ANNUAL REPORT OF GIFTS 2020-2021

At Hartwick, every donor and every gift matters. Generous support makes this College experience possible for many students, creates opportunities for all, and builds the community’s future at every level. We appreciate every donor, every gift.

Unrestricted gifts to the Hartwick Fund touch every aspect of the College, from faculty salaries to student research stipends, from facility maintenance to equipment purchases, and more. Generous gifts to tuition or J Term scholarships and internship stipends literally open doors. Philanthropy that advances innovation and new initiatives across campus contributes to change of the best sort. Philanthropy strengthens Hartwick now and helps to secure the College’s future. In fact, it makes all the difference.

This Annual Report of Gifts recognizes every graduate, parent, professor, staff member, friend; each foundation; and every company and corporation that supported Hartwick in the 2020-2021 fiscal year.


Hartwick College students jumping with Swoop, the mascot

Hartwick students are grateful to all our generous donors who sustain our mission by supporting FlightPath, student scholarships, J Term experiences, The Hartwick Fund, and more!

New students having fun with Swoop during Wick Week.

View up the hillside to Golisano Hall, Hartwick College

Golisano Hall from the hillside.

Hartwick College students and families climbing Memorial Staircase from Frisbee Field, valley view in background

The Memorial Staircase welcomes new students and families during Wick Week.

Hartwick College Founders' Way outside Bresee Hall, valley view

Late afternoon valley view from Bresee Hall.

Hartwick College student leaders under event tent

Wick Week Orientation Mentors before new student event.

Hartwick College students at Table Rock top of trail

Students enjoy the view from the top of Oyaron Hill.

Report of Gifts Vice President Message 2021

Hartwick College launched FlightPath in 2021 to ensure that our students were given every opportunity to flourish on campus and after graduation: to be just what the world needs now. Your gift and the generous support of likeminded alumni, students, families, friends, and employees made it possible to launch FlightPath, combat COVID-19, and continue to provide an excellent liberal arts education—simultaneously.

Our donors continue to sustain our liberal arts mission with large and small gifts to FlightPath, the Hartwick Fund, campus additions and enhancements, student scholarships, J term experiences, academic programs, and athletic teams. Thank you!

Each time I meet with alumni, I am struck by your deep and abiding love of this Hill, our breathtaking view, and our endless stairs; your lasting appreciation for the faculty and coaches who were impactful in your lives; and the lifelong friendships that have endured among classmates, teammates, and Greek brothers and sisters.

Looking to the future, FlightPath embeds alumni in the classroom to share your expertise, asks each of you to mentor a student who wants to work in your industry, and seeks your philanthropic support to make it happen. Join us today.

On behalf of every student and the entire Hartwick community, thank you for your vitally important philanthropic support, commitment, and time.

Paula Lee Hobson
Vice President of College Advancement


Hartwick College Board of Trustees 2020-2021

David Long ’83, H’14, Chair
Francis Landrey P’06, Past Chair
Kathleen Fallon ’88, Vice Chair
Colleen Connery ’83, Secretary
Keith Fulmer, Treasurer
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12, President

George Allen
Steven Bloom ’76
Steven Epstein P’18
Michael Finnerty ’92
Sally Griffiths Herbert ’88, H’19
Thomas Johnstone
Mary Pat Lindsley ’86
Randy McCullough ’86
Bertine Colombo McKenna
Neal Miller ’72
Janet Mitchell ’71
Joel Patterson ’96
Marina Mikhailova Regelman ’95
Santo Russo ’91
Sony Sherpa ’18
Steven Suleski ’76
Maria Vezina ’77
Susan Schroeder Warner ’84
Cathy Weeks ’81
Betsy Tanner Wright ’79


The College Mission

Hartwick College, an engaged community, integrates a liberal arts education with experiential learning to inspire curiosity, critical thinking, creativity, personal courage, and an enduring passion for learning.


REPORT OF GIFTS KEY

John Christopher Hartwick Society
President’s Circle $100,000+
Founders’ Circle $50,000+
Trustees’ Circle $25,000+
1797 Society $10,000+
Oyaron Society $5,000+
Bresee Society $2,500+
Scholars’ Society $1,000+

Gift Clubs
Tower Club $500+
Table Rock Club $250+
Donors $1–$249
Hawks of the Last Decade (H.O.L.D.) gifts are recognized at a 50% rate.

Guides
Bold Type: identifies Loyalty Club. Members have given to the College for four or more consecutive years.
Plus (+): Indicates that the person is deceased.
H: Indicates honorary degree recipient.
Asterisk (*): Indicates members of The Abraham L. Kellogg Society, which recognizes alumni, parents, and friends who have made provisions for the College in their wills or estate plans.

The following Milestone Societies honor a lifetime of support from alumni, parents, and friends:
President’s Partners— $1,000,000 or more in lifetime giving is denoted with a |.
President’s Council— $500,000 to $999,999 in lifetime giving is denoted with a ||.
President’s Associates — $250,000 to $499,999 in lifetime giving is denoted with a |||.
President’s Leadership Society — $100,000 to $249,999 in lifetime giving is denoted with a ||||.

The 2020-2021 Annual Report of Gifts celebrates gifts made to Hartwick College between July 1, 2020, and June 30, 2021.


We are grateful to all our donors.

Sallie Showalter Brophy P’78,P’80|*
Theodore Brophy H’80,P’78,P’80+|*
Richard L. Clapp ’62 and Carol V. Clapp||
Fred L. Emerson Foundation|
Sarah Griffiths Herbert ’88,H’19 and Timothy J. Herbert|*
Christine Winant Johnson ’68 and Paul R. Johnson ’67||||*
Betty Ann Kirkpatrick ’69||||*
Long Family Gift Fund|||
Stephanie Isgur Long ’84 and David H. Long ’83,H’14|
Matthew J. & Gilda F. Strazzula Foundation||||
Anonymous #184|
Carol Young Woodard ’50,H’91,P’85+|*
Ralph A. Woodard P’85+|*
Josie Wright and Brian R. Wright H’02|*

Raymond Miller Jr. ’73 and Judith Day|||*
Patricia Muskopf Weill ’79 and Lawrence E. Weill ’77

The Dewar Foundation, Inc.|
Margaret L. Drugovich Trust||||
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12|||
John P. & Anne K. Duffy Foundation
Anne K. Duffy P’91,P’95 and John P. Duffy H’00,P’91,P’95|*
Susan Rogers Ford ’63 and Emory A. Ford ’62
Nellie G. and Robert L. Gipson||
Thora C Girke ’58+||||
Katherine K. Kim Charitable Fund
Katherine Kyunghe Kim ’59
Mary Sapienza Miller ’73 and Neal K. Miller ’72|||*
Janet G. Mitchell ’71||||*
Christine Semenenko P’09|||
Tianaderrah Foundation||

Elaine Arnold ’69 and Jeffrey Lamia||||*
Robert and Esther Black Family Foundation
Anonymous #188
Brown Family Foundation||||
Diane Green Brown ’60|||
Diane Green Brown ’60 and Donald E. Brown ’60+||||
Joyce C. Buckingham Charitable Gift Fund||||
Joyce C. Buckingham H’15 and Harold C. Buckingham Jr.+||*
Capogrosso Family Fund
Eric Capogrosso ’75
Anne Chorbajian ’86
Clapp Family Fund||||
Connery Charitable Fund
Colleen M. Connery ’83
Carol Ann Hamilton Coughlin ’86 and Paul J. Coughlin III|||
Paul A. Danforth ’93
Maureen Riley Dobert ’63 and Kenneth W. Dobert ’61||||
The Eggleston Foundation||
Kathleen M. Fallon ’88 and Michael D’Onofrio
John S. Fennelly Jr. ’81
Lore Schefter Ferguson ’54||||*
Judy Brick Freedman H’13 and Allen R. Freedman H’00||*
Brian R. Gareau ’80
Patricia Russell Hanft ’72 and Robert S. Hanft ’69 H’18|||*
Hemenway & Barnes
Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies||||
Thomas & Cynthia Johnstone Family Fund
Cynthia and Thomas E. Johnstone|||
Maureen T. Kilfoyle P’06 and Francis D. Landrey P’06||||
Karen Lewis and William E. Lewis H’16|*
Mary Pat Lindsley ’86||||
Cyrus Mehri ’83,H’21||||
Albert S. Nader ’42+
The New York Community Trust
Irene M. and Jeffrey J. Oldfield P’05*
Carolyn Van Eps Paul ’73 and Charles R. Paul ’72||||*
Walter J. Pierce ’78
Martha A. and Dana R. Robes P’88
Christina Stack P’95 and Edward Stack H’82,P’95||||*
Anonymous #1|
Otis A. Thompson Foundation, Inc.||||
U.S. Charitable Gift Trust||||
Virginia A. Vail ’67
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program||
Robert D. Wedeking ’90
Dorothy Cenkner Wicker ’65*
Peter D. Wilson ’71

