis
Katherine L. Bartlett
Jonah M. Bauer
Heather N. Beebe
Emille I. Beller
Lynda D. Birt
Jessica L. Bonasera
Elizabeth Brown-Vaughan
Cecilia M. Campala
James R. Canal
Ann H. Cannon
Malek R. Charchour
Jia-Min Chu
Alicia D. Clapper
Richard A. Colby
Cosima A. Compton
Kimberly A. Connelly
Brian C. Cook
Matthew D. Cucciarre
Kerry-Lynn Cullen
Elizabeth J. Davenport
Andrew F. Davis IV
Shyanne M. DeBaker
Nathan C. DePuy
Brandy M. Dijette-Pierce
Megan M. Douglass
Rahpheal V. Duncan
Thomas M. Dwyer
Lasya Evani
Sarah B. Fairbairn
Tyler S. Faulkner
Maurizio Fornerino Barboza
Alyssa J. Fox
John A. Gallo
John N. Garcia
Glenn T. Gavan Jr.
Craig Gecewicz
Ryan W. Gill
Samantha L. Gillingham
Ryan Gronostaj
Domonique A. Hackney
Robert M. Heller
Jessica L. Henderson
Thomas H. Heritage V
Michaela C. Herman
Noah B. Jager
Taylor J. Johnson
Troy J. Johnstone
Julia C. Jonaitis
Harmony B. Jordan
John P. Joslin
Claudia Kass-Lascola
Melvin E. Kerstetter III
Sarah R. Klotzbach
Morgan E. Knight
Kechna Laurent
Zoey M. Lee
Erica S. Lillo
Alyssa G. Lundberg
Sean P. Lyons
Samantha E. Malcolm
Gregory K. Martino
Alexandrea J. Matott
Morgan P. McClellan
Brianne M. McManus
Nigel Mease
Trevor D. Norton
Nicholas R. Novotny
Lauren S. O’Brien
Kassondra M. O’Brien-Ambrosi
Katherine M. Orrell
Katherine A. Popyack
Hanna M. Prendeville
Alicia N. Razanousky
Michael J. Rood
Marc D. Russell
Imma M. Rutigliano
Carolyn Rzewinski
Morgan R. Schoonover
Nicole C. Schuck
Michael A. Servider
Delaney M. Shepardson
Lauren L. Smouse
Caihlan B. Snyder
Abigail M. Spagnola
Mackenzie M. Stahler
Megan L. Steely
Hannah M. Strom
Irene B. Szarek
Brittany S. Tait
Killian R. Tallman
Jessica L. Thomas
Sara K. Tucker
Megan E. van der Horst
Chelsea L. Vigna
Dana D. Vinyard
Taylor A. Vonasek
Molly A. Warrington
Kelsey L. Wegener
Abigail A. Wheeler
Alexa A. Wichowsky
Calvin Yeager

Carthage, NY
Greenfield, MA
Wayland, MA
Callicoon, NY
Williston Park, NY
Potomac, MD
East Millinocket, ME
Trappe, PA
Brooklyn, NY
Highland, NY
Monroe, CT
Cooperstown, NY
Fort Lee, NJ
Chungli,, Taiwan
Johnson City, NY
Fly Creek, NY
Prattsville, NY
Scotia, NY
Carlisle, PA
Walton, NY
Salisbury Mills, NY
Fly Creek, NY
Walton, NY
Oneonta, NY
Elmira, NY
Van Nuys, CA
Little Falls, NY
Colonie, NY
Fultonville, NY
Hyderabad, India
Margaretville, NY
Denver, NY
Seria, Brunei
Rexford, NY
Marlboro, NY
Warwick, NY
Newton, NJ
Cooperstown, NY
Seaville, NJ
Fort Ann, NY
East Greenbush, NY
Mossyrock, WA
Binghamton, NY
West Linn, OR
Averill Park, NY
Red Hook, NY
Saunderstown, RI
Rexford, NY
Liberty, NY
Oneonta, NY
West Kingston, RI
Newport, NY
Brookline, MA
Sidney Center, NY
Buffalo, NY
Fulton, NY
Roselle, NJ
Silver Spring, MD
Monroe, NY
Cornwall Bridge, CT
Hackensack, NJ
Plattsburgh, NY
Macedon, NY
Gouverneur, NY
Waterford, NY
Acra, NY
Northampton, PA
Mullica Hill, NJ
Waterford, NY
Walden, NY
Hampton, NY
North Canaan, CT
Franklin Springs, NY
Diamond Point, NY
Stuyvesant, NY
Conklin, NY
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Tillson, NY
Wading River, NY
Aitkin, MN
Oneonta, NY
Carmel, NY
Selkirk, NY
Gloversville, NY
Yarmouth, ME
Middle Grove, NY
Canajoharie, NY
Keene, NH
Kenmore, WA
Cold Brook, NY
Kariong NSW, Australia
Schenectady, NY
North Babylon, NY
Everett, WA
Cuba, NY
Saugerties, NY
Willowbrook, IL
Willington, CT
Troy, NY
East Greenbush, NY
Chatham, NY
West Winfield, NY
Arcata, CA

