Annual Report of Gifts

Hartwick College Report of Gifts 2018-2019

At Hartwick, every donor and every gift matters. Generous support makes this College experience possible for many students, creates opportunities for all, and builds the community’s future at every level. We appreciate every donor, every gift.

Unrestricted gifts to the Hartwick Fund touch every aspect of the College, from faculty salaries to student research stipends, from facility maintenance to equipment purchases, and more. Generous gifts to tuition or J Term scholarships and internship stipends literally open doors. Philanthropy that advances innovation and new initiatives across campus contributes to change of the best sort. Philanthropy strengthens Hartwick now and helps to secure the College’s future. In fact, it makes all the difference.

This Annual Report of Gifts recognizes every graduate, parent, professor, staff member, friend; each foundation; and every company and corporation that supported Hartwick in the 2018-2019 fiscal year. 


From the Vice President of College Advancement

Students are at the heart of everything we do at Hartwick College, and that clarity of purpose has guided the College for 222 years. The breadth of academic and co-curricular learning as well as the diverse student body we serve have expanded beyond what was imagined initially by John Christopher Hartwick in 1797. What remains unchanged is our commitment to his pioneering spirit and our steadfast determination to fulfill our mission. Our donors continue to sustain our liberal arts mission with large and small gifts to campus additions and enhancements, student scholarships, J Term experiences, operational support in the Hartwick Fund, athletic programs, and on and on. Every gift truly matters.

As a newcomer to Hartwick, it is an honor to join this community of alumni, friends, and donors who are making such a difference. Every time I meet with our alumni, I am struck by your deep and abiding love of this Hill and our endless stairs; your lasting appreciation for the faculty and coaches who were impactful in your lives; and the lifelong friendships that have endured among classmates, teammates, and Greek brothers and sisters. Your gratitude for the happy memories and meaningful relationships you made here has led you to ensure that our students have every opportunity to stretch their talents and pursue their passions. Like you, they will be changed by Hartwick College—forever.

On behalf of every student and the entire Hartwick College community, thank you for your vitally important philanthropic support, commitment, and time. Your inspirational resolve makes us all the more eager as we move forward into Hartwick’s next 222 years.

Paula Lee Hobson
Vice President of College Advancement


Hartwick College Board of Trustees 2018-2019

Francis Landrey P’06 | Chair
David Long ’83, H’14 | Vice Chair
Keith Fulmer | Treasurer
Betsy Tanner Wright ’79 | Secretary
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 | President

George Allen
Colleen Connery ’83
Elaine Raudenbush DiBrita ’61
Kathleen Fallon ’88
Michael Finnerty ’92
Keith Granet ’79
Thomas Johnstone
Mary Pat Lindsley ’86

Charlene McCutcheon Marx ’77, P’10, P’15
Randy McCullough ’86
Bertine Colombo McKenna
Janet Mitchell ’71
Neal Miller ’72
Joel Patterson ’96
Marina Mikhailova Regelman ’95
Santo Russo ’91
Sarah Otto Sanders ’11
Steven Suleski ’76
Maria Vezina ’73
Susan Schroeder Warner ’84
Cathy Weeks ’81

The College Mission

Hartwick College, an engaged community, integrates a liberal arts education with experiential learning to inspire curiosity, critical thinking, creativity, personal courage, and an enduring passion for learning.


Report of Gifts Key

John Christopher Hartwick Society
President’s Circle $100,000+
Founders’ Circle $50,000+
Trustees’ Circle $25,000+
1797 Society $10,000+
Oyaron Society $5,000+
Bresee Society $2,500+
Scholars’ Society $1,000+

Gift Clubs
Tower Club $500+
Table Rock Club $250+
Donors $1–$249
Hawks of the Last Decade (H.O.L.D.) gifts are recognized at a 50% rate.

Guides
Bold Type: identifies Loyalty Club. Members have given to the College for four or more consecutive years.
Plus (+): Indicates that the person is deceased.
H: Indicates honorary degree recipient.
Asterisk (*): Indicates members of The Abraham L. Kellogg Society, which recognizes alumni, parents, and friends who have made provisions for the College in their wills or estate plans.

The following Milestone Societies honor a lifetime of support from alumni, parents, and friends:
President’s Partners— $1,000,000 or more in lifetime giving is denoted with a |.
President’s Council— $500,000 to $999,999 in lifetime giving is denoted with a ||.
President’s Associates — $250,000 to $499,999 in lifetime giving is denoted with a |||.
President’s Leadership Society — $100,000 to $249,999 in lifetime giving is denoted with a ||||.

The 2018-2019 Annual Report of Gifts celebrates gifts made to Hartwick College between July 1, 2018, and June 30, 2019.

Recognition
In order to be as inclusive as possible, donors are listed in this Report of Gifts in accordance with every relationship they have with the College (alumni, parents, friends, employees, etc.). We err on the side of thanking you more rather than less. Thank you for all the ways you support Hartwick College.

Review by Section

 

Alumni

1941
Oyaron Society
Doris B. Lynch ’41+

1942
Tower Club
Albert S. Nader ’42

1943
Donors
Margaret Fraser Daniel ’43,P’71*
Phoebe Dall Vechia Martuscello ’43

1944
Donors
David Trachtenberg ’44

1947
Donors
Grace Holloway Robertson ’47

1949
Oyaron Society
William K. Davis ’49,H’19||*

Scholars’ Society
Gwendolyn Davis Swertfager ’49

Table Rock Club
Myron E. Taylor ’49

Donors
Wilma Skellie Dodge ’49

1950
President’s Circle
Carol Young Woodard ’50,H’91,P’85+||*

1797 Society
Frank E. Perrella ’50,H’93,P’75|*

Scholars’ Society
Richard W. Gillies ’50
Wendell H. Shawler ’50

Donors
Charlotte Wessell Craft ’50*
Frances Traver Edick ’50
Raymond H. Graunke ’50
Barbara Crawley Micari ’50

1951
Oyaron Society
Donald H. Blyn ’51||||

Scholars’ Society
John R. Adler ’51
Roy S. Feltman ’51
Joseph G. Waters ’51

Donors
Elaine Wright Burley ’51
Dorothy Williams Osovski ’51
Sumner Richman ’51
Ralph W. Storm ’51*

1952
Scholars’ Society
Barbara Roach Waters ’52

Tower Club
Naomi Glass ’52*

Donors
Esther Mathewson Brooker ’52,P’15

1953
Scholars’ Society
Betty Cheyne Jones ’53*
Richard G. Weiss ’53

Tower Club
Fred G. Hickein ’53

Donors
Robert W. Eames ’53
Irwin Katz ’53
Harry J. Kratoville Jr. ’53,P’86
Ruth Matson McMahon ’53

1954
1797 Society
Lore Schefter Ferguson ’54||||*

Tower Club
Winberg Chai ’54,H’02

Donors
Jeanne Gallt Lang ’54
Barbara Bader Vidulich ’54,P’75+

1955
Bresee Society
Kenneth B. Guiseley ’55,P’80||||*

Tower Club
Eleanor Brown Hickein ’55

Table Rock Club
Dorathy Perry Bacheller ’55

Donors
Marie Egan Burnet ’55
Lowell M. Kraft ’55
Rene C. Roser ’55

1956
Bresee Society
Elizabeth Schnackenberg Guiseley ’56,P’80||||*

Tower Club
Eugene J. Karandy ’56

Donors
Nancy Lester Richardson ’56
Virginia Allen Schoradt ’56,P’78
Janet Schoonmaker Swan ’56

1957
Scholars’ Society
Wayne L. Smith ’57

Tower Club
Kristin Lunde Gibbons ’57
John D. Manchester ’57

Table Rock Club
Robert E. Blything ’57
Daniel T. Donohue ’57,GP’07

Donors
Grace Rudolph Jacobson ’57
Edward N. Koury ’57
Edgar L. Sagan ’57
Marilyn Kamb Sagan ’57
Henry G. Weisser ’57

1958
Founders’ Circle
Thora C Girke ’58+

Scholars’ Society
Frank J. Ginther ’58*
Claire Odell Schaper ’58,P’86,GP’18*
Frederick W. Schaper ’58,P’86,GP’18*

Tower Club
Alice Heling Gridley ’58

Table Rock Club
Anonymous #75

Donors
Sonya Krohn Bloom ’58
Denis E. Kebabjian ’58
Emily Bozanic Lilly ’58
Jean Christman Simmons ’58
Ralph K. Todd ’58

1959
Bresee Society
Dalene Davis Cross ’59,P’84,P’87*
Robert E. Cross ’59,P’84,P’87*
Joyce Raudenbush Smith ’59,P’87,GP’13
Russell D. Smith ’59,P’87,GP’13

Scholars’ Society
Sigrid Klinger Bensen ’59
Bruce L. Sloan ’59,P’83

Tower Club
Barbara Kay Callahan ’59,P’84,P’86||||
John T. Callahan Jr. ’59,P’84,P’86||||

Table Rock Club
Nicholas H. Lambros ’59,P’02,P’02

Donors
Sally Edwards Jack ’59
Elizabeth King Keller ’59
Carol Emmett Peknik ’59
Anonymous #277
Stephen J. Thomsen ’59

1960
Oyaron Society
Diane Green Brown ’60||||

Scholars’ Society
Nancy Bogel Brackett ’60,P’83

Tower Club
Kenneth F. Blohm ’60*

Table Rock Club
Donald H. Andersen ’60,P’85,P’87,P’90
Robert W. Donohue ’60
Brian K. Miller ’60
Mary Ann S. Mitchell ’60

Donors
Ingrid Jorgenson Cashin ’60
Barry H. Downing ’60
Marcia MacConnell Eyberse ’60
Sandra Miller Kellam ’60
Ellen Johanson McCabe ’60,P’80
Faith Wilber Pratt ’60

1961
1797 Society
Kenneth W. Dobert ’61||||

Bresee Society
Elaine Raudenbush DiBrita ’61

Scholars’ Society
E. Robert Burns ’61
Shirley Seaman Tamulis ’61*
Neal D. Wilsey ’61

Tower Club
Elsie Lorenzen Haus ’61

Table Rock Club
Betty Coiner Kitzmann ’61
Caroline N. Terry ’61

Donors
Robert Boening ’61
Kenneth H. Buechs ’61
Nils S. Carlson Jr. ’61
Harold J. Clifford Jr. ’61*
Gertrude F. Closson ’61
Anonymous #57
John B. McCormack ’61
Joyce Orling McCormack ’61
Carole A. Muller ’61
Lois Devitt Schnitta ’61
Peter B. Sprague ’61+
Mary Hoyt Stannard ’61
Arlene Krug Wood ’61
Dennis J. Zay ’61

1962
1797 Society
Richard L. Clapp ’62|||

Oyaron Society
Neal M. Jacobs ’62

Scholars’ Society
Emory A. Ford ’62
Roger M. Fritts ’62,P’88
Martha Slosson Hankins ’62

Table Rock Club
Carol Stapleton Andersen ’62,P’85,P’87,P’90
P. Neal Caple ’62
Anonymous #294
Peter A. Crounse ’62
Donna Gavett Currie ’62
Marjorie Turrell Julian ’62*
Emily Walter Mikulewicz ’62
Arthur R. Overfield ’62*
Margot Werme Swift ’62
Robert F. Swift ’62

Donors
Merriam Baker Boening ’62
Joan Mack Bonheyo ’62
Barbara Byington ’62
Sharon Dorff Conway ’62
John R. Dean ’62
Mary Lu Wade Eshelman ’62
Mary Lou Albright Faust ’62
Dinah McClure ’62*
Dorothy Burak Rodzinka ’62
Leola Dunnewold Schaeffer ’62
Barbara Joseph Schilling ’62
Julie Elgart Semp ’62
Regina Riley Wilson ’62
Thomas S. Zayac ’62

1963
1797 Society
Maureen Riley Dobert ’63||||

Bresee Society
Bruce Anderson ’63||*

Scholars’ Society
Julian S. Finkelstein ’63
Susan Rogers Ford ’63
Janice Webster Sahler ’63

Tower Club
John A. Appleman ’63
Richard G. Blanchard ’63
Gwynne Smith Bodle ’63
Patricia Cheyne Washburn ’63*

Table Rock Club
Carol Thomson Shenton ’63
Richard Shenton ’63
Lois Otterbein Wolcott ’63

Donors
Marlene Forpahl Calhoun ’63
Sandra Seifert De Castro ’63
Anonymous #57
Thomas A. Garlipp ’63
Dean R. Hoyt ’63
Richard E. Johnson ’63
Robert A. Mahlstedt III ’63
Howard L. Milkman Jr. ’63
Frederick H. Miller ’63
Margaret Glasser Newhouse ’63
David A. Watson ’63

1964
Bresee Society
Judith Morris Corbit ’64

Scholars’ Society
George C. Bruno ’64,H’96*

Tower Club
Janice M. Foerschler ’64
Casius H. Pealer Jr. ’64*

Table Rock Club
Robert E. Cape ’64
Suzanne Francis Hastings ’64
Joan Dunbar Sutton ’64

Donors
Anonymous #6
Donald R. Anderson ’64
Marie Peck Balet ’64
James A. Beman ’64
Mary Welch Camp ’64
Edward D. Evans Jr. ’64
Florence Karlsen Hammond ’64
Lois Blank Huber ’64
Jeanette Torrey Johnson ’64
Gerald W. Jones ’64
Robert E. Lamb ’64
Christina G. Laurie ’64*
Jean Kingsland Milkman ’64
Robert A. O’Connor ’64,P’93
Lynda Wrolsen Pfleegor ’64
Mary Smith Poyer ’64
Leslie Gross Tuffy ’64
William G. Walther ’64

