Dean’s List

When students complete at least 12 academic credits during a term with a grade point average of at least 3.50 and no incompletes, they are added to the Dean’s List.

The Dean’s List is issued twice a year for work completed during the fall and spring terms. Work completed by a student while enrolled in an affiliated College program is included.

Fall 2016 Dean’s List

Class of 2016

Carl J. Ayres
Elani C. Balis
Heather N. Beebe
Levi Decker
Tyler S. Faulkner
Maurizio Fornerino Barboza
Craig Gecewicz
Alexa I. Giliof
Kechna Laurent
Gregory K. Martino
Kevin Mathew
Morgan C. Riggins
Michael J. Rood
Abigail M. Spagnola
Sidney, NY
Greenfield, MA
Williston Park, NY
Morris, NY
Denver, NY
Seria, Brunei
Cooperstown, NY
Plainview, NY
West Orange, NJ
Macedon, NY
New City, NY
Austin, TX
Conklin, NY
Middle Grove, NY

Class of 2017

Allison F. Agate
Lianna Aharon
Jessica M. Aliotta
Erin E. Allegro
Sebastian K. Almanzar
Imani M. Anderson
Jordan L. Andre
Hannah M. Armstrong
Alexander J. Athanail
Vasiliki Balis
Courtney T. Bartlett
Stephanie Batista
Emille I. Beller
Kaylyn G. Bennett
Sierra M. Berry
Kevin J. Bersch
Kevin S. Blake
Kimberly E. Block
Elyzabeth D. Bodington
Leisa L. Bordinger
Jillian L. Borntraeger
Ross E. Braue
Cassandra L. Braz
Noelani A. Browne
Ashley A. Bullivant
Rebecca R. Buono
AshLee M. Burdick
Tess Cagenello
Shannon N. Carter
Rachel D. Casler
Carla J. Centanni
Laura E. Cernik
Corinne J. Cervenak
Kaley R. Chase
Madeline B. Chester
Courtney R. Cirillo
Peggy Colas
Sean N. Cole
Shannon M. Conway
Courtney N. Coons
Mikaelan M. Cucciarre – Stuligross
Moira A. Daly
Martha M. Daniel
Tristan C. Davis Fralick
Jacqueline A. Davis
Rachel M. Davis
Kerrie E. DeLiberis
Louise E. Deprato
Nathan C. DePuy
Carlie E. Doggette
Michael J. Dolan
Brianna C. Dominique
Jack G. Donaldson
Thomas J. Dorritie
Samantha P. Dow
Nikky-Ann S. Duncan
Maxine E. Dunn
Ashley E. Duryea
Tyla K. Dwarica
Kelly L. Dwyer
Brian W. Edmister III
Allison K. Eipp
Kelsey A. Elliott
Shea R. Feehan
Charlie J. Feher-Peiker
Kia K. Ference
Nicole M. Finn
Julia A. Ford
Jacquelyn C. Foreman
Amy L. Furman
Amanda K. Gelatt
Melissa C. Gifford
Thomas R. Gillon
Madison R. Goddard
Alicia B. Goode
Emily A. Gray
Rachael R. Greene
Kaitlin A. Hanlon Wakeman
Aaron C. Hansbury
Elizabeth J. Harvey
Jenna E. Hohenforst
Justin M. Hoskins
Tyler D. Hoskins
Victoria L. Hubbard
Christine N. Hughes
Breann M. Jefferds
Jackie M. Johnson
Safay P. Johnson
Jaelyn H. Johnston
Gabrielle M. Kiefl
Madison A. Kilgore
Teresa M. Kim
Quincy Kinzel
Elizabeth M. Klonowski
Sarah A. Kohlmeier
Emily K. Komondor
Skylar R. Kortright
Rebecca B. Krowitz
Noy Kruvi
Cady L. Kuebler
Jaclyn LaSita
Ariana M. Lenetis
Robert D. Leombruno III
Yixuan Liu
Joseph M. Lufkin
Brianna R. MacMahon
Halle M. Mahoney
Emily R. Marcotte
Tyler S. Mastrantuono
Ruth E. McGaugh
Quinn M. McQuade
Sierra M. Meads
Nicole K. Mehr
Michelle Morgan
Melissa A. Niewender
Samuel V. Nowak
Caitlin N. O’Brien
Bailey A. O’Donnell
Daryl C. Orend
Arantza C. Orengo Green
Emily L. Owens
Taylor B. Pechtel
Jessica M. Pimentel Almonte
Benjamin T. Pinzer
Meagan L. Potter
Taylor L. Prusinowski
Alyssa N. Ralph
Kelsey A. Rasefske
Bridget C. Reilly
Sarah K. Rice
Abigail A. Rickles
Brandi Riggons
Rebekah G. Robitaille