Class of 2017

Allison F. Agate
Lianna Aharon
Jessica M. Aliotta
Imani M. Anderson
Jordan L. Andre
Hannah M. Armstrong
Alexander J. Athanail
Stephanie Batista
Alyssa C. Bennett
Kaylyn G. Bennett
Kevin J. Bersch
Heather L. Billington
Kevin S. Blake
Tyler Blankenbush
Elyzabeth D. Bodington
Justin C. Broome
AshLee M. Burdick
Brittney M. Carman
Shannon N. Carter
Rachel D. Casler
Carla J. Centanni
Laura E. Cernik
Kaley R. Chase
Courtney R. Cirillo
Sean N. Cole
Shannon M. Conway
Rachel M. Davis
Tristan C. Davis Fralick
Kerrie E. DeLiberis
Louise E. Deprato
Michael J. Dolan
Anna E. Doren
Thomas J. Dorritie
Samantha P. Dow
Maxine E. Dunn
Allison K. Eipp
Kelsey A. Elliott
Shea R. Feehan
Charlie J. Feher-Peiker
Nicole M. Finn
Jacquelyn C. Foreman
Melissa C. Gifford
Thomas R.. Gillon
Alicia B. Goode
Emily A. Gray
Rachael R. Greene
Aaron C. Hansbury
Alexander S. Hanse
Elizabeth J. Harvey
Jenna E. Hohenforst
Tyler D. Hoskins
Justin M. Hoskins
Victoria L. Hubbard
Gregory A. Hunter
Breann M. Jefferds
Jackie M. Johnson
Jaelyn H. Johnston
Cristina C. Keller
Madison A. Kilgore
Teresa M. Kim
Quincy Kinzel
Elizabeth M. Klonowski
Sarah A. Kohlmeier
Emily K. Komondor
Skylar R. Kortright
Cady L. Kuebler
Christopher J. Kurz
Jaclyn LaSita
Ariana M. Lenetis
Robert D. Leombruno III
Brianna R. MacMahon
Michaela L. Macquignon
Halle M. Mahoney
Timothy Mahony
Emily R. Marcotte
Jayme L. McGovern
Shawn M. McNeil
Quinn M. McQuade
Nicole K. Mehr
Thomas W. Molisani Jr.
Michelle Morgan
Joseph T. Mulvehill
Sarah E. Newman
Bailey A. O’Donnell
Briana H. O’Neill
Lindsey A. Partelow
Taylor B. Pechtel
Daniel J. Pelkey
Jessica M. Pimentel Almonte
Allison D. Pinski
Benjamin T. Pinzer
Avery B. Proctor
Taylor L. Prusinowski
Allison K. Quicho
Kelsey A. Rasefske
Bridget C. Reilly
Morgan C. Riggins
Rebekah G. Robitaille
Sarajane M. Roenke
Kelsey H. Rousseau
Sarah N. Ryan
Lena Ryason
Nina R. Savasta
Christopher D. Shaw
Alexa N. Shick
Andreia M. Silva Reis Galo
Zachary T. Simmonds
Hope Singbusch
Brittany L. Sloan
Rebecca M. Smith
Samantha H. Snyder
Frank T. Sorrenti Jr.
Sarah J. Sperling
Kelly A. Sprague
Erica R. Stockman
Derek R. Stoddard
Anna M. Sweet
Sarah E. Thompson
Kit D. Tregear
Rachel L. Truland
Michael A. Turi
Andrew R. Tyrol
Thomas D. Vatter
David J. Velez
Skylar W. Visnack
Jocelyn B. Waite
Kristy J. Walker
Colin J. Wasacz
Adam C. Watson
Chase R. Weichman
Emily Weite
Karl F. Wietzel V
Nicole L. Wilson
Malik A. Wynter
Haixiang Xu