1965
Founders’ Circle
Edward G. Gristing ’65+|||*

1797 Society
Dorothy Cenkner Wicker ’65*

Oyaron Society
Dorothy Milligan Lewis ’65

Scholars’ Society
Mary Holland Dana ’65
Anthony D. Merante ’65
Carolyn Cramblet Ossont-Lane ’65
Kenneth W. Ruckh ’65

Tower Club
Carolyn Brown Blake ’65
Sharon Davidson Dettenrieder ’65
James R. Fasano ’65
Cara Christensen Fenstemacher ’65
Keith A. Fenstemacher ’65

Table Rock Club
Janice Luff Charles ’65
Nancy Fry Fasano ’65
Ellen Fagerheim Frederick ’65
William A. Hawthorne ’65*
Linda Malmberg Parsons ’65
Frank C. Senn ’65
Barbara Humphries Voorhees ’65

Donors
Dale Ackerly ’65
James A. Austin ’65
Margaret MacQueen Blake ’65
Jacqueline Beyette Blue ’65
Kathleen Adamski Bonn ’65
William H. Brault ’65
Alice Morrison Busche ’65
Donna Youmans Clark ’65
Aniko Vincze Constantine ’65*
Thora Olstad Davis ’65
Anonymous #320
Beverly Paesler Finger ’65
William M. Gates ’65
George W. Jenkins ’65
Daniel C. Larkin ’65
Bradford B. Lee ’65
Richard W. Mahlstedt ’65
Katherine Mallison-Briand ’65
Anthony Martelli ’65
David E. McGlew ’65
Cheryl Warner Mehle ’65
Robert H. Molatch ’65
Peter J. Ostrowski Jr. ’65
Jeffrey D. Schafer ’65
John A. Smith ’65
Robert C. Sohl ’65
Penny Vreeland VanDuyne ’65
Joyce McKean Weaver ’65
Sharon Silva Zavadil ’65

1966
Scholars’ Society
Richard T. Aulisi ’66
Ralph W. Chandless Jr. ’66
William S. Elkins Jr. ’66
Richard C. Jensen ’66
Murial Eppler Prianti ’66*

Tower Club
Priscilla E. Craw ’66
Michael Lally ’66
Jay S. Paul ’66
Joanne Hasfurter Paul ’66

Table Rock Club
Charles B. Buckley ’66
Alan M. Parsons ’66
Jacqueline Purdy ’66
Richard S. Riccio ’66
Anonymous #263

Donors
Donald R. Anderson ’66
Jeanne Case Anderson ’66
Janet Dolan Brower ’66
William L. Cassidy ’66
C. Paul Corbeil ’66*
Gary F. Dickson ’66
Thomas R. Dummer ’66
Gary D. Haulton ’66
Robert J. Kanter ’66
Robert W. Maxwell ’66
Nancy L. McLure ’66
V. Kirkwood Murray ’66
Carol Shevlin Rizzo ’66
Richard C. Rizzo Jr. ’66
Alan B. Ruthig ’66
Rodger F. Schultz ’66,P’09,P’12,P’16
Jeanne Parker Westcott ’66*

1967
Oyaron Society
Paul R. Johnson ’67||||*
Virginia A. Vail ’67
Joo-Tae Yoon ’67

Bresee Society
David W. Dingman ’67

Scholars’ Society
Bruce R. Cameron ’67*
Joan Schomacker Erickson ’67
Nancy R. Vogelsang ’67*

Table Rock Club
Richard C. Aradine ’67
Ann H. Buerschaper ’67*

Donors
John E. Bethe ’67
Phyllis Haight Buchanan ’67*
J. Ross Burhouse ’67
Clarke M. Burke ’67,P’94
Jacqueline Boyd Cassidy ’67
Karin Baum Corbeil ’67*
Donna Wein Eadie ’67
Helen Nixon Faulkner ’67
Anonymous #231
Sarah Bush Goodfellow ’67
Susan Harple Hannan ’67
Anna Seebode Ketcham ’67,P’00
Laura M. Lane ’67,P’02
Carolyn Reeck Meyer ’67
Clifford L. Muse Jr. ’67
Valerie H. Perrins ’67
Judith Smith Prizinsky ’67
Louis Rehr Jr. ’67
Margaret Klett Schramm ’67
Conrad E. Walser ’67

1968
Oyaron Society
Christine Winant Johnson ’68||||*

Bresee Society
Cynthia Gallagher Burnim ’68*

Scholars’ Society
Elizabeth Abbott Elkins ’68
Susan Schlager Simon ’68

Tower Club
Pamela Blank Angeloff ’68
Christine Juno Hawley ’68
Gwynn Skelton Pealer ’68*
James C. Ranney ’68

Table Rock Club
Mary Walter Breuninger ’68
Richard A. Breuninger ’68
Nancy Breiter Kovacs ’68
Etta Martin Riefler ’68
Richard M. Struck ’68
Suzanne B. Wilson ’68

Donors
Neal W. Allen III ’68
Elizabeth Menzel Anderson ’68*
Judith Elving Bethe ’68
Jane Heist Burke ’68,P’94
Archibald H. Campbell ’68
Robert D. Cleaveland ’68
Lawrence E. Cohen ’68
Barbara March Engelman ’68
Anonymous #174
Kathleen Cromwell Forbes ’68
Doris Wirschem Gaspar ’68
John F. Grunewalder ’68
Barbara Paugh Hampson ’68
Richard J. Harniman ’68
Stephen W. Harrigan ’68
Gary S. Heroux ’68,P’03
Amber Butterfield Jones ’68
Mary Salo Knapp ’68
Peter J. Knox ’68
Avrom B. Kopelman ’68
Carol Sue Larsen ’68
Bruce H. Leland ’68
James A. Matson ’68
Bruce H. McClean ’68
Frederick E. Parola Jr. ’68
Douglas N. Redfield ’68
Richard D. Reed ’68
Christopher S. Roberts ’68
Elisabeth-Ann Rooney Rossi ’68
Anonymous #323
George L. Sherman Jr. ’68
Cheryl Walker Snyder ’68
Gale Purdey Spencer ’68
Patricia Merrill Thomson ’68
Craig Allan Tozzo ’68
Ronald L. Woodward ’68
Linda Neumann Wozniak ’68
Bonnie Taylor Yacobucci ’68

1969
1797 Society
Elaine H. Arnold ’69||||

Scholars’ Society
Donald M. Hanssen ’69
David F. Kosnick ’69
Richard D. Smith ’69

Tower Club
Judith Boyd-Persen ’69
Gay Perry Burch ’69
Michael A. Hoar ’69
William H. Kahrs Jr. ’69
Burton W. Wilcke Jr. ’69

Table Rock Club
Janet Orange Aradine ’69
Laurel Spencer Daise ’69
James C. Emmick ’69
Dorene F. Erhard ’69
Andrew J. Leighton ’69
William D. Lewis ’69
John W. Riefler ’69
Stephen L. Wright ’69

Donors
Adam T. Adams ’69
Marie Cinterella Allgaier ’69
John D. Biggs ’69*
Linda Samuelson Biggs ’69*
Judith Andrias Cleaveland ’69
Alan M. Freedman ’69
Robert S. Hanft ’69 H’18|||*
Jean Nanassy Harris ’69
Anna Peck Hicks ’69
Harold L. Jacobson Jr. ’69
Janice Vagts Kohlmeyer ’69
Eileen Mizerak Leland ’69
L. Morton Mack ’69
Nancy George McNabb ’69
John R. Mutschler ’69
Edith Schreiner Ocampo ’69
Cynthia K. Parry ’69
Michael C. Patrick ’69
Patricia Puglisi Patterson ’69
David J. Roppel ’69
Gladys Peardon Sommerville ’69
David P. Stewart ’69
Silvija Bergs Zarins ’69

1970
Bresee Society
Anonymous #264

Scholars’ Society
Ronald W. Paradies ’70*

Tower Club
Susan Rosenberg Lee ’70
George O. Thomson ’70

Table Rock Club
William W. Anderson ’70
James E. Groccia ’70
Sally Pope Ruef ’70
Susan Woessner Wilson ’70

Donors
Katherine B. Acheson ’70
Catherine Beilharz Bishop ’70
Marsha Bohrer ’70
Karen West Campbell ’70
Margaret Born Carkner ’70
Michael H. Cattuti ’70
Nancy Palmer Cornell ’70
Carol Flory Courtwright ’70
Dennis H. Dewey ’70
Carol N. Dexter ’70
Norman K. Dresser Jr. ’70
Susan VanLeer Duetsch ’70
Daisy M. Edwards ’70
Val E. Gray ’70
Martha Pratt Heinz ’70
Mary Bicket Heroux ’70,P’03
Janet H. Holmes ’70
A. Duprey Kelley ’70
Christine Stevens Kenny ’70
Ella E. Lewis ’70
John T. Lindgren ’70
Deborah Lamberton Malcolm ’70
Robert Marshall ’70
Terri Priest Nash ’70
Lee Ellen Coy Palmer ’70
Karl G. Roenke ’70
Charlotte Litzelfelner Root ’70
M. Rideout Rubenfeld ’70
David M. Schultz ’70*
Andrew M. Streisfeld ’70
Karen Petre Thompson ’70
Robert W. Thompson ’70
Ellin Fredricksen Wilson ’70

1971
Oyaron Society
Janet G. Mitchell ’71*

Bresee Society
Maribeth Zankowski ’71

Scholars’ Society
Ann Colbert Hanssen ’71
Evalie Gallup Hill ’71
Susan Forcey Porritt ’71
Henry C. Sibley III ’71

Tower Club
Lynn Johantgen Crow ’71*
Linda Koshland Kahrs ’71
George F. Michael Jr. ’71
Sue Von Tongeln Milovicz ’71
Gary G. Roth ’71*

Table Rock Club
Donald L. Blunk ’71*
Ann Smallbone Krauss ’71
Donald C. Wiggins ’71

Donors
Candace Cornish Aldrich ’71
Sally Barnes Bailey ’71
Priscilla Shoup Bizer ’71
David G. Blake ’71*
Donna Jean Ayers Blake ’71
Althea Simpson Giaquinto ’71
Jane Watkins Grant ’71
Maureen McCarthy Hall ’71
Morris G. Harple Jr. ’71
Naomi Reynolds Higgins ’71
Shirley Hunt Humphrey ’71*
George P. Jones ’71 and June Ferrill
Pamela Pugsley Kelliher ’71
Carl C. Koch ’71
Marjorie Acla List ’71
Mark C. Malcolm II ’71
Christine Nelson Manty ’71
Beverly Shepard McHugh ’71
Anonymous #288
Gary P. Munson ’71
Susan Konrad Munson ’71
John G. Pearson ’71
Christian K. Pechmann ’71
Pamela A. Perlman ’71
Rebecca Ann Rector ’71
David L. Roper ’71*
Peggy Bason Smith ’71
Peter R. Trainor ’71
Terry L. Wade ’71
Julie Ward Wexler ’71
Anonymous #285

 

1972
Oyaron Society
Neal K. Miller ’72||||*
Charles R. Paul ’72||||*

Scholars’ Society
Judith Logan Carnal ’72
Marilyn May Harris ’72
Andrea G. Johnston ’72
David P. Rowley ’72

Tower Club
Charles S. Crow III ’72*
Kevin H. Rudd ’72
Anonymous #115
Linda Reckhow Thomson ’72

Table Rock Club
Constance Hartley Allen ’72+*
Lorraine Essegian Carlson ’72
Joan Bacher Lemanczyk ’72
Norman E. Rogers Jr. ’72

Donors
Patrick J. Armstrong ’72
Lynn Fincken Aspinwall ’72
Paul D. Blodgett ’72
Marsha Schattner Brennan ’72,P’03
David W. Chadbourne ’72
Christine Richter Clist ’72
W. Mark Clist III ’72
Ellen Walker Dammers ’72
Stephen G. Frommer ’72
Lawrence H. Greenman ’72
Jon W. Handwerk ’72
Patricia Russell Hanft ’72|||*
Alan L. Heiss ’72
David M. James ’72
Judith Howland Koch ’72
Arthur I. Kuman Jr. ’72
Margaret Intrator Kuman ’72
Jody Jackson Lees ’72
Nancy Walton Marikar ’72
Kathleen Kovarcik Marrolli ’72
Jeanne Rockwell Martin ’72
Lauren Colangelo Matthews ’72
Richard Mayberry ’72
Susan Struble McCabe ’72
Linda Schuler McGuire ’72
Dale A. Pensgen ’72*
Jeanne M. Phillips ’72*
John D. Portner ’72
Anonymous #45
Anonymous #104
Gregory C. Schwarz ’72,P’13
Richard J. Serpentini ’72
Susan E. Spinelli ’72
H. Grayson Stevens II ’72
Dorothy Holderle Stoss ’72+
Frederick W. Stoss ’72
David G. Tovey ’72
Neal A. VanDeusen ’72
Deborah M. Vogel ’72

1973
1797 Society
Raymond L. Miller Jr. ’73||||*

Oyaron Society
Mary Sapienza Miller ’73||||*
Carolyn Van Eps Paul ’73||||*

Bresee Society
William A. Loweth ’73
Maria Vezina-Posser ’73

Scholars’ Society
David J. Brown ’73
Karin Schindler Damtoft ’73
Michael C. Doherty ’73*
Kathi Fragola Hochberg ’73*
Helen Karas Norton ’73
Deborah L. Pickett ’73*
Sandra Milne Sibley ’73

Tower Club
Patricia L. Freysinger ’73
Phyllis Kase Laferte ’73
Cathy Prairie Michael ’73
Barbara Bachar Risser ’73
Ralph W. Walker ’73