Zoe N. Rockwell
Sylvia M. Rojas
Lauren M. Rosenberg
Kelsey H. Rousseau
Edvin Rovcanin
Sarah N. Ryan
Jilian P. Sabatino
Nina R. Savasta
Krisna C. Seangsouvahn
Sarah A. Shaw
Allie I. Sigadel
Andreia M. Silva Reis Galo
Hope Singbusch
Brittany L. Sloan
Kara E. Smith
Jennifer J. Spagnuolo
Sarah J. Sperling
Kelly A. Sprague
Derek R. Stoddard
Brittany K. Sutliff
Anna M. Sweet
Zachary J. Tate
Sarah E. Thompson
Kit D. Tregear
Rachel L. Truland
Michael A. Turi
Andrew R. Tyrol
Kyrsten J. Valentine
Thomas D. Vatter
David J. Velez
Skylar W. Visnack
Jocelyn B. Waite
Kristy J. Walker
Jennifer K. Wallace
Colin J. Wasacz
Rhiannon M. Wheeler
Zachary J. Whitenack
Karl F. Wietzel V
Nicole L. Wilson
Nicolette E. Wilson
Cory D. Wood
Malik A. Wynter
Haixiang Xu
Megan R. Young
Hamburg, NY
Wakefield, RI
Cheshire, CT
Monroe Township, NJ
Walden, NY
Troy, NY
Greig, NY
Lansing, NY
Brooklyn, NY
Greenfield, MA
Bethpage, NY
Bronx, NY
Potomac, MD
Indian Lake, NY
Lake Luzerne, NY
Hainesport, NJ
Ballston Spa, NY
Deer Park, NY
Vergennes, VT
Oneonta, NY
Salem, NY
Canastota, NY
Monson, MA
Brooklyn, NY
Interlaken, NY
New Baltimore, NY
Cold Brook, NY
West Hartford, CT
Falls Church, VA
Vernon, NY
Milford, PA
Scotia, NY
Ballston Spa, NY
Oneonta, NY
New Haven, VT
Johnstown, NY
Bridgeport, CT
Homer, NY
Williamsville, NY
Gansevoort, NY
Walton, NY
Oceanside, NY
Kingston, NY
Roseboom, NY
Woodbine, NJ
Poughkeepsie, NY
Coventry, RI
Windsor, NY
Elmira, NY
Ravena, NY
West Townshend, VT
Brooklyn, NY
Paisley, United Kingdom
Laurens, NY
Rensselaer, NY
Plainville, CT
Peterborough, NH
Wallingford, CT
Brooklyn, NY
Poughkeepsie, NY
Belmont, NY
Syracuse, NY
Cortland, NY
Mc Donough, NY
Denver, CO
Schenectady, NY
Schenectady, NY
Marcy, NY
Tolland, CT
Wallingford, CT
Burlington Flats, NY
Penacook, NH
Kingston, NY
Eureka, CA
Amston, CT
Latham, NY
New Paltz, NY
Otego, NY
Clifton Park, NY
Berne, NY
Johnstown, NY
Poughkeepsie, NY
Lincoln Park, NJ
Maryland, NY
Lancaster, NY
Watertown, NY
Oneida, NY
Bronx, NY
Morrisonville, NY
Canajoharie, NY
Woodinville, WA
Wrentham, MA
Scotia, NY
East Northport, NY
Palmyra, NY
Lowville, NY
Kerhonkson, NY
Lunenburg, MA
New York, NY
South Glens Falls, NY
Wading River, NY
Manchester, CT
Lake George, NY
Newton, NH
Argyle, NY
Corning, NY
Peabody, MA
Corinth, NY
Newburgh, NY
Cohoes, NY
Oyster Bay, NY
Brentwood, TN
Massapequa Park, NY
Vero Beach, FL
New Hyde Park, NY
Lockport, NY
Glenville, NY
Roxbury, NY
Owego, NY
Coamo, PR
Elba, NY
South Glens Falls, NY
Plaistow, NH
Wynantskill, NY
Saratoga Springs, NY
Lowville, NY
Jamestown, NY
Broadalbin, NY
Purdys, NY
Hermon, NY
Ramsey, NJ
Carthage, NY
Wilton, NY
Ballston Lake, NY
Manchester, CT
Smithtown, NY
Ware, MA
Wayne, NJ
Saratoga Springs, NY
Boonton, NJ
Windham, NY
Oneonta, NY
Franklin, MA
Long Beach, NY
Middletown, NY
Cortland, NY
Oneonta, NY
Belmont, MA
New Hyde Park, NY
Putnam Valley, NY
Canaan, CT
Eagle, ID
Schenectady, NY
Fort Plain, NY
Mount Vision, NY
Landisville, PA
Hassocks, United Kingdom
Troy, NY
Feura Bush, NY
Old Lyme, CT
New Hartford, CT
Cornwall Hdsn, NY
Middletown, NY
Denver, CO
Ballston Lake, NY
Mendon, NY
Roxbury, NY
Saratoga Springs, NY
Altmar, NY
Watertown, NY
Oneonta, NY
Ilion, NY
East Meadow, NY
Hauppauge, NY
Auburn, NY
Brooklyn, NY
Gansevoort, NY