ARAMARK Corporation||
Barnes & Noble College Booksellers, LLC
E. Robert Burns ’61
Community Foundation for a Greater Richmond
Compass Fund
John B. Cox
William K. Davis ’49,H’19||*
Dominion Foundation
Arnold M. Drogen||||*
William J Ehmann
Virginia S. Elwell ’77,H’18||||*
Mary C. Erbe+*
Debra Fischer French ’80,P’09 and Steve B. French ’80,P’09||
Teresa T. and Keith J. Fulmer||||
Tamara A. Gooden ’82
Dean M. Graham Foundation
Greater Southern Tier Honda Dealers LTD
Stephen L. Green Revocable Trust
Stephen L. Green ’59,H’15||||
Paula Lee Hobson and Paul S. Hackenberry, Jr.
IBM Corporation||
Neal M. Jacobs ’62
Suzanne L. and John Janitz P’21
Susanne P. Jones ’95
Donald W. and Doris B. Lynch Endowment of the River Counties Community Foundation
Doris B. Lynch ’41+
Marx Family Foundation
Charlene McCutcheon Marx ’77,P’10,P’16 and Allen J. Marx P’10,P’16
Miller Financial Services
Andrew S Miller ’75+*
Mary Folsom Milne ’79 and John K. Milne ’76||||*
Nancy M. Morris ’74,H’06||||
The Murch Foundation|||
Judith C. Murch P’94|||
Maynard H. Murch V ’94|||
Anonymous #183|
Richland County Foundation
River Counties Community Foundation
Janice Webster Sahler ’63*
Sarah Otto Sanders ’11 and James E. Sanders ’13*
Steve Scoville
Scoville-Meno Honda
Daniel C. Weinberg ’71
Joo-Tae Yoon ’67
Maribeth Zankowski ’71

AbbVie
American Online Giving Foundation
Bruce Anderson ’63||*
Muriel E. and Thomas C. Beattie*
Steven M. Bloom ’76 and Regina Monticone
Brophy Family Trust
David J. Brown ’73
Barbara Kay Callahan ’59,P’84,P’86 and John T. Callahan Jr. ’59,P’84,P’86||||
Carrie Stannard Casciani ’93 and Christopher J. Casciani ’91
Delia Coddington Family Gift Fund
Mitchell Coddington ’77
William K. Davis Charitable Fund
Elaine Raudenbush Dibrita ’61 and Anthony J. Dibrita
Michael C. Doherty ’73 and Kristine Mary Kingery*
DonateWell
Garfield U. Drummond ’99
Laurie Baird Ducey ’75,P’09 and Roger H. Ducey III P’09
Holly K. Elwell P’75,P’77+
Endwell Rug Fair, Inc.
Ellen F. Falduto||||
Michael Finnerty ’92 and Rebecca Finnerty
Paula Friedman
James P. and Ruth C. Gillroy Foundation, Inc.
Naomi Glass ’52*
Elizabeth Schnackenberg Guiseley ’56,P’80 and Kenneth B. Guiseley ’55,P’80||||*
Patrick J. Hanley ’06
Diane Pfriender Hettinger ’77||||
Douglas K. Hettinger ’81
Diane Korntheuer ’75 and Peter Grzybala
Cherilyn M. Lacy and Mark B. Wolff
Josiah MacY Jr. Foundation
Karen P. McGrath
Anthony D. Merante ’65
Morgan Stanley GIFT
OneGroup Inc.
Joel T. Patterson ’96 and Jamie Patterson
William Y. Perez II ’74
Susan Fueshko Perry ’86
Prudential Financial Inc.
Virginia G. and Leonard W. Pudelka*
Marina Mikhailova Regelman ’95
Robinson-Broadhurst Foundation, Inc.
William B. Rogers ’77,P’21 and Maira V. Rogers P’21*
Katie and Bll Samuelson Giving Fund
William Samuelson ’82 and Kathleen Samuelson
Anthony B. Santo ’74
Anonymous #228
Reed Scott ’92
Serge Semenenko Family Foundation
Georgette Smith-Mcmahon ’85,P’18 and Frank McMahon P’18
Holbrook C. Smith ’91
Jennifer L. Smith ’99
Joyce Raudenbush Smith ’59,P’87,GP’13 and Russell D. Smith ’59,P’87,GP’13
Scott M. Smith ’85
Graham F. Starr ’93
Gesella Stephan P’78 and George P. Stephan H’01,P’78|||*
Christa S. Thomas P’00
Amy Bigler Torrey ’93 and Matthew Torrey
Maria Vezina ’73
Cathy J. Weeks ’81 and David Mack
Betsy Tanner Wright ’79 and Tad Wright
Harold L. Wyman Foundation, Inc.||||
Thomas W. Wynne ’82
Lorraine Zimniewicz*

Skip & Lulu Ahneman Giving Fund
Lucia Gallacher Ahneman ’76||||
Glen M. Albertson ’00
Richard T. Aulisi ’66
Susan Pelo Ballard ’03
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Frederick W. Baum III ’87
Rosemary Bellino-Hall ’67*
Sigrid Klinger Bensen ’59
Nicole and Robert Bissonette P’23
Timothy F. Blake P’21
Nancy Bogel Brackett ’60,P’83
Robert L Bradley
Christopher C. Brown ’75*
George C. Bruno ’64,h’96 and Rona L. Zlokower*
Bucknell University
Gay Perry Burch ’69 and R. Donald Burch
Burnim Family Fund
Cynthia Burnim ’68 and Peter Burnim*
Bruce R. Cameron ’67*
Lisa Campbell P’15
Shana Meehan Chase ’93 and Matthew D. Chase ’93
Nancy S. and Joseph Chiang
Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
Jeffrey D. Cook ’94*
Judith Morris Corbit ’64
Mary Holland Dana ’65
Erwin and Gertrude Davenport Foundation
George W. deMenocal ’78
Carol S. and Richard A. Detweiler||||
David W. Dingman ’67
Moira P. Dolan ’81
Valerie Cross Dorn ’84
Marcella P. and Anthony C. Drago
Edward B. Droesch ’82|||
Elizabeth Abbott Elkins ’68 and William S. Elkins Jr. ’66
Melissa C. and Steven B. Epstein P’18
Joan Schomacker Erickson ’67
Lynda Potter Ewen ’65
Gina M. Fahrenholz ’22
Roy S. Feltman ’51
William H. French ’09
Roger M. Fritts ’62,p’88 and Patricia Fritts P’88
Carolyn E. and Milton Frye P’10
Margaret Boland Gardiner ’87 and Edward Gardiner
Alexey V. Gerasimov ’94
Frank J. Ginther ’58*
Joan Neiswanger Gionfriddo ’77
Goldman Sachs Gives
Jessica Griffiths
Griffiths-Wennrich Family Fund
Halstatt Charitable Foundation
Martha Slosson Hankins ’62
Erika Ann Colbert Hanssen ’71 and Donald M. Hanssen ’69
Mark D. Harf ’88
Marilyn May Harris ’72
Christine Juno Hawley ’68 and H. Bradford Hawley*
Bruce J. Herman ’78*
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Evalie Gallup Hill ’71
Kathi Fragola Hochberg ’73*
William B. Hopkins ’83
Susan R. Hughson||||*
Raymond James Charitable
Meredith L. Jason ’86
Richard C. Jensen ’66
Andrea G. Johnston ’72
Betty Cheyne Jones ’53*
Joanne L. Gathard ’92 and Matthew C. Jones ’92
Elizabeth McCabe Kane ’06 and Philip T. Kane ’06
Diane Smith Kitson ’87 and William J. Kitson III ’86*
Philip D. Kluge ’78
David F. Kosnick ’69
Caroline and John Langan Charitable Fund
Caroline W. and John J. Langan Jr. P’88,P’90
John R. Leonhardt ’74
Anonymous #97
William Loweth ’73 and Adrianne Loweth
Loweth-Alvord Foundation
Peggy and Donald Luy
Tina and Michael A. MacDowell
Catherine K. Mackesey ’12
Christine A. and Daniel J. Mahoney P’17
Eva T. Davidson P’12,p’2 and Laurence J. Malone P’12,p’20
MasterCard International Incorporated
Richard Mayberry ’72
Randy L. McCullough ’86
Christopher P. McDougal ’01
Helen Karas McFeeters ’73
Meadowlark Foundation
Robert A. Mele ’14
Cathy Prairie Michael ’73 and George F. Michael Jr. ’71
Moody’s Investor Services
Janet Frawley Morrison ’83 and Peter A. Morrison ’82
Karl and Joan Mosch Charitable Fund
Joan Moylan Mosch ’71 and Karl E. Mosch ’69||||*
Alexis Andrus ’08 and Jon E. Paczkowski ’08
Ronald W. Paradies ’70*
Salvatore J. Pepe Jr. ’86
Elizabeth R. Phelps P’86|*
Sara Allison Phelps ’80 and David S. Phelps ’79
Deborah L. Pickett ’73*
Susan Forcey Porritt ’71
Murial Eppler Prianti ’66*
Amy Williams Raimy ’87,P’17 and Christopher B. Raimy ’87,P’17
Norma Baillie Romansky ’78,P’10 and Nicholas M. Romansky ’78,P’10
Nancy C. Romeo ’78
David P. Rowley ’72 and Gail Rowley
Marion E. Rude
Santo F. Russo ’91
Anonymous #140
Robert Z. Sanzone ’04
Elizabeth Thompson Sawicki ’75 and Robert A. Sawicki ’74
Dianne Todd Sawyer ’78 and Charles Sawyer
Claire Odell Schaper ’58,p’86,gp’18 and Frederick W. Scha*
Susan Stone Schell ’76,P’07,P’10 and Carl S. Schell Jr. ’76,P’07,P’10*
Karen and Robert B. Schlather||||*
Elizabeth Cretella Schmeizl ’88,P’24 and Geoge Schmeizl P’24
Wendell H. Shawler ’50
Shipmates Printmates Holding Corporation
Sandra Milne Sibley ’73 and Henry C. Sibley III ’71
Robert W. Siegler ’78
Susan Schlager Simon ’68
Wayne L. Smith ’57
Juliet Sproul ’92
State Farm Companies Foundation
Frederick W. Stoss ’72
Richard M. Struck ’68
Shirley Seaman Tamulis ’61*
Donald L. Tarazano ’85
Steven M. Thomas ’00
Lee N. and Grace Q. Vedder Foundation||||
Velocity Marketing Asset Management
Robert N. Vidulich ’54
Nancy R. Vogelsang ’67*
Sean M. Wagner ’89
Ralph W. Walker ’73 and Jamie Hewitt
Nancy Wolf Walthall ’84 and Jeffrey B. Walthall ’82
Susan Schroeder Warner ’84 and James D. Warner ’82
Richard G. Weiss ’53
Donald C. Wiggins ’71
Burton W. Wilcke Jr. ’69
Brian D. Wilcox ’87
Neal D. Wilsey ’61
Michael H. Young ’83*
Karen V. Zuill
Douglas R. Zullo