Table Rock Club
George D. Hellyer ’73
David L. Lemanczyk ’73
Lynn Vandoren Luger ’73
George L. Wagner ’73

Donors
Jane Ault ’73
Robert G. Babson ’73
Stephen C. Barningham ’73
Janice Vanicky Brejwo ’73
John J. Brennan ’73,P’03
Dorelle Ploeger Chase ’73
Nancy L. Critchley ’73
Deborah F. Dolinsky ’73
Debra Murray Frommer ’73
Patricia Distin Griffiths ’73
Sandra Sassaman Hahn ’73
Tana Spangler Handwerk ’73
Edward W. Hill ’73
Debora Platz Hooper ’73
Diane Ingalls Hughes ’73
Joanne M. Immesberger ’73
Denise Amidon Jacobson ’73
Susan E. Jarvis ’73
Suzanne M. Kirk ’73
Jean Kononowiz ’73
Peter Kryworuczko ’73
Georgina Hankin Leventhal ’73
Judith Kroon Lindberg ’73
William C. Lindberg ’73
Betsy MacKay Lundell ’73
Roberta Durmann MacLean ’73
Betty Throckmorton Matthews ’73
James McCormick ’73
Thom Meredith ’73
John G. Mileski ’73
Karen Freeman Miller ’73
Carol Whitcomb Orie ’73
Catherine Brandt Osborn ’73
Mary Hardman Palmieri ’73
Lynn Pollock ’73,P’04*
Deborah K. Rose ’73
James M. Ross ’73
Carolyn Quackenbush Russett ’73
Susan Hart Schwarz ’73,P’13
Michael J. Scricca ’73
Ruth J. Sharpe ’73
Kathleen K. Shkuda ’73
Susan Smith Stief ’73*
Susan L. Stobo ’73
Nadine Schreiber Theis ’73
Debra Bond Wollaber ’73
Anonymous #64
Linda Bullard Zultowski ’73
Walter H. Zultowski ’73

1974
1797 Society
Walter F. Maharay ’74
Nancy M. Morris ’74,H’06||||

Bresee Society
William Y. Perez II ’74
Anthony B. Santo ’74
Robert A. Sawicki ’74

Scholars’ Society
Andrew P. Ashworth ’74
John S. Damtoft ’74

Table Rock Club
Jeanette Nelson Clay ’74
R.
Richard Conard ’74
Ellen C. Eagan ’74*
Michael R. Pearse ’74
Joan Zuk Pearson ’74*
Jonathan Pearson IV ’74*
Cynthia Armstrong Pergolizzi ’74
James J. Pergolizzi ’74
Denise Yendell Rodio ’74

Donors
Karen J. Baumgartner ’74
Joan Yarter Bradley ’74
Charles M. Bump ’74
Helen S. Burke ’74
Christine Corrigan Burrington ’74
Carol E. Campbell ’74
Mary Kay Hausmann Campenot ’74
James M. Carriero ’74
Kathleen O’Keefe Clark ’74
Daniel C. Clay ’74
Sally Curran Courtright ’74
Susan Holmes DeJong ’74
Elizabeth Effron-Kisch ’74
Stephen A. Fales ’74
Scott L. Findholt ’74
Rob H. Geyer ’74
Thomas Hegeman ’74
Lynn Trecartin Holdsclaw ’74
Deborah Hollis Blue ’74,P’01
Anonymous #80
Ellen M. Jaramillo ’74,P’06,P’12
Richard C. Kaufman ’74
Elaine McGinn Masur ’74
Glenn E. Mayerschoff ’74*
Steven A. Nash ’74
Craig H. Norman ’74
Howard J. Norton ’74
Daniel J. Passante ’74
Stephen P. Rowley ’74*
Anonymous #307
Peter L. Stone ’74
Stephen Wallingford ’74
Anonymous #96
Steven M. Yellon ’74

1975
Bresee Society
Laurie Baird Ducey ’75,P’09
Diane W. Korntheuer ’75
Elizabeth Thompson Sawicki ’75

Scholars’ Society
Christopher C. Brown ’75*

Tower Club
John R. Bluem ’75
Barbara Babbitt Briggs ’75
Wayne S. Harrison ’75,P’07,P’15
John A. McDowell ’75
Nancy Vasko Miller ’75
Jane A. Oddo ’75*

Table Rock Club
John E. Babchak III ’75
Laurie K. Elwell ’75
Nancy Smith Goldberg ’75
Margaret Moller Halpin ’75
Matthew Luger ’75

Donors
Donna Crosby Alfieri ’75
Anonymous #17
Donald S. Copeland Sr. ’75
Marilyn Rohs Derr ’75
Robert Dwore ’75
Lockey Seiler Epsten ’75
Ivan J. Fernandez ’75
Ellen M. Fisher ’75
Janet R. Goldsmith ’75
Vickie L. Hewlett ’75
Carolyn Q. Kane ’75
Geraldine T. Keyes ’75
Eileen E. Kinsella ’75
William McBride ’75
Michael B. McCormick ’75
Susan M. McGrath ’75
Robert J. Nearpass ’75,P’00
Daniel J. Peppe ’75
Wayne G. Robertshaw ’75
Linda Edwards Rowley ’75*
Susan Brunoli Stiller ’75
Peter T. Storch ’75
Anonymous #222
Darryl E. Ward ’75
Karen E. Wasserman ’75
Jacquelyn L. White ’75

1976
1797 Society
Steven R. Suleski ’76

Bresee Society
Lucia Gallacher Ahneman ’76
Marshall G. Rowe ’76

Tower Club
Steven M. Bloom ’76
Anne Marie Carey Dubnansky ’76
Robert L. Green ’76
Gary T. Handel ’76
Richard R. Ruppel ’76
Carl S. Schell Jr. ’76,P’07,P’10*
Susan Stone Schell ’76,P’07,P’10*
Elizabeth Barber Siegler ’76

Table Rock Club
Rill Goldstein Miller ’76
Bradford A. Shaw ’76
Barbara Brown Tuset ’76

Donors
Anonymous #10
Cynthia L. Baldwin ’76
Dale A. Bennett ’76*
Cynthia L. Carvill ’76,P’10
Emily Mix Cullen ’76
Timothy M. Daggett ’76
Randolph A. Dalton ’76
Susan Thornton Dalton ’76
John M. Doelp ’76
Ellen Wackel Edwards ’76
James P. Fleming ’76
Lynn Salvato Gore ’76
Andrew T. Harvey ’76
Patricia Hill-Zeigler ’76
Richmond B. Hopkins Jr. ’76
Mary E. Jones ’76
Richard E. Klein ’76
Deborah Reisberg Kumar ’76
Linda L. Landstrom ’76
Pamela J. Longenbach ’76
Nancy L. Middlebrook ’76
Laura Chadrjian Mindell ’76*
David A. Munschauer ’76
Ronald R. Rivard ’76
Marjorie Hake Sargent ’76
Francine Schept ’76
Mary Ann Burnett Weisman ’76
Ruthanne Liptak Worden ’76
Steven R. Young ’76

1977
Oyaron Society
Virginia S. Elwell ’77,H’18||||*
Charlene McCutcheon Marx ’77,P’10,P’16

Bresee Society
D. Mitchell Coddington ’77
Joan Neiswanger Gionfriddo ’77
William B. Rogers ’77,P’21*

Scholars’ Society
Diane Pfriender Hettinger ’77||||
Margery Lange Keskin ’77
Lawrence E. Weill ’77

Table Rock Club
Anonymous #294
Barbara W. Hale ’77

Donors
Elizabeth Johl Byrne ’77
Jeanne Plastaras Crampton ’77
Anonymous #260
Linda M. Dzwil ’77
Katherine H. Fitzgerald ’77
Valerie J. Johnsey ’77
Margaret Adams Landgraf ’77
Willow Pasley ’77
Paul C. Reinhardt Jr. ’77
Jean L. Rosenberg ’77
Sarah S. Somerville ’77
Roderick M. Theobald ’77
Rose Polistina Wickwire ’77

1978
Bresee Society
David P. Evans ’78,P’20
Nancy C. Romeo ’78

Scholars’ Society
Susan L. DeMarco ’78
George W. deMenocal ’78
Bruce J. Herman ’78*
Philip D. Kluge ’78
Nicholas M. Romansky ’78,P’10
Norma Baillie Romansky ’78,P’10
Dianne Todd Sawyer ’78
Robert W. Siegler ’78

Tower Club
Jean Outhouse Green ’78
Ronald S. Hardy ’78
E. Leigh Quinn Jr. ’78

Table Rock Club
Mark S. Obernesser ’78
Paulette Peters Simpson ’78
Kathleen Toop Watson ’78
Jill Terko Woolson ’78
Lawrence B. Woolson Jr. ’78

Donors
Robert B. Barker ’78
Pamela Ungar Blank ’78
James Bracciale Jr. ’78
Joseph J. Brindisi ’78
Nancy Andrews Burgess ’78
Christine Tribe Casella ’78
David C. Cleworth ’78
Carol A. Doran ’78
Linda Satriale Fothe ’78
Joan Hacik Meyers ’78
Kevin P. Harrigan ’78
Barbara A. Johnsen ’78
Anonymous #83
John T. Leyden Jr. ’78
Althea Cali Lyons ’78
James W. Murphy Jr. ’78
Susan Benzer Myers ’78
Arthur P. Napolitano ’78
Diane Bianchine Neuber ’78
Stewart Neuber ’78
Lourdes Obregon-Batista ’78
Walter J. Pierce ’78
Cheryl Gadziala Powers ’78
John Q. Robinson Jr. ’78
Rita Hemmerich Rowand ’78
Karl M. Schwoerke ’78
Pamela Wuestenhoefer Shanks ’78
Susan Carlzon Shumway ’78
Anita Lindgren Stroud ’78
Janet Sarafian Swartz ’78
W. Scott Tubby ’78
F. Sturtevant Waterman IV ’78
Wilmot Whitney III ’78
Donald S. Woodbury Jr. ’78
Louis E. Zeppieri ’78,P’08

1979
Bresee Society
Betsy Tanner Wright ’79

Scholars’ Society
Keith N. Granet ’79
Patricia Muskopf Weill ’79

Tower Club
Karen E. Acker ’79
William F. DeVierno ’79

Table Rock Club
David E. Barnes ’79
Frank P. Dodd Jr. ’79
Lynn M. Manfred ’79
Deborah Ashton Molloy ’79
Sharon Decker Peck ’79
Laura Ewen Ray ’79
Craig A. VanDoren ’79*

Donors
Jonathan M. Becker ’79
Giles A. Chase ’79
Dale H. Clayton ’79
Cristin Coblentz Fair ’79
Cynthia Douglas Farone ’79
Mary VanHoogenstyn Ferraro ’79
Rachel Fitoussi-Zebrowitz ’79
Joann Meakin Ginter ’79
Jay W. Gulick ’79
Peter A. Hartman ’79
Gail A. Hoffman ’79
Thomas E. Littner ’79
Susan L. Lundstrom ’79
Susan E. Marteney ’79,P’21
John S. McKean ’79
Kristina Piotrowski Nash ’79
Robert W. Niemeyer ’79
Wanda Laughing Patterson ’79
Raymond S. Rawcliffe Jr. ’79
Russell E. Sheaffer ’79
Karen E. Shockey ’79
Laura B. Thomas ’79
Ann L. Timmons ’79

1980
Oyaron Society
Debra Fischer French ’80,P’09|||
Steve B. French ’80,P’09|||

Tower Club
Scott A. Holdren ’80*
Susan Bosch Miller ’80
Jeffrey T. Stannard ’80

Table Rock Club
Lori H. Fisher ’80

Donors
Plummy Cunningham Chase ’80
Richard P. Darby ’80
Megan Thomas Davis ’80
Randall H. Downer ’80
Nancy Lamouret Frueh ’80
Jerry J. Fulmer ’80
Nicholas C. Hanna ’80
B. David Hawthorn ’80
Kathryn Grainger Hobbins ’80
Jane McGraw Hodge ’80
Jay T. Hodge ’80
Joan Koehler Lloyd ’80
Michael L. Lurenz ’80
Nancy Yeager McLean ’80
Susan Ryan Murphy ’80
Anne Brophy O’Grady ’80
Thomas C. Smith Jr. ’80
Cynthia S. Wales ’80
Kathleen Brisbane Wesley ’80
Sharon L. Wiles-Young ’80
Anonymous #280

1981
Oyaron Society
Cathy J. Weeks ’81

Bresee Society
Mary Hildebrandt King ’81,P’20

Scholars’ Society
Moira P. Dolan ’81
John S. Fennelly Jr. ’81
Douglas K. Hettinger ’81
Roxanne Ahart Pin ’81

Tower Club
Mary Dubben DeVierno ’81
Susan Pomeroy Holdren ’81*

Table Rock Club
Valerie J. Hurley ’81
David O. Phippen ’81

Donors
Scott J. Bedrick ’81
Stephen A. Bedzis ’81
G. Scott Brayton ’81
Larry C. Carpenter ’81
Malcolm C. Davidson ’81
Beth A. Gamble ’81
Robert J. Glennon ’81
Mark W. Jones ’81*
Regina L. Manes ’81
Michael G. Moore ’81
John C. Munk ’81
Barry F. Murphy ’81
Jane Beebe Rowehl ’81
Donna M. Ruffner ’81*
Natalie Foote Sheldon ’81
Douglas L. Steves ’81,P’14
James E. Vogel ’81

1982
Oyaron Society
Tamara A. Gooden ’82

Bresee Society
William M. Samuelson ’82

Scholars’ Society
Edward B. Droesch ’82|||
Peter A. Morrison ’82
Jeffrey B. Walthall ’82
Thomas W. Wynne ’82