Class of 2018

Darren P. Atkinson
Aslyn G. Avila
Grey C. Bennis
Sierra K. Bentley
Samantha E. Berberich
Mattison R. Coffey
Julianne Colby
Ashley N. Connolly
Emily J. Coscomb
Katherine A. Coyle
Connor R. Dodge
Alexis N. Epstein
Morgan A. Ewing
Morgan L. Fellows
Daiana Freitas
Krista M. Friess
Brad R. Garcia
Leah R. Giacchetta
Elizabeth I. Giedraitis
Tyler Gleason
Rachel E. Griffing
Mary Claire Houlihan
Chelsea M. Jones
Kelly C. Jones
Christopher E. Keenan Jr.
Timothy M. Kinane
Catherine J. Kondi
Jonathan Kresky
Nathanael Leece
Meghan E. Maloney
Kayla A. Martinez
Jilleen M. McEvoy
Katie M. McKenty
Keely C. McMahon
Natalie E. Meyer
Jessica R. Meyers
Madison E. Miller
Harry T. Morton
Carolyn A. Muller
Kelly A. Napolitano
James L. O’Grady
Madeline S. Paul
Hannah E. Pizzarelli
Zsofia Polak
Jennifer M. Pomella
Kathryn E. Pooters
Rylee M. Powers
Reyhana A. Raqib
Alessandra L. Ricci
Alexzandrea L. Richards
Krysten L. Robinson
Emily K. Rookey
Rosa Roybal Maun
Kelli Ryan
Shaheen Z. Shaghaghi
Meghan J. Shea
Katherine M. Shepardson
Jacob M. Sinicki
Richard N. Slaff
Claudia G. Stone
Kimberly J. Streff
Nicholas J. Sturbin
John H. Talbot V
Abigail E. Vermeal
Nicholas C. Weidman
Carsen E. Williams
Caitlin A. Winkler
Brooke D. Wojciechowski
Kimberly K. Yeung