Alanna R. Adams ’18
Mary E. Allen and Mark L. Kuhlmann
David J. Anderson ’85
Pamela Blank Angeloff ’68
Sandra Ford Attleson ’57
Christopher P. Belnap ’03
Peter C Bennett
Stefanie DiLallo Bitter ’97
Richard G. Blanchard ’63
Amy R. Blodgett ’86*
Karen A. Jacobs and Jack B. Blumenfeld P’05
Eric A. Boemer ’91
Judith Boyd-Persen ’69
Mary Walter Breuninger ’68
Barbara Babbitt Briggs ’75
Rebecca Carson Brockway ’93 and Matthew D. Brockway ’92
Ann Buerschaper ’67 and Geoffrey Jones*
Joanna J. Cacciola ’07
Timothy P. Canty ’94
Carson Family Fund
Ralph W. Chandless Jr. ’66
Karyl B. Clemens Revocable Trust
Karyl B. Clemens
Margaret Conway Clifford ’82,P’11 and James G. Clifford P’11
Rebecca L. Cochrane ’94
Dorothy S. and Thomas J. Coughlin P’88
Priscilla E. Craw ’66
Donna Gavett Currie ’62
Jill and John Czarnecki
Carol J. Del Propost
Elizabeth Bishop Deluca ’85
Timothy W. Dempsey ’87
Sharon Davidson Dettenrieder ’65
Mary Dubben DeVierno ’81 and William F. DeVierno ’79
Eugenie and David H. Dieck P’15
Polly B. and Gerald V. Dirvin
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej*
Barry H. Downing ’60
Anne Marie Carey Dubnansky ’76
Hilary Duffy ’91
Wendy Pfeuffer Dyment ’89
Christine and George Elsbeck
ExxonMobil Foundation
Christine and Robert Fahrenholz P’22
Dana Rothenberger Faulconer ’00 and Jason R. Faulconer ’00
Susan G. Fecht ’75
Cara Christensen Fenstemacher ’65 and Keith A. Fenstemacher ’65*
Julian S. Finkelstein ’63
Janice M. Foerschler ’64
Kent R. Fuhrmann ’98
Carol Lederhouse Gaillard ’65 and William H. Gaillard ’65
Julie Landmann Garrison ’04
Kristin Lunde Gibbons ’57
Robert E. Goodwin ’50
Gridley Family Charitable Fund
Alice Heling Gridley ’58
Guardian Life Insurance Company of America
Aimee DiStefano Haag ’92 and Thomas W. Haag ’95
Janet Hamilton P’03
Gary T. Handel ’76
Anonymous #74
Wayne S. Harrison ’75,P’07,P’15 and Kathy S. Harrison P’07,P’15
Susan Stuart Harvey ’67
Elsie Lorenzen Haus ’61 and Ronald R. Haus
Michael A. Hoar ’69
Holly A. Hosterman P’11
Karen Hotaling-Horn*
Barbara and Dennis Howell
Thomas M. Hughson Charitable Giving Fund
Sue and Thomas M. Hughson
Debra D. and L. Gerald Hunsberger P’99,P’00
David M. Hutchison
Katherine Q. and Gregory K. Johnson P’11
Mark W. Jones ’81*
Linda Koshland Kahrs ’71 and William H. Kahrs Jr. ’69
Susan Rosenkranz Keehn ’69 and Gordon R. Keehn ’69
Ann Marie Kelly ’79
David C. Kelly ’72
Anonymous #306
Margery Lange Keskin ’77
Kathryn and Richard Kinley P’22
Klem Family Foundation
Elinor and John J. Klem P’89
Nancy Breiter Kovacs ’68
Margaret Intrator Kuman ’72 and Arthur I. Kuman Jr. ’72
Michael Lally ’66
Sarah McCafferty and Andrew Lapayowker P’08
Stephanie L. Lavenberg ’92
Beverly A. LeChase and R. Wayne LeChase
Susan Rosenberg Lee ’70 and Donald W. Lee ’69
Andrew J. Leighton ’69
Elizabeth E. Letendre ’90
John O. Lindell
Locker Room 5
Lockheed Martin Corporation
William A. Longbrake P’01||||
Jose Lopez ’65
Seth P. Lucas ’10
Alec A. Macaulay
John D. Manchester ’57
Amy E. Markham ’85
Susan Struble McCabe ’72
John A. McDowell ’75
Jean-Marie McEvilly ’88
Virginia McMath
Microsoft Corporation
Nancy Vasko Miller ’75
Susan Bosch Miller ’80
Christopher Moon
Penny and Stewart Muir P’23
Anonymous #114
Wilbur F. Nass P’84
Eva Maytan Norton ’52 and Lyle Norton
Thomas F. O’Brien Jr. ’91
Jane A. Oddo ’75*
Jeanine Panetta O’Kane ’90
Anonymous#330
Arthur R. Overfield ’62*
Jan and Ken Patterson P’96
Katherine M. Pellett ’79
Pfizer Foundation
Elizabeth A. Powell ’82
Carrie Pratt
Elisha W. Pratt ’96
Progressive Insurance Foundation
James C. Ranney ’68
Barbara G. Risser ’73 and Fred E. Risser
The Rorer Foundation
Gary G. Roth ’71*
Kevin H. Rudd ’72
Sally Pope Ruef ’70
Richard R. Ruppel ’76
Elizabeth T. Salmeron ’09
Mary Shannon King Santee ’96
Katherine B. and Thomas J. Sarro P’08
Christine E. Scano ’05
Sony Sherpa ’18
Bonnie Heinzerling Shortino ’97, P’24 and Matthew J. Shortino ’96, P’24
James A. Sidford ’85
Susan and Nelson M. Smith
Steven R. Suleski ’76 and Jacqueline Suleski||||
Jay A. Summerson ’89
Margot Werme Swift ’62 and Robert F. Swift ’62
Judy and John Temple GP’20
Linda Reckhow Thomson ’72 and George O. Thomson ’70
Mark E. & Barbara C. Vermylen Charitable Gift Fund
Barbara Carey Vermylen ’83
Thomas A. Warger
Patricia Cheyne Washburn ’63*
Barbara Roach Waters ’52
Nissa M. Westerberg ’99
Alison Cox Woods ’84 and Mark D. Woods ’83
Margaret A. Yarina ’59