Hamburg, NY
Wakefield, RI
Cheshire, CT
Troy, NY
Greig, NY
Lansing, NY
Brooklyn, NY
Bronx, NY
Auburn, NY
Indian Lake, NY
Hainesport, NJ
South Glens Falls, NY
Ballston Spa, NY
Rochester, NY
Vergennes, VT
Markham, Canada
Cold Brook, NY
Walton, NY
Falls Church, VA
Vernon, NY
Milford, PA
Scotia, NY
Oneonta, NY
Johnstown, NY
Homer, NY
Williamsville, NY
Poughkeepsie, NY
Roseboom, NY
Coventry, RI
Windsor, NY
West Townshend, VT
Cicero, NY
Laurens, NY
Rensselaer, NY
Peterborough, NH
Syracuse, NY
Cortland, NY
Mc Donough, NY
Denver, CO
Schenectady, NY
Tolland, CT
Penacook, NH
Kingston, NY
Amston, CT
Latham, NY
New Paltz, NY
Clifton Park, NY
Coxsackie, NY
Berne, NY
Johnstown, NY
Poughkeepsie, NY
Lincoln Park, NJ
Maryland, NY
Oneonta, NY
Watertown, NY
Oneida, NY
Morrisonville, NY
Cobleskill, NY
Woodinville, WA
Wrentham, MA
Scotia, NY
East Northport, NY
Palmyra, NY
Lowville, NY
Kerhonkson, NY
South Glens Falls, NY
Guilderland, NY
Wading River, NY
Manchester, CT
Lake George, NY
Corning, NY
Putnam Valley, NY
Peabody, MA
Syosset, NY
Corinth, NY
Valatie, NY
Mechanicville, NY
Oyster Bay, NY
Massapequa Park, NY
Clyde, NY
Vero Beach, FL
Penfield, NY
Middletown, NY
Roxbury, NY
Hillsborough, NJ
New Milford, CT
South Glens Falls, NY
Poughkeepsie, NY
Plaistow, NH
Bow, NH
Wynantskill, NY
Ashland, MA
Lowville, NY
Tiverton, RI
Broadalbin, NY
Purdys, NY
Austin, TX
Wilton, NY
Trumansburg, NY
Ware, MA
Saratoga Springs, NY
Carmel, NY
Windham, NY
Averill Park, NY
Endicott, NY
Middletown, NY
Framingham, MA
Cortland, NY
Oneonta, NY
Wilmington, NY
Telford, PA
Endwell, NY
Putnam Valley, NY
Canaan, CT
Scotia, NY
Eagle, ID
Fort Plain, NY
Landisville, PA
Hassocks, United Kingdom
Troy, NY
Albany, NY
Old Lyme, CT
Cornwall Hdsn, NY
Middletown, NY
Denver, CO
Ballston Lake, NY
Mendon, NY
Saratoga Springs, NY
Rochester, NY
Rochester, NY
Oneonta, NY
Oneonta, NY
Ilion, NY
Auburn, NY
Brooklyn, NY


Class of 2018

Taylor S. Ashton
Vasiliki Balis
Grey C. Bennis
Sierra K. Bentley
Samantha E. Berberich
Marc Berry
Erin K. Borgolini
Simonne Z. Cazoe
Ashley N. Connolly
Erin E. Corah
Baylee E. Corrigan
Emily H. Davis
Connor R. Dodge
Carlie E. Doggette
Samantha J. Doscher
Laura A. Downey
Madeline M. Dzikowski
Alexis N. Epstein
Andrew J. Evans
Morgan A. Ewing
Morgan L. Fellows
Elizabeth I. Giedraitis
Rachel E. Griffing
Carl Holmes
Allison C. Homler
Jahnique S. Johnson
Kelly C. Jones
Chelsea M. Jones
Christopher E. Keenan Jr.
Sikandar Khan
Kyle Kickel
Hanna E. Konash
Catherine J. Kondi
Jonathan Kresky
Nathanael Leece
Natalia Lewitinn
Ruth T. Littlefield
Yixuan Liu
Kayla A. Martinez
Jilleen M. McEvoy
Brian T. McGovern
Katie M. McKenty
Keely C. McMahon
Natalie E. Meyer
Jessica R. Meyers
Madison E. Miller
Harry T. Morton
Carolyn A. Muller
Kelly A. Napolitano
Madeline S. Paul
Kathryn E. Pooters
Rylee M. Powers
Reyhana A. Raqib
Alessandra L. Ricci
Anita E. Rice
Alexzandrea L. Richards
Connor T. Riley
Emily K. Rookey
Kelli Ryan
Stephanie N. Sacco
Ashlee E. Sakowski
Shaheen Z. Shaghaghi
Meghan J. Shea
Michael F. Sheffield
Sony Sherpa
Richard N. Slaff
Kimberly J. Streff
Kelly A. Stuck
Austin C. Sylva
Lauren B. Szynkowski
John H. Talbot V
Ellen K. Tower
Abigail E. Vermeal
Nicholas C. Weidman
Brittany A. White
Caitlin A. Winkler