Tower Club
Katherine Wall Donahue ’82

Table Rock Club
Matthew W. Welty ’82

Donors
Kathleen Wilczynski Davis ’82
William K. Dole ’82
Harry A. Gleason ’82
Dean A. Holland ’82
Lisa A. Hudson ’82
Elizabeth Lennox Mark ’82
Diane Coniker Montondo ’82
Susan Giese Moore ’82
Carrie Paige ’82
Gregory Perkins ’82
Elizabeth A. Powell ’82
Anita E. Schmidt ’82
Darlene Hinkley Staats ’82

1983
Founders’ Circle
David H. Long ’83,H’14||

1797 Society
Cyrus Mehri ’83||||

Oyaron Society
Colleen M. Connery ’83

Bresee Society
Rory P. Read ’83,P’09||
Michael H. Young ’83*

Scholars’ Society
Daniel R. Castle ’83
William B. Hopkins ’83
Janet Frawley Morrison ’83
L. Phillip Rosenthall ’83
Laura Jasek Spiteri ’83
Leslie Miller Zimmer ’83
Michael P. Zimmer ’83

Tower Club
Mark W. Haines ’83
Douglas F. Vatter ’83,P’17
Margaret Sweet Vatter ’83,P’17

Table Rock Club
Cheryl Burns Boergesson ’83
Audrey J. Christiansen ’83
Jason Moses ’83
Barbara Carey Vermylen ’83

Donors
Deborah Lionberger Corcoran ’83
Clare A. Courtney ’83
Robert W. Dandrew ’83*
Francis C Deer ’83
Anonymous #326
Kate K. Hewlett ’83
Peter L. Klemm ’83
Heather Leslie Rooney ’83
Barbara Pyle Shipman ’83,P’11,P’14
Robert J. Shipman ’83,P’11,P’14
Rebecca F. Smith ’83
Janet Hirt Steves ’83,P’14

1984
Founders’ Circle
Stephanie Isgur Long ’84||

Trustees’ Circle
Marcus R. Rowan ’84||||

Oyaron Society
Matthew B. Scherr ’84

Bresee Society
Mary Savoy-Read ’84,P’09||

Scholars’ Society
Katherine Murray Castle ’84
Elizabeth Doyle Rosenthall ’84
Nancy Wolf Walthall ’84
Susan Schroeder Warner ’84

Tower Club
Valerie Cross Dorn ’84
Amy Eldridge Haines ’84
Douglas P. Wetzel ’84

Table Rock Club
Diane M. Harrington ’84

Donors
Lynn S. Akin ’84
Bethany Carter Bower ’84
Margaret Cole Chiles ’84
Dana J. Cuoco ’84
Heidi Fitch Dufresne ’84
Cheryl Royce Ernst ’84
Suzanne L. Garhart ’84
Sara Clark Glennon ’84
Anonymous #72
Barbara Stone Hughes ’84
David L. Hughes ’84
Amy P. Jones ’84
Cheryl A. Laz ’84
John W. LeVan ’84*
Dana Benfield Lucas ’84
Cynthia B. Miller ’84
Christopher P. Russ ’84
Joanne Clark Shay ’84
William M. Shay ’84
Virginia Swingle Stevens ’84
Eileen Duddy Zimmerman ’84

1985
Scholars’ Society
Scott M. Smith ’85
Donald L. Tarazano ’85

Tower Club
Tina Embich Fiorelli ’85
Georgette M. Smith-McMahon ’85,P’18

Table Rock Club
Amy E. Markham ’85
James P. McClusky ’85

Donors
Karen Cassidy Berg ’85
Scott W. Connolly ’85
Sherry Halpern Cordery ’85
Frederick G. Covert II ’85
Kristine Bogholtz Hanggi ’85
Karen Pezanowski Higman ’85
Karen Perkins Klemm ’85
Joanne Tabussi Laut ’85
David E. Lewis II ’85
Jeanine Ball Long ’85
John F. Mousseau Jr. ’85
Robert J. Reszel II ’85
Edward R. Scrivani ’85,P’14
Sarah McDonough Scrivani ’85,P’14
Lori Grieb Sych ’85
Kimberley Jenkins Tracy ’85
Richard A. Tyrrell ’85
Nancy Ward Wengenack ’85

1986
Trustees’ Circle
Mary Pat Lindsley ’86

1797 Society
Carol Ann Hamilton Coughlin ’86|||

Bresee Society
William J. Kitson III ’86*

Scholars’ Society
Anne Chorbajian ’86
Meredith L. Jason ’86
Salvatore J. Pepe Jr. ’86

Tower Club
Kyle R. Arcand ’86
Amy R. Blodgett ’86*
Suzette Cirella-Wolf ’86
Michele O’Leary Diacik ’86
Michael R. Wolf ’86

Table Rock Club
Joanna L. Phippen ’86

Donors
Frederic J. Berg ’86
Eric E. Buck ’86
Elizabeth Cliff- Rafferty ’86
Michele Chwala Corey ’86
Susan S. Crown ’86*
Evelyn Carey Deer ’86
Ann Marie Hildebrand DeForest ’86
Leah Bouboulis Elwood ’86,P’08,P’10
Renee Gilbert-Mulbury ’86
Charlotte Albright Howard ’86
Susan Mouton McCleery ’86
Randy L. McCullough ’86
Suzanne Wacker Muldoon ’86
Gregory C. Niccolai ’86
Michelle Eliuk Parker ’86
Susan Fueshko Perry ’86
Cheryl Byrne Ruane ’86
Joan M. Thompson ’86
Cynthia A. van Zelm ’86

1987
Bresee Society
Diane Smith Kitson ’87*

Scholars’ Society
Frederick W. Baum III ’87
Timothy G. Reed ’87

Tower Club
Margaret Boland Gardiner ’87

Donors
Christopher R. Adams ’87
David L. Beaujon ’87
Michelle A. Brown ’87
Andrew L. Cartwright ’87
Kimberly Spiak Cuva ’87
Sharon E. Garvey ’87
Michael S. Hills ’87
W. Christopher Laut III ’87
Jane H. Mazzarella ’87
David M. McCleery ’87
Gregory L. Pickard ’87
Amy Williams Raimy ’87,P’17
Christopher B. Raimy ’87,P’17
Anne Rodriguez McGuire ’87

1988
President’s Circle
Sarah Griffiths Herbert ’88,H’19|*

1797 Society
Kathleen M. Fallon ’88

Bresee Society
Stephen E. Nelson ’88*

Tower Club
Anonymous #41
Mark D. Harf ’88
Catherine McGrath Rothenberger ’88,P’00,P’02,P’05

Table Rock Club
Kimberly Wilson Tupper ’88

Donors
Diane Favorin Antonelli ’88
John F. Barr III ’88
Katherine Heggen Burke ’88
Kathy Foth Campbell ’88
Petra Schnitker Cervino ’88
Christopher M. Fedullo ’88
Alison M. Friedland ’88
Jennifer M. Johnson-Hrycyszyn ’88
Karin Crowe Kimber ’88
Jean-Marie McEvilly ’88
Kelly Partigianoni McGraw ’88
Timothy E. McGraw ’88
Ulrika Fagerquist Nachtigal ’88
Mark J. Ottati ’88,P’15
Nancy A. Pisani ’88
Michael P. Reagan ’88
Kevin P. Schaffner ’88
Karleen Schwarzmann Smat ’88
Julie A. van Steenwyk ’88
William L. VanSpanje ’88

1989
Table Rock Club
Laura Foresta ’89
Anonymous #267

Donors
Dorothy Kehm Holt ’89
Paula J. Muir ’89
James C. Palmer ’89
Michelle Van Alstyne Stangle ’89
Catherine M. Verrenti ’89

1990
Scholars’ Society
Jeanine Panetta O’Kane ’90
Elizabeth A. Smith ’90

Table Rock Club
William V. Guthrie Jr. ’90
Brian A. Kleinberg ’90
Leisyl Ryan Kleinberg ’90

Donors
Anonymous #308
Thomas M. Donnelly ’90
James A. Douglass ’90
Anonymous #56
Melissa Ferrie-Healy ’90
Mary F. Harris ’90
Michael F. Hayes ’90,P’20
Thomas F. Hayes ’90
Shari Herschenhorn ’90
Crystal Faatz Humberstone ’90
Stefanie H. Komorowski ’90
Jennifer Patrick Lima ’90
Stacey M. Mayne ’90
Sarah Olney Muoio ’90
Christine Tybush Sawamura ’90
David J. Versocki ’90

1991
Bresee Society
Santo F. Russo ’91
Holbrook C. Smith ’91

Scholars’ Society
Antony K. Bennett ’91

Tower Club
Eric A. Boemer ’91

Table Rock Club
Kara Beuregard Guthrie ’91
Keith R. Lloyd ’91

Donors
Alfred F. Beckemeyer ’91
Christopher J. Casciani ’91
David J. Dennett ’91
Hilary Duffy ’91
Alicia Martinez Fish ’91
James V. Hyland ’91
Ralph A. Lee III ’91
Joseph C. Lentini Jr. ’91
Shanlee D. Linney ’91
Joseph F. MacUtek Jr. ’91
Anonymous #321
Michael J. Mongin ’91
Carrie Marauszwski Nolan ’91
Geoffrey Nolan ’91
Thomas D. Spain ’91
Keith D. Thompson ’91
Patrick L. Warren ’91
Andrea Hissin White ’91,P’19
Michael Q. White ’91,P’19

1992
Oyaron Society
C. Reed Scott ’92

Bresee Society
Michael E. Finnerty ’92

Scholars’ Society
Joanne L. Gathard ’92
Matthew C. Jones ’92
Stephanie L. Lavenberg ’92

Table Rock Club
Heather Burrall Heins ’92
Anonymous #217
Rory Shaffer-Walsh ’92

Donors
Amber Smith Amidon ’92
Amy Mullan Borowiak ’92,P’22
Mimi M. Bourquin ’92
Matthew D. Brockway ’92
Robert J. Edwards ’92
Heidi M. Gaasch ’92
Jeffrey R. Gardner ’92
Jennifer Struble Hayes ’92
Stephen E. Lewis ’92
Elizabeth Goff McCabe ’92
Mary Tyksinski McGarrahan ’92
Daniel J. McInerney ’92,P’17
Pamela Hodges McInerney ’92,P’17
Robert R. Occhialini Jr. ’92
Christy Sapone ’92
Ann Parshall Tarburton ’92
Richard A. Wyant Jr. ’92

1993
Bresee Society
Gary M. Ash ’93
Graham F. Starr ’93
Amy Bigler Torrey ’93

Scholars’ Society
Matthew D. Chase ’93
Shana Meehan Chase ’93

Donors
John R. Barber ’93
Claudia-Angelica Chiarenza Bartley ’93
Melissa Mattson Bison ’93
Rebecca Carson Brockway ’93
Carrie Stannard Casciani ’93
Rosemary Smith Dowd ’93
Barbara L. Drayer ’93
Delores Barnard Hilts ’93,P’00
Kimberly Cartner Holster ’93
Jennifer Brassell Masel ’93
Colleen Finn McDonald ’93
Laura Mazzeo O’Hanlon ’93
Christopher P. Ollendike ’93
Deirdre Kennedy Ollendike ’93
Jennifer Oblinski Seeber ’93
Shannon D. Smith ’93
Leslie Terriberry Vendetti ‘9
Rebecca Dillon Warren ’93
Nancy McLean Wyant ’93

1994
1797 Society
Maynard H. Murch V ’94|||

Scholars’ Society
Rebecca L. Cochrane ’94
Jeffrey D. Cook ’94

Tower Club
Michele D’Avanzo ’94
Scott E. Vanderwall ’94

Table Rock Club
Stephen W. Farmer ’94
Holly Mendham Hartshorn ’94
Marcus D. Miranda ’94

Donors
Timothy P. Canty ’94
Scott P. Holster ’94
Valerie Lape Handy ’94
Judy Cole Lindenmeyer ’94
Anonymous #208
Scott M. Seeber ’94
Charles M. Vendetti ’94

1995
Scholars’ Society
Susanne P. Jones ’95
Marina Mikhailova Regelman ’95

Tower Club
Wendy A. Smyth ’95

Table Rock Club
Craig G. Lahue ’95
Ivan Tesic ’95

Donors
Tabitha J. Dionne ’95
Nicholas R. Gottscho ’95
Jennifer Vilord Hazard ’95
Charles H. Shagg III ’95
Cecily Knapp Spencer ’95
Melissa Blechman Ulrich ’95

1996
Scholars’ Society
Joel T. Patterson ’96
Elisha W. Pratt ’96
Matthew J. Shortino ’96

Tower Club
Jason T. Drotar ’96
Mary Shannon King Santee ’96

Table Rock Club
Lauren Bellesheim McQuaid ’96
Ida Fiumefreddo Wozniak ’96

Donors
Karrie Moss Borgelt ’96
Scott W. DiGiacomo ’96
Tory McKenna Farrington ’96
William E. Faulkner II ’96
Erin Field Jeffery ’96
Aaron W. Kane ’96
Betsey A. Pitt ’96
Nathan J. Spencer ’96
Laura Lapey Woodard ’96

1997
Scholars’ Society
Bonnie Heinzerling Shortino ’97

Tower Club
Annette M. Jones ’97

Table Rock Club
Eric J. Fredericks ’97*
Robert H. Hartshorn ’97

Donors
Mary Jo Alfano ’97
Tami Mollo Cruz ’97
Carolyn Cantin Desmarais ’97
Nicole J. Eicker ’97
Debbie L. Figary ’97
Jennifer Tyson Gode ’97
Thomas A. McKay ’97
Kevin C. Meade ’97
Anonymous #258
Catherine A. Pleickhardt ’97
Andrea Kren Sassone ’97|
Jason D. Woodard ’97