Hagaman, NY
Freeport, NY
Edmeston, NY
Worcester, NY
Schenectady, NY
Ballston Spa, NY
Fly Creek, NY
Johnson City, NY
Boonville, NY
Babylon, NY
Owego, NY
East Meadow, NY
Mount Morris, NY
Truxton, NY
Elmont, NY
Ballston Spa, NY
Warwick, NY
Schenectady, NY
North Brookfield, NY
Hagaman, NY
Oneonta, NY
East Rochester, NY
New York, NY
Niskayuna, NY
New Fairfield, CT
Smithtown, NY
Canaan, NH
Fairport, NY
Melrose, NY
Staten Island, NY
Schenectady, NY
Avon, NY
Auckland, New Zealand
Charleston, SC
Wakefield, RI
Selden, NY
Oneonta, NY
Waipawa, New Zealand
Hampton Bays, NY
Mount Sinai, NY
Liverpool, United Kingdom
Seattle, WA
Newburgh, NY
Dunalijuaros, Hungary
Florida, NY
Earlton, NY
Marcy, NY
Delhi, NY
Millstone Township, NJ
Hicksville, NY
Baldwinsville, NY
Waterloo, NY
Redstone, CO
Plattsburgh, NY
Springfield, MA
Saratoga Springs, NY
Delmar, NY
Endicott, NY
Sussex, NJ
Akron, NY
Rochester, NY
Utica, NY
Middlesex, NY
Wethersfield, CT
Mount Upton, NY
Eagle Bridge, NY
Hadley, NY
West Bridgewater, MA
Port Washington, NY

 Class of 2019

Kristen Altieri
Sarah E. Ambrosino
Cordell W. Armstrong
Bailey A. Bach
Otelia E. Blu
Biagio Bucciferro
Derek S. Chandler
Jessica-Holly Clet
Caitlin D. Corbett
Colby R. Davendonis
Taylor M. Diepold
John W. Dippold
Willem G. Doutney
Taylor Dummitt
Farheen Fatima
Jeffrie M. Finen Jr.
Tyler O. Fish
Meghan A. Fothergill
Christopher M. Goudy
Gina F. Grauer
Jessica R. Grima
Morgan J. Halperin
Zachary Halsey
Dexter Hamilton
Lauren R. Heinz
Ava E. Hudak
Ravishankar Ishmael
Lexus M. Jahnke
Kate G. Koniowka
Abigail R. Letourneau
Sarah Lewis
Dana R. Linendoll
Foster S. Mann
Dakota J. Morgan
Dylan T. Morgan
Rebecca T. Morley
Matthew D. Morrish
Maria Moya Valiente
Rose A. Natoli
Madison L. Noel
Heather M. Nolan
Joseph R. Nolan
Emilee A. Patterson
Hailey J. Pooler
Matthew L. Puzo
Paige L. Restivo
Shayne Richard
Kiley Richardson
Caitlyn E. Schanz
Alexandria P. Schiraldi
Robert M. Shepard
Gavin S. Smith
Shania E. Speenburgh
Michael R. Strenck
Carleigh J. Tarala
Gabrielle M. Urban
Christopher Vaden
Christopher P. Vandemark
Rachel A. Weir
Garrison W. Wojtas
Aron Zhang

Babylon, NY
Gloversville, NY
Harleysville, PA
Clinton, NY
Davenport, NY
Amsterdam, NY
Ballston Spa, NY
Gloversville, NY
Altamont, NY
Hoosick Falls, NY
Pine Hill, NY
Syracuse, NY
Port Jefferson Station, NY
Liverpool, NY
Kingston, NY
Rome, NY
Albany, NY
Rock Tavern, NY
Queensbury, NY
Reading, PA
Elmont, NY
Bedford Hills, NY
Lacona, NY
Owego, NY
Plainview, NY
Binghamton, NY
Schenectady, NY
Milford, NY
Holland Patent, NY
South Portland, ME
La Jolla, CA
Salem, NY
Greenwich, NY
Hamden, CT
Hamden, CT
Goshen, NY
Brighton, England
Madrid, Spain
Endicott, NY
Schenectady, NY
Castleton on Hudson, NY
Mt. Upton, NY
Corning, NY
Adams Center, NY
Apalachin, NY
Utica, NY
Hoosick Falls, NY
Flanders, NJ
Rensselaer, NY
Bronx, NY
Painted Post, NY
Not Listed
Jefferson, NY
Oneonta, NY
Tully, NY
Galway, NY
Rocky Point, NY
Painted Post, NY
New Milford, CT
Hauppauge, NY
Douglaston, NY