Earlville, NY
Greenfield, MA
Edmeston, NY
Worcester, NY
Schenectady, NY
Galashiels, United Kingdom
Ballston Spa, NY
Newburgh, NY
Johnson City, NY
Glenville, NY
Kingston, NY
Intervale, NH
Owego, NY
Ravena, NY
West Sand Lake, NY
Delmar, NY
New Berlin, WI
East Meadow, NY
Norwich, NY
Mount Morris, NY
Truxton, NY
North Brookfield, NY
Oneonta, NY
Cuba, NY
Mahwah, NJ
Bronx, NY
New York, NY
Niskayuna, NY
New Fairfield, CT
Banigala, Pakistan
West Islip, NY
Stow, MA
Canaan, NH
Fairport, NY
Melrose, NY
Schuylerville, NY
Concord, NH
Newton, NH
Schenectady, NY
Avon, NY
Warwick, NY
Auckland, New Zealand
Charleston, SC
Wakefield, RI
Selden, NY
Oneonta, NY
Waipawa, New Zealand
Hampton Bays, NY
Mount Sinai, NY
Seattle, WA
Earlton, NY
Marcy, NY
Delhi, NY
Millstone Township, NJ
Voorheesville, NY
Hicksville, NY
Sharon, CT
Waterloo, NY
Plattsburgh, NY
New Fairfield, CT
Binghamton, NY
Springfield, MA
Saratoga Springs, NY
Oswego, NY
Kathmandu, Nepal
Sussex, NJ
Rochester, NY
Buzzards Bay, MA
Arlington, MA
Monroe, NY
Middlesex, NY
Waterville, NY
Wethersfield, CT
Mount Upton, NY
Endicott, NY
Yorktown Heights, NY

 Class of 2019

Sarah E. Ambrosino
Anthony A. Andersen
Monica K. Beach
Otelia E. Blu
Hana E. Chahid
Jessica-Holly Clet
Krista L. Curpier
John W. Dippold
Jackson Dunn
Jeffrie M. Finen Jr.
Christopher M. Goudy
Nicole Greenman
Morgan J. Halperin
Zachary Halsey
Eleanor J. Hanson
Sabrina J. Hartwell
Lauren R. Heinz
Katherine M. Huntington
Ravishankar Ishmael
Lexus M. Jahnke
Sydni A. Johnson
Rachel K. Kowalczyk
Brandon R. LaForest
Abbigail A. Lipp
Foster S. Mann
Dakota J. Morgan
Dylan T. Morgan
Matthew D. Morrish
Rose A. Natoli
Madison L. Noel
Heather M. Nolan
Kaylyn M. Oliver
Emilee A. Patterson
Matthew L. Puzo
Wyatt L. Raines
Paige L. Restivo
Kiley Richardson
Alexandria P. Schiraldi
Robert M. Shepard
Ryan Simone
Gavin S. Smith
Shania E. Speenburgh
Michael R. Strenck
Gabrielle M. Urban
Cooper H. Wakhale
Rachel A. Weir

Gloversville, NY
Hauppauge, NY
Guilderland, NY
Davenport, NY
Hanover, MA
Gloversville, NY
Richfield Springs, NY
Syracuse, NY
Duxbury, MA
Rome, NY
Queensbury, NY
Delmar, NY
Bedford Hills, NY
Lacona, NY
Milwaukee, WI
Ann Arbor, MI
Plainview, NY
Oneonta, NY
Schenectady, NY
Milford, NY
Mount Vernon, NY
Schenectady, NY
Cohoes, NY
Cazenovia, NY
Greenwich, NY
Hamden, CT
Hamden, CT
Brighton, England
Endicott, NY
Schenectady, NY
Castleton on Hudson, NY
Morris, NY
Corning, NY
Apalachin, NY
Virginia Beach, VA
Utica, NY
Flanders, NJ
Bronx, NY
Painted Post, NY
Mahopac, NY
Oneonta, NY
Jefferson, NY
Oneonta, NY
Galway, NY
Huntington, NY
New Milford, CT

Press releases announcing when a student is placed on the Dean’s List are sent to hometown newspapers. Contact the Office of Media Relations, communications@hartwick.edu, with any questions. 

Back To Top