1998
Donors
Staci Izbicki Berg ’98
Matthew F. Delly ’98
William C. Desmarais ’98
Kent R. Fuhrmann ’98
Shelly L. Hall ’98
Daniel C. Holz ’98
Kathleen Stoehr Horan ’98
Katherine Talbot Hurrle ’98
Matthew K. Jones ’98
Kristan R. McMahon ’98
Darcy Meek Perez ’98
Shelby K. Raiser ’98
Arthur J. Sassone Jr. ’98
Dolores Kennedy Sullivan ’98
Jonathan E. Swart ’98

1999
Bresee Society
Jennifer L. Smith ’99

Scholars’ Society
Nissa M. Westerberg ’99

Tower Club
Alan R. Kurtz ’99

Table Rock Club
Richard E. Mulroy III ’99

Donors
Aaron M. Beatty ’99
Jennifer Holmes Beatty ’99
Amanda Aldi Bedford ’99
Christopher W. Berg ’99
Bianca T. Bernardo ’99
Michael Bruny ’99
Dorothy-Jane Goldsack ’99
Amy Yager Gardner ’99
Jamie Irwin-Morency ’99
Kevin M. Kogut ’99
Sarah Bamberger Kogut ’99
Daniel P. Morency ’99
Matthew K. Mulvaney ’99
Paul F. Munsch ’99
Marissa M. Parisi ’99
John M. Sheridan ’99
Eric T. Shoen-Ukre ’99
Mollie Cobb Wynia ’99

2000
Oyaron Society
Steven M. Thomas ’00

Scholars’ Society
Glen M. Albertson ’00

Tower Club
Dana Rothenberger Faulconer ’00
Jason R. Faulconer ’00
Christopher R. Laidlaw ’00

Table Rock Club
Nicole L. Fish ’00
Edward Lui ’00

Donors
Louis F. DeSantis III ’00
Amy L. Witherell ’00
Stephanie Schreckengost Friday ’00
Kristin E. Hall ’00*
Melissa L. Coomber ’00
Michael P. Martin ’00
Erin McGrath Tribble ’00
Camille A. McKenna ’00
Anthony J. Pilato ’00
Elizabeth Swenson Remian ’00
Ryan S. Senn ’00
Lindsay B. Silverman ’00
Tasha M. Smutney ’00
Jeanne Wu ’00

2001
Scholars’ Society
Christopher P. McDougal ’01
Linda Lehmann Smith ’01

Table Rock Club
Andrew E. Fairbanks ’01

Donors
Eric E. Covell ’01
Jessica L. Covell ’01
Wendallene Decker ’01
Laura Paszkiewicz Erhard ’01
Adrienne Bach Gohde ’01
Danielle Herring Ianni ’01
Susannah Stecker Pilato ’01
Luke A. Urtz ’01
Mason K. White ’01
Kenneth E. Willcox III ’01
Laurel B. Woloszyn ’01
Ji-Eun Yoo ’01

2002
Table Rock Club
Noel Pierson Fairbanks ’02
Keeley A. Maloney ’02
Thomas J. Marsh ’02
Christopher M. Slonaker ’02
Erica Torrey Slonaker ’02

Donors
Kathryn Niedzielski Best ’02
Katie C. Bittner ’02
Tiffany Hurley Carr ’02
Lisa Eggler Corbett ’02
Travis A. Cos ’02
Adam J. Godet ’02
Jennifer Hilfiker ’02
Anonymous #90
Anonymous #90
Stephanie Wright Kennedy ’02
Lacey L. Pustizzi ’02
Jonathan E. Taets ’02

2003
Tower Club
Christopher P. Belnap ’03

Donors
Susan Pelo Ballard ’03
Michelle Cole Connor ’03
Michelle Roser Fanelli ’03
Rebecca L. Messinger ’03
Sean R. Weiss ’03

2004
Donors
Megan Tweedie Eklund ’04
Julie Landmann Garrison ’04
Tamar Jukharidze ’04
Heather Yerkie Lessels ’04
Mark L. Mattice ’04
Stephanie A. Moreau ’04
Crystal Lonberger Taets ’04
Anonymous #162

2005
Donors
Laura Reif Beattie ’05
Alison R. Dodge ’05
Caitlin P. Gravell ’05
Kelly Cooman Kingsbury ’05
Gavin M. McCutchan ’05
Christine E. Scano ’05
Anonymous #161
Daniel A. Zuck ’05
Erin LaRochelle Zuck ’05

2006
Bresee Society
Patrick J. Hanley ’06

Scholars’ Society
Elizabeth McCabe Kane ’06
Philip T. Kane ’06
Kathleen E. Plourde ’06

Donors
Alvaro Cure Dominguez ’06
Blythe H. Kersula ’06
Stefanie Coforio Krupp ’06
Angela Pappalardo ’06

2007
Donors
Joanna J. Cacciola ’07
Melanie A. Goldberg ’07
Brendon L. Harrison ’07
Jennifer M. Knight ’07
Katie Serviss Kobylenski ’07
Amaliya M. Malo-Wellman ’07
Ashley Beadore Martin ’07
Christen M. May ’07
Ryan J. Pukos ’07
Aliria Muñoz Rascon ’07
Jennifer M. Ryan ’07
Jenev W. Schilling ’07

2008
Donors
James M. Angstadt ’08
Bryan D. Del Bene ’08
Marissa Crisci Del Bene ’08
Meghan George-Baker ’08
Courtney A. Harrison ’08
Anonymous #91
Geoffrey J. McDonald ’08*
Joseph E. Rocco III ’08
Whit K. Russell ’08
Anonymous #141
Jacqueline Kendall Tassinari ’08

2009
Donors
Meghan E. Curran ’09
Philip M. DiGati Jr. ’09
Gregg C. Ducey ’09
Richelle Schmidt Ducey ’09
Charlotte G. Gabrielsen ’09
Andrew M. Krutz ’09
Kara Foro Prunty ’09
Carrie E. Stockwell ’09

2010
Tower Club
Matthew E. Metzgar ’10

Donors
Darcy A. Dolge ’10
Amanda Carvill Lawler ’10
Daniel P. Martin ’10
Jennifer Murphy Picardo ’10
Peter J. Prunty ’10
Thomas J. Roach ’10
Amanda L. Valliere ’10

2011
Oyaron Society
Sarah Otto Sanders ’11*

Tower Club
Bethany Lillie Metzgar ’11

Donors
Mackenzie K. Chapman ’11
Jennifer D. Kaye ’11
Molly R. Quinn ’11
Alexander K. Skvarch ’11

2012
Tower Club
Catherine K. Mackesey ’12

Donors
Elizabeth P. Kelly ’12
Alicia Flewelling Morgan ’12|
Theresa C. Smith ’12,P’15,P’19,P’21
Stephanie M. Washburn ’12

2013
Oyaron Society
James E. Sanders ’13*

Scholars’ Society
Jake W. Cooper ’13

Donors
Fawn C. Caplandies ’13
Lauren J. Gould ’13
Kelsey R. Kimble ’13
Sabrina M. Lawrence ’13
Joseph W. Pellegrino Jr. ’13
Caitlin E. Rejman ’13
Katherine M. Seeley ’13
Mark E. Smith ’13
Walter G. Smith ’13,P’15,P’19,P’21

2014
Tower Club
Nichole A. Maughan ’14

Donors
Colin A. Blydenburgh ’14
Katie Pennings Blydenburgh ’14
Katherine S. Purcell ’14
Patrick L. Steves ’14
Audrey J. Strong ’14

2015
Table Rock Club
Joseph M. Balnis ’15

Donors
Trevor J. Baker ’15
Anonymous #165
Rachel A. Hunt ’15
Gavin P. Jenkins ’15
Krista Poore Jenkins ’15
Conor R. McGoldrick ’15
Katie A. Meuer ’15
Nicholas C. Mosconi ’15

2016
Scholars’ Society
Meghan J. Barry ’16

Table Rock Club
Robert Matthew Marvald ’16

Donors
Matthew D. Ali ’16
Jessica K. Bellai ’16
Christina J. Graziadei ’16
Alexandra L. Marx ’16
Tiffany Metty ’16
Addison J. Muller ’16
Hanna M. Prendeville ’16
Amanda L. Robinson ’16
Imma M. Rutigliano ’16
William W. Schultz ’16

2017
Table Rock Club
Brendan J. Quinn ’17
Sarah N. Ryan ’17

Donors
Devin K. Brice ’17
Shannon N. Carter ’17
Courtney R. Cirillo ’17
Kelsie D. Costello ’17
Jacquelyn C. Foreman ’17
Jonathan Kresky ’17
Halle M. Mahoney ’17
Anthony M. Margarum ’17
Rebecca L. Reilly ’17
Etta M. Resnick-Field ’17
Jennifer J. Spagnuolo ’17

2018
Tower Club
Alanna R. Adams ’18

Table Rock Club
Laura A. Downey ’18

Donors
Mekeda J. Braimbridge ’18
Aliyah Bridgett ’18
Biagio Bucciferro ’18
Marissa Downes ’18
Jessica R. Grima ’18
Bailey F. Motala ’18
Alexzandrea L. Richards ’18
Stephanie N. Sacco ’18
Salvatore P. Schaper ’18
Claudia G. Stone ’18

2019
Donors
Deven A. Baslock ’19
Matthew McRell ’19

2020
Donors
Zackary J. Krommie ’20

2021
Donors
Christine E. Jackson ’21

Return to Sections


Parents & Grandparents

President’s Circle
Carol Young Woodard ’50,H’91,P’85+||*
Ralph A. Woodard P’85|||*

Trustees’ Circle
Georgine Johnson P’86
Georgine and Halford B. Johnson Jr. P’86+*

1797 Society
Anne K. Duffy P’91,P’95 and John P. Duffy H’00,P’91,P’95|*
Ann W. and Robert J. Gilbert P’17
Maureen T. Kilfoyle P’06 and Francis D. Landrey P’06||||
Frank E. Perrella ’50,H’93,P’75|*
Anonymous #1|

Oyaron Society
Sallie Brophy P’78,P’80 and Theodore Brophy H’80,P’78,P’80||*
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||
Holly K. Elwell P’75,P’77
Debra Fischer French ’80,P’09 and Steve B. French ’80,P’09|||
Carolyn E. and Milton Frye P’10
Charlene McCutcheon Marx ’77,P’10,P’16 and Allen J. Marx P’10,P’16
Judith C. Murch P’94||||
Christine Semenenko P’09|||
Christina Stack P’95 and Edward Stack H’82,P’95||||*

Bresee Society
Dalene Davis Cross ’59,P’84,P’87 and Robert E. Cross ’59,P’84,P’87*
Laurie Baird Ducey ’75,P’09 and Roger H. Ducey III P’09
Mary Hildebrandt King ’81,P’20 and David P. Evans ’78
William B. Rogers ’77,P’21 and Maira V. Rogers P’21*
Mary Savoy-Read ’84,P’09 and Rory P. Read ’83,P’09||
Joyce Raudenbush Smith ’59,P’87,GP’13 and Russell D. Smith ’59,P’87,GP’13
Christa S. Thomas P’00

Scholars’ Society
Emily and Bruce Berberich P’18
Timothy F. Blake P’21
Nancy Bogel Brackett ’60,P’83
Lisa Campbell P’15
Kristin T. and Wayne L. Carvalho P’19
Marjorie A. Deacon GP’05+
Eugenie and David H. Dieck P’15
Betty L. and Edward W. Edler P’87
Dorothy and Michael J. Freeburg P’12
Roger M. Fritts ’62,P’88
Caroline W. and John J. Langan Jr. P’88,P’90
Anonymous #97
Susan C. and William M. Long P’17,P’19
Christine A. and Daniel J. Mahoney P’17
Norma Baillie Romansky ’78,P’10 and Nicholas M. Romansky ’78,P’10
Claire Odell Schaper ’58,P’86,GP’18 and Frederick W. Schaper ’58,P’86,GP’18*
Bruce L. Sloan ’59,P’83 and Jane V. Sloan P’83
Gesella Stephan P’78 and George P. Stephan H’01,P’78|||*
Karen D. and Michael G. Tannenbaum P’14
Judy and John Temple GP’20
Mark Tims P’22
Mary and David Warren P’15

Tower Club
Karen A. Jacobs and Jack B. Blumenfeld P’05
Barbara Kay Callahan ’59,P’84,P’86 and John T. Callahan Jr. ’59,P’84,P’86||||
Dorothy S. and Thomas J. Coughlin P’88
Patricia E. Donovan P’22
Melissa C. and Steven B. Epstein P’18
Christine and Robert Fahrenholz P’22
Deborah A. and Robert A. Faulconer P’00
Elaine Fragola P’73+
Anonymous #74
Wayne S. Harrison ’75,P’07,P’15 and Kathy S. Harrison P’07,P’15
Holly A. Hosterman P’11
Debra D. and L. Gerald Hunsberger P’99,P’00
Katherine Q. and Gregory K. Johnson P’11
Nancy M. Jordan P’98
Elinor and John J. Klem P’89
Sarah McCafferty and Andrew Lapayowker P’08
William A. Longbrake P’01||||
Toni and Mark Mosconi P’15
Ann L. and Peter Pelesz P’04
Lydia A. and Robert R. Reining P’20
Catherine McGrath Rothenberger ’88,P’00,P’02,P’05 and Dale L. Rothenberger P’00,P’02,P’05
Erika and Richard Safran P’19
Katherine B. and Thomas J. Sarro P’08
Susan Stone Schell ’76,P’07,P’10 and Carl S. Schell Jr. ’76,P’07,P’10*
Anita and Thomas G. Sears P’07
Georgette Smith-McMahon ’85,P’18 and Frank McMahon P’18
Margaret Sweet Vatter ’83,P’17 and Douglas F. Vatter ’83,P’17