Adam J. Abreu ’17
John R. Adler ’51
George Allen
Carol Stapleton Andersen ’62,P’85,P’87,P’90 and Donald H. Andersen ’60,P’85,P’87,P’90
Nancy E. and Robert J. Anderson P’99
William W. Anderson ’70+
Raymond W. Angelo ’86
Aon Foundation
Janet Orange Aradine ’69 and Richard C. Aradine ’67
John E. Babchak III ’75
Stephen A. Bedzis ’81
Karen Cassidy Berg ’85 and Frederic J. Berg ’86
Richard B. Black ’76
Gwynne Smith Bodle ’63
Marsha Bohrer ’70
Michelle A. Brown ’87
Sarah Purcell Browne ’73
Charles B. Buckley ’66
Barbara Byington ’62
Carol E. Campbell ’74 and Edward Rebisz
Robert E. Cape ’64
Neal Caple ’62
Lorraine Essegian Carlson ’72
Patricia M. Carrigan ’82
John J. Carson III P’93
Charities Aid Foundation of America
Anonymous #294
Audrey J. Christiansen ’83
Jeanette Nelson Clay ’74 and Barrett Clay
Audrey and Michael Colbath P’22
Community Bank, N.A.
Richard Conard ’74
Peter A. Crounse ’62
Tami Mollo Cruz ’97
Jeanette and Bryant L. Cureton
Robert W. Dandrew ’83*
Christine Nemeth Darling ’97 and Christopher M. Darling ’97
Barbara Dauerty ’73
Marcia R. and Michael E. Davis P’02
Raymond G. Davis ’50
Michele O’Leary Diacik ’86
Anthony M. DiChiara ’62
Katherine Wall Donahue ’82
Thomas M. Donnelly ’90
Robert W. Donohue ’60
Susan Duetsch ’70 and Robert Duetsch
Anonymous #326
Robert W. Eames ’53
Nicole J. Eicker ’97
Laurel E. Elder
Anonymous #56
Laurie K. Elwell ’75
Dorene F. Erhard ’69
Marty L. and Jon J. Ernstoff P’12
James R. Fasano ’65
Nancy Fry Fasano ’65
Deborah A. and Robert A. Faulconer P’00
Barbara J Feldman
Lori H. Fisher ’80
Rebecka R. Flynn ’12
Alexandra M. Forst ’13
Ellen Fagerheim Frederick ’65
Eric J. Fredericks ’97*
General Electric Foundation
Harry A. Gleason ’82
Lynn Salvato Gore ’76
Jean Outhouse Green ’78 and Robert L. Green ’76
Kara Beuregard Guthrie ’91 and William V. Guthrie Jr. ’90
Barbara W. Hale ’77
Douglas A. Hamilton
Lynne Hamilton-Lukasik P’23 and Stephen L. Lukasik P’23
Maureen and Craig Harrigan P’22
Heather Burrall Heins ’92
Deborah Carter Herrmann ’91
Susan Pomeroy Holdren ’81 and Scott A. Holdren ’80*
Lynn Trecartin Holdsclaw ’74
Dean A. Holland ’82
Marcus Hudson ’18
Barbara Stone Hughes ’84 and David L. Hughes ’84
Hurdle Hill Foundation
Valerie J. Hurley ’81
Lisa A. Iannello and Michael Wesolowski P’22
Danielle Herring Ianni ’01
George Jones ’71 and June Ferrill
Matthew K. Jones ’98
Marjorie Turrell Julian ’62*
Kathreen Popkowski Kenney ’70 and Martin A. Kenney ’70
Michael Kilian & Valerie Hurley Charitable Fund
Valerie Hurley ’81 and Michael Kilian
Betty Coiner Kitzmann ’61
Richard E. Klein ’76
Leisyl Ryan Kleinberg ’90 and Brian A. Kleinberg ’90
Linh Dang Kuo ’59 and Howard C. Kuo ’57
Diana K. Landmann P’04
Eric G. Larsen ’78,P’08 and Pamela J. Larsen P’08
Ella E. Lewis ’70
William D. Lewis ’69
Kimberley L. Lindsley
Jeanine Ball Long ’85
Genevieve Mahony P’24
Keeley A. Maloney ’02
Christine E. Mandl ’73
Erin V. Mandley ’11
Lynn M. Manfred ’79
Nancy O. and Edwin B. Martin P’99,P’02
Susan and Douglas F. Mayer*
Glenn E. Mayerschoff ’74*
Dinah McClure ’62*
Kathleen McGlynn ’01
Lauren Bellesheim McQuaid ’96
Linda and Michael McRee P’21,P’22
Thom Meredith ’73
Brian K. Miller ’60
Toni and Mark Mosconi P’15
Jason Moses ’83
Helen A. and Robert E. Moyer Jr. P’19
Richard E. Mulroy III ’99
Isabelle L. Niles
Robert A. O’Connor ’64,P’93
Gwynn Skelton Pealer ’68 and Casius H. Pealer Jr. ’64*
Michael R. Pearse ’74
Joan Zuk Pearson ’74 and Jonathan Pearson IV ’74*
Joseph W. Pellegrino Jr. ’13
Cynthia Armstrong Pergolizzi ’74 and James J. Pergolizzi ’74
Joanna L. Phippen ’86
Mary Smith Poyer ’64
Katherine S. Purcell ’14
Regan Purcell ’80
Jacqueline Purdy ’66
Lucinda Quitasol P’23 and Gregory Staup P’23
Richard S. Riccio ’66 and Amanda Riccio
Etta Martin Riefler ’68 and John W. Riefler ’69
Angie and Donald Robertson P’91,P’92
Norman E. Rogers Jr. ’72
David L. Roper ’71*
Catherine McGrath Rothenberger ’88,P’00,P’02,P’05 and Dale L. Rothenberger P’00,P’02,P’05
Linda Edwards Rowley ’75 and Stephen P. Rowley ’74*
Cheryl Byrne Ruane ’86
Nicholas K. Rupwani ’00
Eileen McKeegan Ruvane ’84 and Joseph J. Ruvane III ’83
Patricia and Dennis J. Scott
Friends of Senator Seward
James L. Seward ’73, H’99
Ruth J. Sharpe ’73 and George McCormick*
Anonymous #145
Carol Thomson Shenton ’63 and Richard Shenton ’63
Carol J. Skeldon ’80
Sylvia Skinner-DeFrancisco ’65
Bruce L. Sloan ’59,P’83 and Jane V. Sloan P’83
Erica Torrey Slonaker ’02 and Christopher M. Slonaker ’02
Jeffrey T. Stannard ’80
Anonymous #263
Susan and David M. Sylva P’18
Myron E. Taylor ’49
Caroline N. Terry ’61
Diane Terry and Walter Terry III
Andrea Thies ’15 and John Dudek
Patricia Merrill Thomson ’68
Stephen A. Tordone ’92
Kimberly Wilson Tupper ’88
Barbara Brown Tuset ’76
Craig Vandoren ’79 and Lori Vandoren*
Margaret Sweet Vatter ’83,P’17 and Douglas F. Vatter ’83,P’17
Gary J. VelleKamp ’73
Barbara Humphries Voorhees ’65
George D. Hellyer ’73 and George L. Wagner ’73
David H. Ward ’74
Kathleen Toop Watson ’78
Matthew W. Welty ’82
Anonymous #172
Suzanne B. Wilson ’68
Lois Otterbein Wolcott ’63 and Fred Wolcott
Carolyn E. Wolf
Debra Bond Wollaber ’73
Jill Terko Woolson ’78 and Lawrence B. Woolson Jr. ’78
Stephen L. Wright ’69
Joanne Dittes Yepsen ’80
Lisa F. and Richard L. Zeitoun P’22