Class of 2020

Nicholas J. Adamou
Emilija Aleksandrovic
Bradley C. Anderson
Lydia E. Anderson
Briana M. Arnold
Jordan Aussicker
Hannah Babineau
Diana R. Bechdol
Hannah E. Bluhm
Kyle J. Brady
Aysha M. Brockington
D’Asia C. Brockington
Victoria L. Brodeur
Allison R. Brody
Giovanna C. Burkett
Kiara M. Butler
Yury Chernyak
Hope D. Connors
Ellen Y. Cowgill
David P. Demand
Nathan P. DeSantis
Jenna R. DiBartolo
Sunny J. Dickerson
Erin Dugrenier
William H. Eger
Lucas Favazza
Casey C. Feehan
John E. Fitzgerald
Samantha M. Ford
Christopher J. Gamber
Madison T. Germuska
Tylisha L. Gourdine
Isaac Huntsman
Kevin S. Jensen
Stephen Junjulas
Elena Kotanchyan
Charlotte M. Lee
David A. Lee
Rebecca C. Lelles
Channing M. Lewis
Matthew B. Mackenzie
Brynn N. Marion
Burk A. McDaniel
Kelly A. McKenna
Hunter C. McRee
Matipa E. Mutoti
Sarah E. Nebhut
Amanda K. Olivo
Jack Philp
Ethan R. Pine
Maxwell G. Pizarro
Grace J. Plasencia
Cathryn G. Reilly
Emma R. Reining
Elizabeth A. Ridgway
Hamish C. Ritchie
Alice G. Spina
Maria E. Stalder
Lauren E. Stathopoulos
Isabel C. Streeter
Allison C. Taft
ToniNicole Tedeschi
Jana M. Traver
Akaki Tsilosani
Corey M. Westfall
Victoria R. Wilson
Jacob Wojtowecz Jr.

New Milford, CT
Belgrade, Serbia
Mechanicville, NY
Watervliet, NY
Canaan, CT
Long Valley, NJ
Wilbraham, MA
Feura Bush, NY
Medway, MA
Hauppauge, NY
Ahoskie, NC
Ahoskie, NC
Delhi, NY
Breezy Point, NY
Washington, DC
Niskayuna, NY
Sidney, NY
Watervliet, NY
Lakeville, CT
Chittenango, NY
Constableville, NY
Smithtown, NY
Middleburgh, NY
Melrose, NY
Bullville, NY
Milford, CT
Mc Donough, NY
Johnstown, NY
Acton, MA
Bristol, CT
Encinitas, CA
Watertown, NY
Fly Creek, NY
Hobart, NY
Cold Spring, NY
Moscow, Russia
Oneonta, NY
Saratoga Springs, NY
Boulder City, NV
Canton, OH
Massapequa Park, NY
Schenectady, NY
Great Falls, MT
Marstons Mills, MA
Doylestown, PA
Harare, Zimbabwe
Austin, TX
Nutley, NJ
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Poughkeepsie, NY
Goshen, NY
Bay Shore, NY
Mount Kisco, NY
Hyde Park, NY
West Cornwall, CT
Aboyne, United Kingdom
Worcester, NY
New Woodstock, NY
Delmar, NY
Maryland, NY
Schenectady, NY
Deer Park, NY
Prattsville, NY
Tbilisi, Georgia
Nineveh, NY
Kitchener , Ontario Canada
Hudson Falls, NY

Press releases announcing when a student is placed on the Dean’s List are sent to hometown newspapers upon request. For more information, contact the Office of Media Relations, communications@hartwick.edu.

Back To Top