Table Rock Club
Dietra and Paul Achenbach P’22
Carol Stapleton Andersen ’62,P’85,P’87,P’90 and Donald H. Andersen ’60,P’85,P’87,P’90
Nancy E. and Robert J. Anderson P’99
Melissa Baker P’22
Lorraine R. and James Baldauf P’19
Deborah A. and Terrence S. Beam P’22
Robyn M. and Terrance A. Bonini P’20
Mary and Thomas D. Cabot Jr P’87
Anonymous #294
Philip Z. Chrys P’12
Caren M. and James C. Craig P’13,P’21
Carol E. and Lyle D. Darmetko P’21
Katia J. Delgado and Samuel Delgado Jr. P’22
Daniel T. Donohue ’57,GP’07 and Christina N. Donohue
Joanne and Michael Flood P’21
Anonymous #43
Mary E. and Timothy A. Hagen P’07
Kimberly and Stephane Henes P’20,P’22
Patricia and John Herrin P’96
George H. Huber III P’10
Lisa A. Iannello and Michael Wesolowski P’22
Suzanne L. and John Janitz P’21
Donald M. Kiser P’22
Nicholas H.Lambros ’59,P’02,P’02 and Sharon Lambros P’02,P’02
Diana K. and Robert C. Landmann P’04
Nancy O. and Edwin B. Martin P’99,P’02
Tani and Martin Mathias P’15
Cynthia and Mario Mendez P’18,P’20
Karen E. Mucci P’97
Patricia J. and Barry A. Nebhut P’20
Lindsley and Brent Newbury P’20
Lisa Parris P’22
Nancy and E. Leigh Quinn Sr. P’78,p’79,p’82
Darren J. Reeves P’22
Mary and Carl Roadarmel P’22
Moira K. and Michael D. Roberts P’22
Angie and Donald Robertson P’91,P’92
Joyce J. and Robert W. Roth P’15
Charles H. Scheim P’10
Christine M. and Robert H. Shepard P’18
Carole and Walter G. Sipple GP’20
Kathleen K. and Robert J. Syron P’22
Barbara E. and Arthur T. Jr. Torrey P’02,P’05
Michele M. and Jason M. Warner P’18
Deborah F. and Roger J. Willcox P’13
Heather and Justin Wright P’22

Donors
Anonymous #199
Mary W. and Edward F. Ambrose P’86,P’90
Mary Amrhein-May and Charles May P’22
Cynthia H. and Gary B. Archibald P’95
Kimberly A. and Alvin G. Ayres P’16,P’17
Forrest G. and David J. Bachner P’04
Anonymous #10
Mia Barnes P’22
Anne and Mark Barreto P’22
Nancy and Kevin Barry P’16
Anonymous #227
Yvonne Bell P’16
Robert R. and Mary L. Bensen P’13
Martine A. Beudert and Louis Gallo P’18
Lynne H. and Jeffrey P. Blake P’17
Elizabeth A. Bloom P’16 and James G. Maloney P’16
Katharine G. and Robert W. Boissy P’13
John Bonanno P’22
Amy Mullan Borowiak ’92,P’22 and Matthew Borowiak P’22
Lisa A. and Mark Brady P’20
Shirley M. Braman P’90
Hope Braveheart P’22
Marsha Schattner Brennan ’72,P’03 and John J. Brennan ’73,P’03
Leisa and Charles Brockett P’22
Anonymous #268
Esther Mathewson Brooker ’52,P’15
Jane Heist Burke ’68,P’94 and Clarke M. Burke ’67,P’94
Renee M. and William B. Burns P’17
Patricia R. and Robert J. Cantin P’97
Yvonne C. and Thomas P. Caplandies P’13
John J. Carson III P’93
Sheri L. and James F. Carter P’00
Cynthia L. Carvill ’76,P’10
Nancy and Russell Castrogiovanni P’19
Joan D. and Sheldon S. Cazoe P’17
Lennace E. and William A. Ceberek P’05
Catherine M. and Thomas Champagney P’15
Jean M. and Roger R. Chenault P’94
Anonymous #38
Mary N. and Robert P. Cikatz P’12
Beverly L. and Roger D. Clark P’08
Audrey and Michael Colbath P’22
Robin L. and Lester C. Cooley P’19
Suzanne E. and Victor M. Curreri P’21
Joy M. and Gerald F. Davis P’21
Jessica A. Davis P’22
Catherine M. and Donald E. Day P’16
Gail B. and Stephen M. Day P’06
James P. Deegan P’02
Karen K. and Lawrence Deignan P’21
Deborah T. and Lester L. Dunklee P’98
Martha E. and Michael L. Dwyer P’06
Leah Bouboulis Elwood ’86,P’08,P’10 and Donald J. Elwood P’08,P’10
Maria and David English P’10
Susan Fallon P’22
Marilyn and Scott J. Falt P’89
Sheryl and Eric P’22
Beatrice W. and Ayodele G. Fatukasi P’19
JoAnne and Ronald Feldstein P’96
Maureen and Jonathan Fellows P’16
Kimberly L. Fierke and Christopher M. Johnson P’21
Sheila S. and John J. Fleming P’10
Cynthia Floor P’19 and Crispin Shakeshaft P’19
Sara and Jimmy Flour P’22
Florence and Godlove Fonjweng P’23
Marjorie French P’85
Dorothy and David Frye GP’22
Paula D. and Bruce K. Fuhrmann P’98
Barbara J. Funck P’96
Ellen S. and Gary A. Galo P’06
Lucile P. Gatchell P’95
Nora C. Horton-Ginsberg P’15 and Brian I. Ginsberg P’15+
Christine Girnus P’20
George F. Goodwin P’82
Felicia M. and Lewis E. Graham P ’22
Jeanne and Harry G. Gutheil Jr. P’95,P’97
Carol A. Hamilton P’86
Janet Hamilton P’03
Lynne Hamilton-Lukasik P’23 and Stephen L. Lukasik P’23
Rose M. and Edward J. Hanley P’06
Geraldine and Charles D. Hardy P’93
Maureen M. and Craig P. Harrigan P’22
Romayne D. Hartshorn P’97
Merri L. Hayes P’20
Marcia and Herbert Heintz P’88
Juanne C. and Jason M. Herbert P’20
Doris M. and Bruce D. Hering P’93
Mary Bicket Heroux ’70,P’03 and Gary S. Heroux ’68,P’03
Janet L. and Charles W. Herring P’01
Lisa and John B. Hewett P’79
Christine M. and Alan S. Hight P’05
Judith K. and Steven G. Hight P’08
Delores Barnard Hilts ’93,P’00
Melanie A. and David C. Hitch P’03
Lynnette G. Hitchcock P’10
Jean L. Hoff P’83
Deborah Hollis Blue ’74,P’01 and Peter G. Blue P’01
Star C. Holmgren P’13
Anonymous #316
Sally A. Hopfner P’89
Nora C. Horton-Ginsberg P’15,P’22
Suzanne J. and Henry Howard II P’06
Luanne Hughes P’21
Steven Hughes P’21
Albert W. Hulick III P’09
Ellen M. Jaramillo ’74,P’06,P’12
Patricia and Michael Junjulas P’20
Patricia A. Kassebaum-Eger P’19
Marie J. Kaye P’11
Joanna M. and Brian K. Keeler P’20
Dorothy M. and James P. Keeney P’93
Tracy and Frank Kehn P’18
Anna Seebode Ketcham ’67,P’00
Christine R. and David B. King P’84
Kathryn and Richard Kinley P’22
Carla J. Kinser P’19
Mary K. and Peter D. Komarinski P’97
Deborah H. and William H. Kommalan P’00
Harry J. Kratoville Jr. ’53,P’86
Michelle Lacroix P’22
Erin and John LaForest P’19
Phyllis L. and Timothy Landers P’88
Laura M. Lane ’67,P’02
Dorothy K. and Thomas W. Lane P’99
Louise M. and Robert B. Lansing P’08
Caroline H. and Arthur B. Lawrence III P’88,P’92,P’95
Pamela M. Wolsiefer-Leak and Stephen M. Leak P’10
Kathleen A. and Robert J. Liddell P’93
Margaret and Alfred Ling P’17
Lynn E. and David B. Littlefield P’18
Hope P. and John A. Lucas P’10
Nancy J. and Robert G. Lyons Sr. P’13
Angeline and Joseph Macutek Sr. P’91
Mary F. and James P. Maloney P’19
Maryalice and Robert E. Mansbach P’82
Marina and W B. Markot P’04
Ellen and John Marrone P’21
Susan E. Marteney ’79,P’21
Jennifer and Christopher Martin P’22
Leah S. and Bruce K. Mason P’96
Patricia R. Massenburg P’08
Helen and Guy Mastrion P’22
Eleanor and Thomas P. McBride P’91

Regina A. and William J. McCutchan P’05
Catherine S. and William E. McGowan P’98
Alma J. McInerney P’92
Pamela Hodges McInerney ’92,P’17 and Daniel J. McInerney ’92,P’17
Nancy C. and Robert J. McKenna Jr P’96
Linda and Michael McRee P’20,P’22
Anonymous #112
William Meuse P’22
Joy B. and Jeffrey P. Minns P’02
Amy Mitchell-Van Steel P’20 and Curt Van Steele P’20
Adele C. Mlynar P’89
Stacey L. Mowchan P’19
Rene M. and Anthony J. Mowrey P’21
Helen A. and Robert E. Moyer Jr. P’19
Denise Mumma P’20
Marcel Nagy P’20 and Saul Fernandez P’20
Carey A. and Mark S. Nathan P’19
Robert J. Nearpass ’75,P’00 and Lynette M. Nearpass P’00
Kathleen J. and James G. Nemeth P’97
Robert A. O’Connor ’64,P’93
James J. O’Donnell P’94
Irene M. and Jeffrey J. Oldfield P’05*
Betty and David Osborne P’21
Patricia S. and Russell R. Otto P’11
Carrie Ann and Michael Parker P’22
Robert K. Parmerter P’91,P’96
Jana and Dennis Pasquarella P’22
Jan and Ken Patterson P’96
Jill and David Peakes P’22
Traci L. and Mark A. Perrin P’20
Pamela J. and Frederick W. Pettis Jr. P’21
Rebecca VanAllen P’22 and James Pianelli P’22
Patrick Politi P’22
Lynn Pollock ’73,P’04*
Michael L. Pozefsky P’10
Sally F. Griffith P’09 and James K. Pringle P’09
Karen E. and Michael J. Quinn P’11
Erin K. and Timothy J. Quirk P’20
Amy Williams Raimy ’87,P’17 and Christopher B. Raimy ’87,P’17
Anonymous #128
Lydia and Refugio Razo P’22
Linda and Laurence Reisman P’23
Kim and Donald Richardson P’19
Anonymous #34
Susanne F. Roberts and Stephen K. Victor P’07
Pamela M. and Walter E. Robinson P’21
Bozena and Tomasz Rokicki P’22
Ginger and David Rudin P’20
Carol L. and Robert H. Ryan P’07,P’11
Ellen A. and Daniel F. Ryan P’21
Brenda Lowry-Sacco P’18 and Patrick Sacco P’18
Virginia L. and Rollin K. Sanders P’13
Judith A. and Lewis M. Schedlbauer P’98
John J. Schesny P’01,P’03
Teresa and Charles Schirmer P’04
Rodger F. Schultz ’66P’09,P’12,P’16 and Mona W. Schultz P’09,P’12,P’16
Elaine Z. Schwan P’89
Dawn M. and David E. Schwartz ‘P21
Susan Hart Schwarz ’73,P’13 and Gregory C. Schwarz ’72,P’13
Virginia C. and Timothy F. Schweitzer P’13,P’18,P’19
Sarah McDonough Scrivani ’85,P’14 and Edward R. Scrivani ’85,P’14
Paul Segal P’09
Linda B. and Charles H. Shagg Jr. P’95
Bridget R. and Christopher A. Shaw P’17,P’21
Barbara Pyle Shipman ’83,P’11,P’14 and Robert J. Shipman ’83,P’11,P’14
Anonymous #310
Jennifer and Jeffrey Sinkinson P’23
Ann and Steven Skidgell P’20
Mary Hingston P’15 and Douglas Slick P’15
Sharlene D. and Stephen C. Smith P’97
Theresa C. Smith ’12,P’15,P’19,P’21 and Walter G. Smith ’13,P’15,P’19,P’21
Louisa M. and Frank Sorriento P’21
Nancy B. Stachowicz P’93
Jane F. and John T. Stephenson P’04
Janet Hirt Steves ’83,P’14 and Douglas L. Steves ’81,P’14
Betsy R. Stielau P’80
Cynthia Stuen P’03 and William Weisenbach P’03
Anonymous #46
Cynthia A. Swanson P’84
Anna E. Switzer P’91
Katherine M. and Robert J. Thomas Jr. P’09
Anonymous #224
Linda M. Thurston P’20
Barry L. Tobiason P’15
Mary D. Twichell P’95
Patricia L. and Douglas A. Valliere P’10,P’12
Joanne E. and Robert D. VanArsdell P’93
Mary B. Vanderlaan P’10 and Alvin J. Meyering P’10
Mary E. and Paul M. Vrabel P’08
Shelley B. and Peter G. Wallace P’07
Kathryn Walsh P’20
Odette Walsh P’18
Enid Wasacz P’05,P’17
Michelle and Shane Waters P’21
Kathleen M. and David R. Wenck P’09
Rebekah and Kurtis Wheeler P’20
Beth A. and Michael L. Willadsen P’10
Sonja L. and Stephen P. Willett P’22
Denise A. Wright-McDonald P’08 and Scott P. McDonald P’08
Barbara and Lester O. Wuerfl Jr. P’82
Constance D. and Mark W. Wysin P’05
Barbara K. and William L. Yeager P’80
Catherine and Stephen Zagami P’20
Lisa F. and Richard L. Zeitoun P’22
Louis E. Zeppieri ’78,P’08 and Sarah J. Zeppieri P’08
Yinney and Zi Xiong Zhang P’19
Mary J. and Craig Zimmerman P’20