Katherine B. Acheson ’70
Christopher R. Adams ’87
Lisa B. and Colin J. Adams P’20
Kimberly M Adler
Anonymous #199
AIG
Lynn S. Akin ’84
Norma Albrecht-Gerwig ’65 and Jeffrey C. Gerwig
Shannon Martinko Aldi ’96 and Andrew V. Aldi III ’97
Candace Cornish Aldrich ’71
Stacy L. Aldrich
Mary Jo Alfano ’97
Donna Crosby Alfieri ’75
Susan M. Allen ’76
Marie Cinterella Allgaier ’69
AmazonSmile Foundation
Mary W. and Edward F. Ambrose P’86,P’90
Anonymous #6
Donald R. Anderson ’64
Donald R Anderson ’66 and Rose DeAngelis
Jeanne Case Anderson ’66
Deborah M. Andreas P’01
Deborah M. and Kurt P. Andreas Sr. P’01+
Charlotte G. Gabrielsen ’09 and James M. Angstadt ’08
Cynthia H. and Gary B. Archibald P’95
Charles R Arentowicz ’70
Courtney L. Arlington ’17
Patrick J. Armstrong ’72
Michael D Arno
Andrew P. Ashworth ’74
Jane Ault ’73
Edward J. Austin ’74
James A. Austin ’65
Erin E. Smith
Kimberly A. and Alvin G. Ayres P’16,P’17
Nicole Totaro Babie ’09 and Stephen M. Babie ’08
Robert Babson ’73 and Christine Babson
Sally Barnes Bailey ’71
Cynthia Baldwin ’76 and Samual Black
Jeffrey A. Barker
Richard D. Barlow
Anne and Mark Barreto P’22
Meghan J. Barry ’16
Bayer Corporation
Cynthia Hengsterman Beal ’93 and Adam L. Beal ’93
David L. Beaujon ’87
Alfred F. Beckemeyer ’91 and Lori B. Beckemeyer
Jonathan M. Becker ’79
Scott J. Bedrick ’81
Susan and David M. Behn P’14
James A. Beman ’64
Dale A. Bennett ’76*
Reynard M Benschop
Staci Izbicki Berg ’98 and Christopher W. Berg ’99
Margaret A. Bergen-Pavelka ’84,P’11
Marge and John Bergstrasser
Richard Besciak ’65 and Suzanne Besciak
Linda Samuelson Biggs ’69 and John D. Biggs ’69*
Mary and Robert Bigini P’23
Bonita Frutiger Bikos ’52*
James J. Bizzozero ’88
Joseph R Bjerklie
Donna Jean Ayers Blake ’71 and David G. Blake ’71*
Margaret MacQueen Blake ’65
Anonymous #17
Paul D. Blodgett ’72
Elizabeth A. Bloom P’16 and James G. Maloney P’16
Sonya Krohn Bloom ’58
Jacqueline Beyette Blue ’65 and Walter A. Blue
Donald Blunk ’71 and Judith Blunk*
Katie Pennings Blydenburgh ’14 and Colin A. Blydenburgh ’14
Merriam Baker Boening ’62 and Robert Boening ’61
Katharine G. and Robert W. Boissy P’13
Joan Mack Bonheyo ’62
Kathleen Adamski Bonn ’65 and Michael Bonn
Bethany Carter Bower ’84
Lisa A. and Mark Brady P’20
Shirley M. Braman P’90
William H. Brault ’65
Janice Vanicky Brejwo ’73
Marsha Schattner Brennan ’72,P’03 and John J. Brennan ’73,P’03
Kristi Longworth Brennan ’90
Dominic F. Brent
Anonymous #21
Jason T. Britt ’03
D’Asia C Brockington ’19
Alice O. and Richard V. Bronk
Janet Dolan Brower ’66
Nicolette Brown P’24
Zachary D. Brown
Stephanie P. Brunetta
Peter a Bucci
Catharine Swan Buccowich ’82
Kenneth H. Buechs ’61
Charles M. Bump ’74
Elizabeth Wertheimer Burdick ’87
Nancy Andrews Burgess ’78 and John Burgess
Jane Heist Burke ’68,P’94 and Clarke M. Burke ’67,P’94
Helen S. Burke ’74
Anonymous #287
Alice Morrison Busche ’65 and Leon Busche
Elizabeth Johl Byrne ’77
Mary Welch Camp ’64
Karen West Campbell ’70 and Archibald H. Campbell ’68
Mary Kay Hausmann Campenot ’74
Patricia R. and Robert J. Cantin P’97
Dominick J. Caputo ’62
William R. Cares
Margaret Born Carkner ’70
Nils S. Carlson Jr. ’61
Ann C. Carman
Stephanie A. Carr ’06
Tiffany Hurley Carr ’02 and Mark M. Carr
Anonymous #27
Robert T. Carson ’82
Jacqueline Boyd Cassidy ’67 and William L. Cassidy ’66
Katherine Murray Castle ’84 and Daniel R. Castle ’83
Douglas B. Cauthers ’61
Meghan Sheehy and Ryan Ceresola
Taryn M. Chase ’00
Jean M. and Roger R. Chenault P’94
Matthew Chick
Sheila Boland Chira ’91
Philip Z. Chrys P’12
Natalie Ciccariello
CIGNA Foundation
Dave Clark and Susan Wilson Charitable Fund
Beverly L. and Roger D. Clark P’08
Donna Youmans Clark ’65
Judith Andrias Cleaveland ’69 and Robert D. Cleaveland ’68
Elizabeth Cliff- Rafferty ’86
Christine Richter Clist ’72 and W. Mark Clist III ’72
Gertrude F. Closson ’61
Anonymous #37
Lawrence E. Cohen ’68
Sherry L. Cole ’74
Barbara Black Colf ’55 and Harold E. Colf ’55
Dorothea Yiengst Collins ’64
Karen Carlson Confino ’77
Grace Encherman Conklin ’12
Christine and Davis B. Conley
Nancy Connelly
Dorothy-Jane Goldsack Connolly ’99,P’22
Eugene T. Connolly P’82
Scott W. Connolly ’85
Michelle Cole Connor ’03
Karin Baum Corbeil ’67 and C. Paul Corbeil ’66*
Lisa Eggler Corbett ’02 and Timothy Corbett
Sherry Halpern Cordery ’85
Michele Chwala Corey ’86
Nancy Palmer Cornell ’70
Travis A. Cos ’02
Linda and Americo Costa
Shannon L. Costa ’05
John W. Cranston ’15
Lois Duff Craumer ’72 and Edward C. Craumer Jr. ’71
Teresa A. Cross ’87
Libby L Cudmore
Ann Maura Custodero ’05
Timothy M. Daggett ’76
Virginia A. D’Antonio ’68
Eleanor Napper Davids ’64
Malcolm C. Davidson ’81
Diana Portalatin and Mark R. Davies
Joy M. and Gerald F. Davis P’21
Kathleen Wilczynski Davis ’82
Megan Thomas Davis ’80
Thora Olstad Davis ’65
Gail B. and Stephen M. Day P’06
John R. Dean ’62
Bruce W. Dearstyne ’66
James P. Deegan P’02
Evelyn Carey Deer ’86 and Francis C. Deer ’83
Ann Marie Hildebrand DeForest ’86
Lea Schenenga DeGuilo ’94 and Scott T. DeGuilo ’92
Lucille Talcott Demmings ’64
Louis F. DeSantis III ’00
Carolyn Cantin Desmarais ’97 and William C. Desmarais ’98
Carol N. Dexter ’70
Anonymous #320
Amy L. Witherell ’00
Gary F. Dickson ’66
Isabella L. DiGati ’20
Philip M. DiGati Jr. ’09
Tabitha J. Dionne ’95
Darla and Raymond C. Dobert
Wilma Skellie Dodge ’49
John M. Doelp ’76
William K. Dole ’82
Deborah F. Dolinsky ’73
Daniel T. Donohue ’57,GP’07 and Christina N. Donohue
James A. Douglass ’90