Return to Sections


Current Employees

Oyaron Society
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||
Dorothy Milligan Lewis ’65

Bresee Society
Mary Hildebrandt King ’81,p’2 and David P. Evans ’78,p’20
Karen P. McGrath

Scholars’ Society
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej*
Paula Lee Hobson and Paul Hackenberry
Susanne P. Jones ’95
Cherilyn M. Lacy and Mark B. Wolff
Peggy and Donald Luy
Michael G. and Karen D. Tannenbaum P’14

Tower Club
Alanna R. Adams ’18
John Czarnecki
Debra D. and L. Gerald Hunsberger P’99,P’00
Catherine McGrath Rothenberger ’88,P’00,P’02,P’05 and Dale L. Rothenberger P’00,P’02,P’05

Table Rock Club
Christopher J Brown
Zachary D. Brown
Monica M. Calzolari
John B. Dudek
Douglas A. Hamilton
Lisa Iannello P’22 and Michael Wesolowski P’22
Suzanne L. and John Janitz P’21
Anonymous #219
Kimberley L. Lindsley
Diane Paige
Sarah N. Ryan ’17

Donors
Stacy L. Aldrich
Matthew D. Ali ’16
E. Tracy Anderson
Mary E. Allen and Mark L. Kuhlmann
Jason E. Antrosio and Sallie S. Han
Erin E. Smith
Kimberly A. and Alvin G. Ayres P’16,P’17

Heather A. Babbitt
Anonymous#10
Anne and Mark Barreto P’22
Kellie H. Bean
Lori B. Beckemeyer and Alfred F. Beckemeyer ’91
Elizabeth A. Bloom P’16 and James G. Maloney P’16
Glenn C Braddock
Mekeda J. Braimbridge ’18
Dominic F. Brent
Stephanie P. Brunetta
Joanna J. Cacciola ’07
Ann C. Carman
Mark M. Carr and Tiffany Hurley Carr ’02
Carol C Castel
Ryan G. Ceresola
Jing Chen and Jesse R. Menefee
Lisa Eggler Corbett ’02
Mark R. Davies and Diana Portalatin
Marissa Crisci Del Bene ’08 and Bryan D. Del Bene ’08
Alison R. Dodge ’05
Gerard Drost
Laurel E. Elder
Leah Bouboulis Elwood ’86,P’08,P’10 and Donald J. Elwood P’08,P’10
Osamede Evbuomwan
Susan C Ferris
Carlena K. and Joseph J. Ficano
Godlove T. Fonjweng
Edward V. Gabrys
Shirley A. Georgia
Paul J. Habernig
Delores Barnard Hilts ’93,P’00
Eamonn V. Hinchey
Lynnette G. Hitchcock P’10
Peter G. Blue P’01 and Deborah Hollis Blue ’74,P’01
Jason W. Jameson
Ramin A. Kasamanli
Douglas Kendall
Carla J. Kinser P’19
Margaret Kiss
Katharine A. Kreisher
Jodi L. Krzyston

Quentin P. Lewis
Alice R. Lichtenstein and James M. Bercovitz
Howard M. Lichtman
Christopher M. Lott
David B. Lubell
Aaron L. MacLeod
Harry B. Matthews
Cindy S. McKown
Elizabeth R. Morley
Joshua J. Nelson
Denise E. Newvine
Jennifer Nichols-Stewart P’18
James J. O’Donnell P’94
Marisa a Orezzoli
Donna W. Pashley
Traci L. and Mark A. Perrin P’20
Andrew J. Piefer
Elizabeth A. Powell ’82
Dawn D. Rogers-Kroll
Matthew C. Sanford
Karl H. Seeley and Katherine M. Seeley ’13
Meghan K. Sheehy and Jeremy S. Kellett
Terry L. Shultz
Theresa C. Smith ’12,P’15,P’19,P’21 and Walter G. Smith ’13,P’15,P’19,P’21
Anonymous#158
Patricia M. Thorne
Barry L. Tobiason P’15
Bert G. Tobiason
Kathleen M. Traynor
Becca L Wagner
Shelley B. and Peter G. Wallace P’07
Judith A. Walsh
Janet E. Washburn

Return to Sections


Friends

President’s Circle
Mary Ann Zook+||

Founders’ Circle
Anonymous #148|||

Trustees’ Circle
John Couch
Nellie G. and Robert L. Gipson||
Barbara and Dennis Howell
Cynthia and Thomas E. Johnstone||||
Josie Wright and Brian R. Wright H’02|*

1797 Society
George Allen
Gail and John Bertuzzi
John D. Bertuzzi||
Joyce C. Buckingham H’15 and Harold C. Buckingham Jr.||*
Anonymous #328
Judy Brick Freedman H’13 and Allen R. Freedman H’00||*
Teresa T. and Keith J. Fulmer||||
Karen Lewis and William E. Lewis H’16|*
Mrs. Mary Keiter McCarty

Oyaron Society
Elizabeth Bettiol||||
Elizabeth and Eugene A. Bettiol Sr+||||
Arnold M. Drogen||||*
Molly Houghton
Sue Idleman

Bresee Society
Muriel E. and Thomas C. Beattie*
Joan E. and John W. Brooks
Beth and Ryan Brooks
Cameron C. Dubes
Ellen F. Falduto||||
Virginia G. and Leonard W. Pudelka*
Anonymous
Lorraine Zimniewicz*

Scholars’ Society
Peter Armao
Tom Armao
Emily Davis
Melvin Davis+
Carol S. and Richard A. Detweiler
Sandra and Edward S. Dewey H’98||
Marcella P. and Anthony C. Drago
Christine and George Elsbeck
Karen Hotaling-Horn*
Susan R. Hughson||||*
Anonymous #301*
Carrie Pratt
Marion E. Rude
Karen and Robert B. Schlather*
Elise Malecki and Doug Thompson

Tower Club
Karyl B. Clemens
Darla and Raymond C. Dobert
Carol and Robert F. Evans
Nicole Hays and Gregg A. Fort
Michael A. Hoar ’69 and Kathleen Hoar
Janet and Robert Howard
Sue and Thomas M. Hughson
Lisa P Lavigne
John O. Lindell
Tina and Michael A. MacDowell
Madolyn O. Palmer
Patricia and Dennis J. Scott
VARIOUS

 

 

Table Rock Club
Anonymous #0
David E. Barnes ’79 and Lynn E Barnes
Jeanette and Bryant L. Cureton
Debra M. and Richard A. Harlem
Valerie Hurley ’81 and Michael Kilian
Lynne T. Nicolson
Isabelle L. Niles
Lonny Riehlman
Sally Pope Ruef ’70 and Richard Ruef

Donors
Kimberly M Adler
Joseph Aiello
Valeria Allen
Patrick Atkinson
Rosemarie and Antonio Avanzato
Barbara R. Bailey
Robert R. and Mary L. Bensen P’13
Thomas L. Bird
Todd and Anya Bitterman
Janet Bowers
Wendy Ann Alley and Bret Bresee
Alice O. and Richard V. Bronk
Harold W. Brueggeman
Margaret Dodson Buhl
Cooper Calzonetti
Nancy S. and Joseph Chiang
Natalie Ciccariello
Julie Davis and Michael Curtin
Phyllis K Davidson
Holly Davis
Carol J. Del Propost
Luis E. Dornelli
Elaine L. Downing
Marilyn A. Dunn
Joan G. and Stanley A. Fox
Dawn Francese
Diana B. and Benjamin N. Friedell
Carole and Harry Friedenreich
Suzanne Gaynor and Joseph R. Blot
Ann-Lis Glenn
Thomas R. Gliddon
Mr. Jon M. Glines
Cynthia H. and William F. Goertemoeller
Kerri G. Green ’20
Lester R. Grummons
Marcia Hallenbeck
Dianne and Joseph Hammond
Mr. Joseph Harkenreader
Marilyn Hatzenbuhler
Lindsey M. Hendricks
Glenn A. Henken
Kimberley A. Henken
Anonymous #79
Tammy E. Hessberger
Jeffrey G. Joyner
Kevin Keating
Ms. Susan J. Kenny
Rick R. Kinser
Lucille A. and Paul Knapp Jr.
Steven Krajovan
Anonymous #259
Joan M. and Michael Lambiaso Jr.
Nancy and William Lehtonen
Patricia and Vernon L. Lyman
Donald F. Lynd Jr.
Dennis Macy
Margot and William Matz
Susan and Douglas F. Mayer*
Ethan McCoy
Carolyn L. McMaster

Jessica E. and Douglas A. McMath
Anna M. Meyer
Anne M. Moriarty
Marjorie P. Mountain
Matthew Newman
Shelby A. Palmer
Deborah A. and Henry K. Petersen
Phyllis M. and Robert Phillips
Rose A. and William R. Pirone
Andrea Pontius and John Pontius Jr.
Edythe Ann Quinn
Sally Lee and Christopher B. Ritchie
Marina Rogofsky
Christina Rosenthal
Marjorie S. Rowley
Jack Ryan
Nancy and Robert Scanlon
Lois Schoenlein
Lisa and Stephen L. Scott
Alice Siegfried
William Skaff
Anonymous #149
Douglas R. Stage
Dawn A. and Matthew E. Stever
Clarissa Stewart
Carrie Stricker
Peggy and Thomas Sullivan
Diane Terry and Walter Terry III
Mary Alice Thompson
Patricia and Dennis Valente
Eric von Brockdorff
Denise M. and Thomas D. Warren
Devin C. White
Kevin White
Kathleen and Alfred S. Whittet
Anonymous #170
Ms. Donna S. Willey
Carolyn E. Wolf
C. Phillip Young
Mike Young

Return to Sections


Corporations, Organizations, and Foundations

President’s Circle
Anonymous #184
Fred L. Emerson Foundation
The Clark Foundation

Founders’ Circle
Anonymous #186
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Long Family Gift Fund
The William V. Campbell Foundation

Trustees’ Circle
ARAMARK Corporation
The Ayco Charitable Foundation
The Couch Family Fund
The Dewar Foundation, Inc.
Goldman Sachs Philanthrophy Fund
The John W. and Claire L. Johnstone, Jr. Family Fund
Tianaderrah Foundation

1797 Society
Barnes & Noble College Booksellers, LLC
The Bertuzzi Family Foundation
Clapp Family Fund
The Eggleston Foundation
Gertrude E. Skelly Charitable Foundation
Greater Kansas City Community Foundation
John P. & Anne K. Duffy Foundation
Joyce C. Buckingham Charitable Gift Fund
Maharay Family Foundation
Northern Eagle Beverages, Inc.
Robert and Esther Black Family Foundation
Schwab Charitable
Thomas & Cynthia Johnstone Family Fund
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program

Oyaron Society
American Online Giving Foundation
Anonymous #183
Anonymous #228
Bettiol Enterprises LTD., Inc.
Community Bank, N.A.
Connery Charitable Fund
Dean M. Graham Foundation
Donald E. Brown Revocable Trust
Donald W. and Doris B. Lynch Endowment of the River Counties Community Foundation
Houghton Charitable Fund
Marx Family Foundation
Matthew J. & Gilda F. Strazzula Foundation
The Murch Foundation
The New York Community Trust
The Otis A. Thompson Foundation, Inc.
PNC Institutional Asset Management
River Counties Community Foundation
Robinson-Broadhurst Foundation, Inc.
Stack Family Fund

Bresee Society
Brooks Bar-B-Que Charitable Foundation
Courtyard by Marriott
Delia Coddington Family Gift Fund
Hampton Inn
Harold L. Wyman Foundation, Inc.
Katie and Bll Samuelson Giving Fund
Keysight Technologies
Loweth-Alvord Foundation
MTL, LLC
Public Consulting Group
Rachel and Marshall Rowe Charitable Fund
Rainbow Hotel Group
Richland County Foundation
United Health Group

Scholars’ Society
Bucknell University
Carol and Rick Detweiler Gift Fund
Caroline and John Langan Charitable Fund
Country Club Imports
Country Club Motors
Dobert Family Fund
Doug Thompson and Elise Malecki Charitable Fund
Erwin and Gertrude Davenport Foundation
The Histochemical Society
James P. and Ruth C. Gillroy Foundation, Inc.
Lee N. and Grace Q. Vedder Foundation
The Malfer Foundation
Margaret L. Drugovich Trust
MasterCard International Incorporated
Meadowlark Foundation
National Philanthropic Trust
Oneonta Newman Foundation
The Rorer Foundation
Serge Semenenko Family Foundation
Shipmates Printmates Holding Corporation
TIAA Charitable Inc.
Velocity Marketing Asset Management

Tower Club
Brooks’ House of Bar-B-Q, Inc.
Fasano-Ryan Living Trust
Gridley Family Charitable Fund
Hurdle Hill Foundation
Miller Financial Services
Ourmont Fund
Prudential Financial Inc.
Still Elevens Corp.
Thomas M. Hughson Charitable Giving Fund
Vermont Community Foundation
Wang Yu Fa Foundation

 

Table Rock Club
Anonymous #187
Arlington Animal Hospital
Barbara Jurka Gst Trust
Dave Clark and Susan Wilson Charitable Fund
Dobert ’17 Family Fund
Friends of Recovery of Delaware and Otsego Counties
K.J. Quinn Charitable Foundation Inc.
Mark E. & Barbara C. Vermylen Charitable Gift Fund
Michael Kilian & Valerie Hurley Charitable Fund
Monsanto Company
New York Life Insurance
Office of Douglas A. Watson, D.D.S.
Rehabilitation Support Services, Inc.