Randall H. Downer ’80
Norman K. Dresser Jr. ’70 and Joan Dresser
Richelle Schmidt Ducey ’09 and Gregg C. Ducey ’09
Thomas Dummer ’66 and Nancy Dummer
Deborah T. and Lester L. Dunklee P’98
Marilyn A. Dunn
Anonymous #53
Robert Dwore ’75
Donna Wein Eadie ’67
Robert P. Eaton ’68
Ellen Wackel Edwards ’76
Mary Jones Eldridge ’63
John G. Ellis ’73 and Judith Ellis
Leah Bouboulis Elwood ’86,P’08,P’10 and Donald Elwood P’08,P’10
James C. Emmick ’69
Barbara March Engelman ’68
Anonymous #174
Elizabeth Epstein
Lockey Seiler Epsten ’75
Jorge A. Escobar ’91
Mary Lu Wade Eshelman ’62
Edward D. Evans Jr. ’64
Marcia MacConnell Eyberse ’60+
Stephen A. Fales ’74
Waleed H. Farid
William Faulkner II ’96 and Amanda Faulkner
Mary Lou Albright Faust ’62
JoAnne and Ronald Feldstein P’96
Andrea Jones Feller ’04
Ivan J. Fernandez ’75
Melissa L. Ferrie ’90
Susan C Ferris
Deborah Fessler ’71
Carlena K. and Joseph J. Ficano
Debbie L. Figary ’97
Jean E. and John D. Finch P’03
Scott L. Findholt ’74
Beverly Paesler Finger ’65
Marie and Michael Finnegan P’24
Tina Embich Fiorelli ’85
Alicia Martinez Fish ’91 and Thomas P. Fish
Nicole L. Fish ’00
Ellen Fisher ’75 and Martin Keegan
Susan C. Fisher ’74
Okeller R. Fisher-Salame ’16
Rachel Fitoussi-Zebrowitz ’79
Katherine H. Fitzgerald ’77
Julie Franson Fjeldheim ’81
Erin K. Fleming ’10
James P. Fleming ’76
Sheila S. and John J. Fleming P’10
Kathleen Cromwell Forbes ’68
Jacquelyn C. Foreman ’17
Amy Forster Rothbart and Michael Forster Rothbart
Amanda S. Fowle ’07
Leah H. Frankel and Nicholas R. George
Nicole Crawford Freeman ’00 and Jefferson B. Freeman ’95
Jennifer Freeman
Marjorie French P’85
Matthew W. French ’88
Stephanie Schreckengost Friday ’00
Diana B. and Benjamin N. Friedell
Debra Murray Frommer ’73 and Stephen G. Frommer ’72
Nancy Lamouret Frueh ’80
Paula D. and Bruce K. Fuhrmann P’98
Jerry J. Fulmer ’80
Barbara J. Funck P’96
Nelson W. Gaetz ’67*
Patricia Davis Gage ’78
Colmin J. Gajadar
Ellen S. and Gary A. Galo P’06
Beth A. Gamble ’81
Sally J. Gangell ’84
Joshua Garrett
Gartner, Inc.
Sharon E. Garvey ’87
William M. Gates ’65
Robert Gerowe
Rob H. Geyer ’74
Akhtar Ghassemi
Althea Simpson Giaquinto ’71
Givinga Foundation, Inc.
Thomas R. Gliddon
Jennifer Tyson Gode ’97 and Gunnar Gode
Cynthia H. and William F. Goertemoeller
Melanie A. Goldberg ’07
Nancy Boulin Golden ’02,P’96 and Reid M. Golden P’96
Matthew P. Golia ’03
Christian M. Gondek
Sarah Bush Goodfellow ’67
George F. Goodwin P’82
Brendan P. Gorman ’02
Nicholas R. Gottscho ’95
Jane Watkins Grant ’71
Gina F. Grauer ’20
Megan C Gray
Christina J. Graziadei ’16
Edith Clyne Greene ’71
Lawrence H. Greenman ’72 and Maribelle Greenman
Gigi and James Grimley P’23
Lester R. Grummons
John F. Grunewalder ’68
Antonio T Guerrero Diaz
Alexander M. Guilday ’08
Jeanne and Harry G. Gutheil Jr. P’95,P’97
Gwen B. and William V. Guthrie Sr. P’90
Paul J. Habernig
Mary E. and Timothy A. Hagen P’07
Anonymous #72
Gemma S. Hall
Karin E. Hall ’82
Marcia Hallenbeck
Margaret Moller Halpin ’75
Carol A. Hamilton P’86
Martin Hamilton ’89
Florence Karlsen Hammond ’64
Tana Spangler Handwerk ’73 and Jon W. Handwerk ’72
Kristine Bogholtz Hanggi ’85
Rose M. and Edward J. Hanley P’06
Nicholas C. Hanna ’80 and Ann Peters Duffy
Diane J. Hannahs ’83
Susan Harple Hannan ’67
Alain Harelimana ’05
Morris G. Harple Jr. ’71
Kevin P. Harrigan ’78
Stephen W. Harrigan ’68
Jean Nanassy Harris ’69 and Francis Harris
Mary F. Harris ’90
Courtney A. ’08 and Brendon L. ’07 Harrison
Romayne D. Hartshorn P’97
Andrew T. Harvey ’76
Suzanne Francis Hastings ’64
Gary D. Haulton ’66
David Hawthorn ’80
Eliesabeth Bohlen Hedman ’65
Anonymous #75
Marcia and Herbert Heintz P’88
Martha Pratt Heinz ’70
Doris M. and Bruce D. Hering P’93
Patricia Howe Hermes ’86
Mary Bicket Heroux ’70,P’03 and Gary S. Heroux ’68,P’03
Patricia and John Herrin P’96
Janet L. and Charles W. Herring P’01
Gary Herzig
David R. Heyduk ’00
Eleanor Brown Hickein ’55 and Fred G. Hickein ’53
Anna Peck Hicks ’69
Christine M. and Alan S. Hight P’05
Karen Pezanowski Higman ’85
Marjorie Seward Hill ’64
Patricia Hill-Zeigler ’76
Delores Barnard Hilts ’93,P’00
Melanie A. and David C. Hitch P’03
Gail A. Hoffman ’79
Pamela Keller Hogan ’77
Stephanie B. Hollander
Deborah Hollis Blue ’74,P’01 and Peter G. Blue P’01
Edward Holman ’21
Janet H. Holmes ’70
Daniel C. Holz ’98
Sally A. Hopfner P’89
Richmond B. Hopkins Jr. ’76
Doris Eitzen Howard ’58
Suzanne J. and Henry Howard II P’06
Dean R. Hoyt ’63
George H. Huber III P’10
Lois Blank Huber ’64
Lisa A. Hudson ’82
Natalia Lewitinn ’18
Albert W. Hulick III P’09
Shirley Hunt Humphrey ’71*
Cheryl A. Hurd ’71
Katherine Talbot Hurrle ’98
Greg Hyde Fund
Gregory E. Hyde ’67
Joanne M. Immesberger ’73
Elizabeth Wood Isles ’85
Denise Amidon Jacobson ’73 and Walter Jacobson Jr.
Grace Rudolph Jacobson ’57
Harold L. Jacobson Jr. ’69
Jason W. Jameson
Jennifer W Janes
Ellen Jaramillo ’74,P’06,P’12 and Ronald OsokowP’06,P’12
Erin Field Jeffery ’96
Krista Poore Jenkins ’15 and Gavin P. Jenkins ’15
Monica L. and Eric G. Johengen P’15
Valerie J. Johnsey ’77
Jeanette Torrey Johnson ’64
Thomas Johnson ’71
Richard E. Johnson ’63
Gerald W. Jones ’64
Jeremy Jones
Gail L. and Steven A. Kalbach Sr. P’97
Aaron W. Kane ’96
Diana S. and Sugwon Kang
Tessa A. Kansas ’15
Robert J. Kanter ’66
Eugene J. Karandy ’56
Ramin A. Kasamanli
Irwin Katz ’53
Denis E. Kebabjian ’58
Evelyn Hesse Keehn ’46,P’69*
John W. Kellam & Sandra M. Kellam Trust
Sandra Miller Kellam ’60
Duprey Kelley ’70

Rachel Hoffman Kelley ’93
Pamela Pugsley Kelliher ’71
Elizabeth P. Kelly ’12
Kemper-Ward Foundation
Douglas Kendall
Janice Park Kenerson ’73
Christine Stevens Kenny ’70
Dawn M. and David J. Kersula P’06
Geraldine T. Keyes ’75
Helena A. Khazdozian ’10
Christine R. and David B. King P’84
Ellen and Brian Kinnane P’24
Eileen E. Kinsella ’75
Carla and Rick Kinser P’19
Eileen C. Kirlin P’11 and Steven S. Rosenthal P’11
Robert C. Kleckner ’70
Eileen Jensen Klein ’65
Rebekah Klingler ’03
Lucille A. Knapp
Mary Salo Knapp ’68
Judith Howland Koch ’72 and Carl C. Koch ’71
Anonymous #83
Mary K. and Peter D. Komarinski P’97
Deborah H. and William H. Kommalan P’00
Avrom B. Kopelman ’68
Mary Lyn Koval ’85
KPMG Foundation
Ann Smallbone Krauss ’71
Katharine A. Kreisher
Peter Kryworuczko ’73
Jodi L. Krzyston
Deborah Reisberg Kumar ’76
Labwood Realty Trust
Priscilla C. Lam ’23
Joan M. and Michael Lambiaso Jr.
Nicholas H.Lambros ’59,P’02,P’02 and Sharon Lambros P’02,P’02
Phyllis L. and Timothy Landers P’88
Diana K. and Robert C. Landmann P’04+
Sheileen Nicholson Landrey ’07 and Owen D. Landrey ’06
Linda L. Landstrom ’76
Daniel J. Lane ’99
Dorothy K. and Thomas W. Lane P’99
Jeanne Gallt Lang ’54
Emily M. Lapayowker ’08
Valerie Lape Handy ’94
Anonymous #31
Daniel C. Larkin ’65
Carol Sue Larsen ’68
Anonymous #219
Valerie and John Lassen P’24
Marilyn Vasko Laufer ’66
Joanne M Laut ’85 and W. C. Laut III ’87
Margery K. Law ’99
Caroline H. and Arthur B. Lawrence III P’88,P’92,P’95
Daymyen T. Layne ’03
Pamela M. Wolsiefer-Leak and Stephen M. Leak P’10
Kate Ahrendtsen Leary ’09
Bradford B. Lee ’65
Nancy and William Lehtonen
Joseph C. Lentini Jr. ’91 and Melanie Lentini
Kelly and Timothy Leonard P’22
Allison Westcott Lerman ’00 and Joshua J. Lerman ’97
Georgina Hankin Leventhal ’73 and Herbert Leventhal
Channing M. Lewis ’20
David E. Lewis II ’85
Stephen E. Lewis ’92
Jennifer Patrick Lima ’90
Judith Kroon Lindberg ’73 and William C. Lindberg ’73
Judy Cole Lindenmeyer ’94
Tara A. Lindsley ’81,P’05
Marjorie Acla List ’71
Lynn E. and David B. Littlefield P’18
Keith R. Lloyd ’91
William W. Long ’19
Pamela J. Longenbach ’76
Carmen T. Lookshire ’12
Martha Leinbach Lotito ’76
David B. Lubell
Dana Benfield Lucas ’84
Hope P. and John A. Lucas P’10
Edward Lui ’00
Susan L. Lundstrom ’79
Li Luo
Andrea Borelli Luzzi ’05 and William Luzzi ’03
Ralph L. Lyons Jr. P’03,P’04
Catherine A. MacAulay
Morton Mack ’69
Roberta Durmann MacLean ’73
Angeline and Joseph Macutek Sr. P’91
Richard W. Mahlstedt ’65 and Suzanne Mahlstedt
Robert A. Mahlstedt III ’63
Halle M. Mahoney ’17
Michelle and Brian Mahoney P’23
Deborah Lamberton Malcolm ’70 and Mark C. Malcolm II ’71
Katherine Mallison-Briand ’65
Maryalice and Robert E. Mansbach P’82
Taylor A. Marcella ’16
Nancy Walton Marikar ’72
Marina and W. Brian Markot P’04
Kathleen Kovarcik Marrolli ’72
David K. Marshall ’83
Robert Marshall ’70
Susan E. Marteney ’79,P’21
Ashley Beadore Martin ’07
Gail Deangelis Martin ’68
Jeanne Rockwell Martin ’72
William R. Marvin ’77
Leah S. and Bruce K. Mason P’96
Patricia R. Massenburg P’08
Anonymous #311
James A. Matson ’68
Lynne Bolstad and Yoshiro Matsuo
Betty Throckmorton Matthews ’73
Susan Jacobson Mattson ’73
Cynthia S. Mazur ’76
Nytasha M McAdams
Elizabeth Goff McCabe ’92
Ellen Johanson McCabe ’60,P’80
Margie E. and Dennis M. McCabe P’06
Maureen E Hall ’71 and William R. Hall
Susan Mouton McCleery ’86 and David M. McCleery ’87
William R. McClintick Jr. ’79
James P. McClusky ’85
Michael McCormick ’75 and Susan McCormick
David E. McGlew ’65
Erin McGrath Tribble ’00
Susan M. McGrath ’75
Linda Schuler McGuire ’72
Beverly Shepard McHugh ’71
Alma J. McInerney P’92
John S. McKean ’79
Anonymous #301*
Camille A. McKenna ’00
Brianna Mckenzie ’16
Cindy S. McKown
Douglas J. McLane Jr. ’98
Nancy Yeager McLean ’80
Nancy George McNabb ’69
Clifford B. Meacham P’84,P’87
Kevin C. Meade ’97
Katharine J. Mears P’09
Claire A. Meissner ’75
Bethany Lillie Metzgar ’11 and Matthew E. Metzgar ’10
Katie A. Meuer ’15
Anna M. Meyer
Carolyn Reeck Meyer ’67
Nancy L. Middlebrook ’76
Emily Walter Mikulewicz ’62
Jean Kingsland Milkman ’64 and Howard L. Milkman Jr. ’63
Cynthia B. Miller ’84
Frederick H. Miller ’63
Karen Freeman Miller ’73
Mary K. Miller ’97
Joy B. and Jeffrey P. Minns P’02
Robert H. Molatch ’65
Michael J. Mongin ’91
Chelle C. and Brian P. Moore P’10
Anonymous #208
Elizabeth R. Morley
Christopher W. Morrow ’66
Joan M. Morse ’55,P’83
Jane A. Moyer ’71
Addison J. Muller ’16
Carole A. Muller ’61
Rachel Mumma ’20
John C. Munk ’81 and Sandra Munk
Anonymous #288
David A. Munschauer ’76
Glenn W. Munson ’72*
Susan Konrad Munson ’71 and Gary P. Munson ’71
Elizabeth Murdock
Andrea Sciremammano Murray ’98 and Keith W. Murray ’96
Kirkwood Murray ’66
Eric R. Muth ’91
Matipa E. Mutoti ’20
Vivien Wheeler Narowski ’68
Steven A. Nash ’74
Terri Priest Nash ’70
Marcia Kingston Nelson ’75 and Richard T. Nelson Jr. ’73
Diane Bianchine Neuber ’78 and Stewart Neuber ’78
Julie Hammons Nevins ’09
Margaret Glasser Newhouse ’63
Denise E. Newvine
Jennifer Nichols-Stewart P’18
Gregg A. Norris ’84
Peter W. Oberg ’67
Edith Schreiner Ocampo ’69
Standish and Anne O’Grady Fund
Anne Brophy O’Grady ’80 and Standish O’Grady
Anonymous #119
Leslie Bunis Ohl ’79 and Charles B. Ohl Jr. ’79
Lisa M. and Keith Ohle P’22
Anonymous #274
Catherine Brandt Osborn ’73
Joan N. and John T. Ostheimer Jr. P’83
Peter J. Ostrowski Jr. ’65
Laurinda Middleton Oswald ’82
Carrie Paige ’82
James C. Palmer ’89
Madolyn O. Palmer
Nichole J Paolino
Angela Pappalardo ’06
Marissa M. Parisi ’99 and Michael P. Martin ’00
Frederick E. Parola Jr. ’68
Willow Pasley ’77
Ian M. Patrick ’88
Michael C. Patrick ’69
Patricia Puglisi Patterson ’69
Wanda Laughing Patterson ’79 and Robert Patterson
John G. Pearson ’71
Andrew D. Pease
Roberta M. Oakley P’11 and Roy A. Pedersen P’11
Carol Emmett Peknik ’59
Dale A. Pensgen ’72*
Gregory Perkins ’82
Traci L. and Mark A. Perrin P’21
Valerie H. Perrins ’67
Brett L. Peterson ’81
Susan Maude Petrosky ’73
Lynda Wrolsen Pfleegor ’64
Andrew M. Phillips ’08
Barbara A. Morrill P’08 and Carl H. Phillips P’08
Jeanne M. Phillips ’72*
Phyllis M. and Robert Phillips
Gregory L. Pickard ’87
Robin and Andrew Piefer P’23
Rose A. Pirone
Ellen and Philip J. Plossl P’05
Caitlin M. Pointer ’14
Karen Paul Pope ’89
Rowan C. Poppen-Eagan ’21
Nikki Poppen-Eagen P’21 and Scott C. Eagan P’21
Ellen and Bart Prager P’15
Faith Wilber Pratt ’60
Janet Baker Pratt ’05
Hanna M. Prendeville ’16
Sally F. Griffith P’09 and James K. Pringle P’09
Judith Smith Prizinsky ’67
Ryan J. Pukos ’07
Danielle Quilligan ’99
Quiltsmith
Michele St. Martin Quimby ’88
Jessica E. Quinn Costa ’98
Leigh Quinn Jr. ’78
Timothy P. Raimy ’17
Anonymous #128
Michael P. Reagan ’88
Carol Wrolsen Rechtoris ’71
Rebecca Ann Rector ’71
Brian W. Redder ’15
Douglas N. Redfield ’68
Richard D. Reed ’68
Louis Rehr Jr. ’67
Allison Davis Reichel ’94
Alex G. Renzi ’17
Rachelle D. Richard ’86
Nancy Lester Richardson ’56
Anonymous #277
Tamarah Day Riley ’08 and Tony R. Riley ’09
Ronald R. Rivard ’76
Heidi M Stincic
Carol Shevlin Rizzo ’66 and Richard C. Rizzo Jr. ’66
Christopher S. Roberts ’68
Wayne G. Robertshaw ’75
Joseph E. Rocco III ’08
Dorothy Burak Rodzinka ’62
Dawn D. Rogers-Kroll
Hans Roggensack ’78
Bozena and Tomasz Rokicki P’22
Samuel C. Roods ’09
David J. Roppel ’69
Deborah K. Rose ’73
Jean L. Rosenberg ’77
James M. Ross ’73
Stephen T. Rossetter ’76
Elisabeth-Ann Rooney Rossi ’68
Kathryn M. and Terry W. Rothermel P’92
Rita Hemmerich Rowand ’78
Jane Beebe Rowehl ’81
Marjorie S. Rowley
Rideout Rubenfeld ’70
Kenneth W. Ruckh ’65
Donna M. Ruffner ’81*
Erin B. Runyon ’98
Christopher P. Russ ’84
Whit K. Russell ’08
Diane K. and Anthony Russo P’14
Alan B. Ruthig ’66
Susan Delaney Saeli ’86
Erika and Richard Safran P’19
Jacqueline Raucher Salkin ’86 and William A. Salkin ’86
Anonymous #141
Virginia L. and Rollin K. Sanders P’13
Carol Crawford Sanderson ’78,P’08 and Chad C. Sanderson ’77,P’08
Janice M. Sandy
Lara L. Sanford
Matthew C. Sanford
Marjorie Hake Sargent ’76
Deborah A. and Edward D. Sattler P’08,P’11*
Christine Tybush Sawamura ’90
Susan A. Scarvalone ’72
Anonymous #143
John C Schaumloffel
Judith A. and Lewis M. Schedlbauer P’98
Francine Schept ’76
John J. Schesny P’01,P’03
Colleen F. Schindler ’09
Anita E. Schmidt ’82
Brian J. Scholten ’98
Virginia Allen Schoradt ’56,P’78
Ryan D Schreiber
Allison M. Schroeder ’20
Karl E. Schroeder ’63
Anonymous #104
David M. Schultz ’70*
Anonymous #209
Mary and Bryan Schultz P’13
Rodger F. Schultz ’66P’09,P’12,P’16 and Mona W. Schultz P’09,P’12,P’16
Elaine Z. Schwan P’89
Anonymous #323
Anonymous #144
Katherine M. Seeley ’13 and Karl H. Seeley
Darren C. Seely ’96
Paul Segal Charitable Fund
Paul Segal P’09
Julie Elgart Semp ’62
Frank C. Senn ’65
Ryan S. Senn ’00
Richard J. Serpentini ’72
Charles H. Shagg III ’95
Linda B. and Charles H. Shagg Jr. P’95
Sarah A. Shaw ’17
Russell E. Sheaffer ’79
Susan C. Sherk ’66
George L. Sherman Jr. ’68
Alexa N. Shick ’17
Karen E. Shockey ’79
Eric T. Shoen ’99*
Melissa Shulroff P’24 and Adam Clive P’24
Maxine and Walter Silver
Carol E. Silverberg
Anonymous #310
Katherine Murphy Sinnott ’92
Mary Hingston P’15 and Douglas Slick P’15
Richard S. Slingluff ’75
Aaron S Smith
John A. Smith ’65
Mark E. Smith ’13
Peggy Bason Smith ’71
Rebecca F. Smith ’83
Rory D. Smith
Ryan D. Smith ’06
Shannon D. Smith ’93
Sharlene D. and Stephen C. Smith P’97
Carolyn Hess Smitkin ’70 and Edward R. Smitkin Jr. ’70
Stover H. Snook ’54
Katherine Snowden P’12
Cheryl Walker Snyder ’68
Sarah S. Somerville ’77
Gladys Peardon Sommerville ’69
Tammy and Kevin Sousa
Stella L. Spanakos ’78
Leny Jo Captein ’97 and Dana M. Spice ’97
Susan E. Spinelli ’72
Adrienne M. Spinozzi ’01
William W. Springstead ’88*
Nancy B. Stachowicz P’93
Michelle Van Alstyne Stangle ’89
Mary Hoyt Stannard ’61
Douglas W. Stanton ’89
Lisa M. Starkey-Wood
Anonymous #307
Dawn A. and Matthew E. Stever
Carrie E. Stockwell ’09
Peter T. Storch ’75
Ralph W. Storm ’51*
Thomas M. Stransky ’84
Cynthia Stuen P’03 and William Weisenbach P’03
Janet Sullivan ’66
Anonymous #46
Janet Schoonmaker Swan ’56
Katherine E. Swanson ’09
Anonymous #222
Robert F. Swierczek ’05
Anna E. Switzer P’91
Lori Grieb Sych ’85
Anonymous #158
Ann Parshall Tarburton ’92
Roderick M. Theobald ’77
Laura B. Thomas ’79
Katherine M. and Robert J. Thomas Jr. P’09
Joan M. Thompson ’86
Karen Petre Thompson ’70 and Robert W. Thompson ’70
Stephen J. Thomsen ’59
Patricia M. Thorne
Anonymous #224
Ann L. Timmons ’79
Bert G. Tobiason
Dawn and Michael Toma P’23
Barbara E. and Arthur T. Jr. Torrey P’02,P’05
David G. Tovey ’72
David Trachtenberg ’44
Kathleen M. Traynor
Parker W. Troischt
Lynn G. Troizier P’98,P’02
Scott Tubby ’78
Melissa Huizinga Turshman ’04
Bernadette Ucci ’97
United Technologies Corporation
United Way of Massachusetts Bay
Mary Beth Fowler Vail ’70
Gretchen Allen Valentine ’91
Anonymous #300
Cynthia A. van Zelm ’86
Joanne E. and Robert D. VanArsdell P’93
Mary B. Vanderlaan P’10 and Alvin J. Meyering P’10
Neal A. VanDeusen ’72
David J. Versocki ’90
Jennifer Wagner Villa ’00 and Christopher J. Villa ’99
Eldin Villafañe ’59
Aimee Vogel
Deborah M. Vogel ’72
Eric von Brockdorff
Joseph C. Von Stengel
Mary E. and Paul M. Vrabel P’08
Anonymous #168
Karina M. Walker ’03
Eleanor G Walker and Louis R Walker Jr.
Stephen Wallingford ’74
Carolyn and Daniel Walsh P’22
Judith A. Walsh
Darryl E. Ward ’75
Dawn L Warren
Enid Wasacz P’05,P’17
James S. Waterhouse ’95
David A. Watson ’63
Robert M. Weiss ’80
Sean R. Weiss ’03
Henry G. Weisser ’57
Wepay, Fidelity Giving Marketplace
Evan Wesolowski ’22
Jeanne Parker Westcott ’66*
Julie Ward Wexler ’71 and Joel Wexler
Jacquelyn L. White ’75
Kathleen and Alfred S. Whittet
Denise Ward Wicks ’60
Emily C. Wild ’95
Sharon L. Wiles-Young ’80
Regina Riley Wilson ’62
Susan Woessner Wilson ’70 and David Clark
Christopher H. Woodard ’95
Donald S. Woodbury Jr. ’78
Anonymous #177
Denise A. Wright-McDonald P’08 and Scott P. McDonald P’08
Anonymous #193
Barbara and Lester O. Wuerfl Jr. P’82
Caroline M. Wurst ’74
Anonymous #285
Bonnie Taylor Yacobucci ’68
Phillip Young
Karyn L. Zapach ’99
Sharon Silva Zavadil ’65 and Martin R. Zavadil
Weiwei Zhang
Linda Bullard Zultowski ’73 and Walter H. Zultowski ’73

Division of College Advancement

Hartwick College
P.O. Box 4020
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-431-4011
advancement@hartwick.edu