Donors
5704 Restaurant Corp.
AmazonSmile Foundation
Anonymous #155
Cadillac Properties Llc
Dell – YourCause, LLC
Dental Wellness P. L. L. C.
Dorothy M. & James P. Kenney Charitable Gift Fund
Five Corners Mobile, Inc.
Heavens’ Hands Massage Therapy
Heni, Inc.
Jerlandos Ristorante Pizzeria
Kemper-Ward Foundation
Laser Network Solutions, Inc.
Law Office of Thomas Hegeman
Law Offices of Craig Norman
Mason Funeral Home
The Munson Group, Inc.
Paul Segal Charitable Fund
Quiltsmith
Rammark Services
The Spain Law Firm, PLLC
Standish and Anne O’Grady Fund
Universal Events

Return to Sections


Matching Gift Companies

AbbVie
AIG
American Online Giving Foundation
Aon Foundation
Arthur J. Gallagher Co. of NJ, Inc
Bank of America Charitable Foundation
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
CarMax Foundation
Chevron Corporation
Community Bank, N.A.
CUNA Mutual Group Foundation, Inc.
Dominion Foundation
Erie Insurance
ExxonMobil Foundation
General Electric Foundation

Guardian Life Insurance Company of America
Home Depot Foundation
IBM Corporation
Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies
KPMG Foundation
Lockheed Martin Corporation Foundation
LPL Financial
Macy’s/Bloomingdale’s
Merrill Lynch & Company Foundation, Inc.
Thermo Fisher Scientific
New York Life
New York Life Foundation

Northwestern Mutual Foundation
Pfizer Foundation
PG&E Corporation Foundation
Saint James Episcopal Church
State Farm Companies Foundation
Synchrony Financial
Turner Corporation
Verizon Foundation
Wells Fargo
Wells Fargo Foundation

Return to Sections


Endowments

Andrew and Betty Anderson Scholarship
Bruce Anderson ’63||*
Jessica E. and Douglas A. McMath

Samuel J. and Angeline Lambros Bertuzzi Scholarship
Michael C. Doherty ’73 and Kristine Mary Kingery*

Carol A. Bocher and Earl E. Deubler, Jr. H’91 Scholarship
Bruce R. Cameron ’67*

Donald E. Brown ’60, PM’08 Scholarship
Diane Green Brown ’60||||
Mark W. Jones ’81*

Dr. E. Robert Burns ’61 Endowed Biology Lecture
E. Robert Burns ’61

Dottie Cenkner ’65 Scholarship
Dorothy Cenkner Wicker ’65*

Margaret B. Chesebro Memorial Scholarship
Joyce C. Buckingham H’15 and Harold C. Buckingham Jr.||*
Joyce C. Buckingham Charitable Gift Fund||||

Richard L. ’62 and Carol V. Clapp J Term Scholarship
Richard L. Clapp ’62 and Carol V. Clapp|||
Clapp Family Fund

The Semenenko Clark Fund for Excellence in Art and Art History
Deborah A. and Henry K. Petersen

John Clemens Scholarship for Study in Business
Karyl B. Clemens
Virginia S. Elwell ’77 H’18||||*
Ellen F. Falduto||||
Anonymous #74
Virginia G. and Leonard W. Pudelka*

Community Bank N.A. Endowed Scholarship
Community Bank, N.A.

Delta Sigma Phi Memorial J Term Scholarship Fund
Greater Kansas City Community Foundation
Walter F. Maharay ’74
Maharay Family Foundation

Detweiler Global Fund Award
Carol and Rick Detweiler Gift Fund
Carol S. and Richard A. Detweiler
Ellen F. Falduto||||

Dobert Family Scholarship
Maureen Riley Dobert ’63 and Kenneth W. Dobert ’61||||
Darla and Raymond C. Dobert
Dobert Family Fund
Monsanto Company

Thurston Dox Memorial Scholarship in Music
Carolyn Brown Blake ’65
Jane A. Oddo ’75*

Mary M. and Frank E. Drugovich First Generation Award
Carol J. Del Propost
Janet E. Washburn

Dr. James J. Elting H’13 Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth Bettiol and Eugene A. Bettiol Sr.+||||
Bettiol Enterprises LTD., Inc.
Virginia S. Elwell ’77 H’18||||*

Emerson International Internship Scholarship
Anonymous #328
Nicole Hays and Gregg A. Fort
Cyrus Mehri ’83||||

Kathleen Fallon ’88 Endowed J Term Fund
Kathleen M. Fallon ’88 and Michael D’Onofrio

The Duke and Jenny Gandin Scholarship
Kimberly A. and Alvin G. Ayres P’16,P’17

Lawrence and Anna Glass Memorial Scholarship
Naomi Glass ’52*

George Goodwin ’82 Memorial Prize
George F. Goodwin P’82

Edward Gristing ’65 J Term Scholarship Fund
Edward G. Gristing ’65+|||*

Guiseley Family Endowed Scholarship Fund
Elizabeth Schnackenberg Guiseley ’56,P’80 and Kenneth B. Guiseley ’55,P’80||||*

Richard Haan Fund for Studies of Native Peoples of North America
Gary M. Ash ’93
Shelley B. and Peter G. Wallace P’07

Hartwick College Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship
Bruce Anderson ’63||*
Staci Izbicki Berg ’98 and Christopher W. Berg ’99
Martine A. Beudert P’18 and Louis Gallo P’18
Alvaro Cure Dominguez ’06
Anonymous #57
Julian S. Finkelstein ’63
Susan Pomeroy Holdren ’81 and Scott A. Holdren ’80*
Ashley Beadore Martin ’07
Betty Throckmorton Matthews ’73
Addison J. Muller ’16
William B. Rogers ’77,P’21 and Maira V. Rogers P’21*
Janice Webster Sahler ’63
Claire Odell Schaper ’58,P’86,GP’18 and Frederick W. Schaper ’58,P’86,GP’18*
Erin McGrath Tribble ’00

Hartwick College General Endowment Scholarship Fund
Constance Hartley Allen ’72+*
Anonymous #6
Jonathan M. Becker ’79
Marie Egan Burnet ’55
David W. Chadbourne ’72
Christine Richter Clist ’72 and W. Mark Clist III ’72
Michele Chwala Corey ’86
James P. Deegan P’02
Anonymous #260
Hilary Duffy ’91
Deborah T. and Lester L. Dunklee P’98
Ellen C. Eagan ’74*
Julian S. Finkelstein ’63
Ellen Fisher ’75 and Martin Keegan
Patricia L. Freysinger ’73
Doris Wirschem Gaspar ’68
Jean Outhouse Green ’78 and Robert L. Green ’76
James E. Groccia ’70
Maureen M. and Craig P. Harrigan P’22
Edward W. Hill ’73
Joanne M. Immesberger ’73
Avrom B. Kopelman ’68
Sabrina M. Lawrence ’13
Lynn E. and David B. Littlefield P’18
Alexandra L. Marx ’16
Helen and Guy Mastrion P’22
Nancy L. McLure ’66
Isabelle L. Niles
Marissa M. Parisi ’99 and Michael P. Martin ’00
Patricia Puglisi Patterson ’69
James C. Ranney ’68
Laura Ewen Ray ’79
Linda and Laurence Reisman P’23
Ronald R. Rivard ’76
Rene C. Roser ’55
Elizabeth Thompson Sawicki ’75 and Robert A. Sawicki ’74
Margaret Klett Schramm ’67
Ivan Tesic ’95
Erin McGrath Tribble ’00
Barbara Brown Tuset ’76
Catherine M. Verrenti ’89
Terry L. Wade ’71

Thomas Hughson Scholarship
Sue and Thomas M. Hughson*
Thomas M. Hughson Charitable Giving Fund

Florence and George Hutman Scholarship for International Study
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej*
Edith Schreiner Ocampo ’69
Virginia G. and Leonard W. Pudelka*

International J Term Scholarship
Stacy L. Aldrich
Joan D. and Sheldon S. Cazoe P’17
Karyl B. Clemens
Darcy A. Dolge ’10
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej*
Valerie Cross Dorn ’84
Lore Schefter Ferguson ’54||||*
Ivan J. Fernandez ’75
Anonymous #267
Sally F. Griffith P’09 and James K. Pringle P’09
Christine Winant Johnson ’68 and Paul R. Johnson ’67||||*
Cynthia and Thomas E. Johnstone||||
Thomas & Cynthia Johnstone Family Fund
Judy Cole Lindenmeyer ’94
Catherine K. Mackesey ’12
Marina and W. Brian Markot P’04
Matthew J. & Gilda F. Strazzula Foundation
Jason Moses ’83
John F. Mousseau Jr. ’85
David A. Munschauer ’76
H. Richard Naslund P’15
Robert A. O’Connor ’64,P’93
Jeanine Panetta O’Kane ’90
Lee Ellen Coy Palmer ’70
Susanne F. Roberts and Stephen K. Victor P’07
William B. Rogers ’77,P’21 and Maira V. Rogers P’21*
Claire Odell Schaper ’58,P’86,GP’18 and Frederick W. Schaper ’58,P’86,GP’18*
Meghan K. Sheehy and Jeremy S. Kellett
Audrey J. Strong ’14
Julie A. van Steenwyk ’88
Cathy J. Weeks ’81 and David Mack
Anonymous #280

 

Claire and John Johnstone Jr. ’54, H’90 Endowed Scholarship
The John W. and Claire L. Johnstone, Jr. Family Fund|||
Cynthia and Thomas E. Johnstone||||

Brunhilde I. Klinger Endowment for Women’s Athletics
Sigrid Klinger Bensen ’59

Edith M. Lacey Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Esther Mathewson Brooker ’52,P’15
Sharon Dorff Conway ’62 and Patrick Conway
Frances Traver Edick ’50
Susan Rogers Ford ’63 and Emory A. Ford ’62
Dinah McClure ’62*
Janice Webster Sahler ’63
Lois Otterbein Wolcott ’63 and Fred Wolcott

Landrey Family J Term Endowment
Maureen T. Kilfoyle P’06 and Francis D. Landrey P’06||||

Mary C. Lindsley J Term Endowment Fund
Mary Pat Lindsley ’86

Dr. Robert E. and Maryalice Mansbach Scholarship
Sue Idleman

Dr. Robert E. Mansbach Scholarship
Carolyn Van Eps Paul ’73 and Charles R. Paul ’72||||*

Charlene D. ’77 and Allen J. Marx Endowed Scholarship
Charlene McCutcheon Marx ’77,P’10,P’16 and Allen J. Marx P’10,P’16
Marx Family Foundation

Morris J Term Endowment
Nancy M. Morris ’74,H’06||||

Moyer Family Scholarship
Ellen F. Falduto||||

Kurt and Elizabeth Neunzig Memorial Pine Lake Scholarship
Rachel and Marshall Rowe Charitable Fund
Marshall Rowe ’76 and Rachel Rowe

Nursing Alumni Memorial Scholarship
Mary Walter Breuninger ’68 and Richard A. Breuninger ’68
Phyllis K Davidson
Sharon Davidson Dettenrieder ’65
Carole and Harry Friedenreich
Marilyn Hatzenbuhler
Lois Schoenlein

Doris H. Reeves Endowed Scholarship Fund
Ann C. Carman
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej*
Barbara and Dennis Howell
Donna W. Pashley
Sally Lee and Christopher B. Ritchie
Judith A. Walsh

Helen R. Rowan P’84 Scholarship for the Arts
Marcus R. Rowan ’84||||

C. Douglas Rowley ’41 Scholarship Fund
Elizabeth R. Morley
David P. Rowley ’72

Leslie G. Rude Memorial Lecture Series
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej*
Marion E. Rude

E. Perrie Saxton ’53 Scholarship
James R. Fasano ’65
Jeanne Parker Westcott ’66*

Mr. and Mrs. C. Reed Scott ’92 Endowed J Term Scholarship
C. Reed Scott ’92
Anonymous #228

Marguerite “Peg” Waters Memorial Scholarship
Barbara Roach Waters ’52 and Joseph G. Waters ’51

The Young/Woodard Scholarship Fund
Carol Young Woodard ’50,H’91,P’85+||*
Ralph A. Woodard P’85|||*

L. Zimniewicz Endowed J Term Fund for Student Scholarship
Lorraine Zimniewicz*

Return to Sections


Memorial Funds

Alfred F. Massari Memorial Language Award
Michele O’Leary Diacik ’86
Jane A. Oddo ’75*

 

 

Joan B. Gratz Prize in English
Ellen Fagerheim Frederick ’65
Susan Ryan Murphy ’80 and James W. Murphy Jr. ’78

Linda S. French ’85 Memorial Award in Business Administration
Anne Chorbajian ’86
Michele O’Leary Diacik ’86
Tina Embich Fiorelli ’85
Marjorie French P’85

Return to Sections


Memorial Scholarships

Andrew and Betty Anderson Scholarship
Bruce Anderson ’63||*
Jessica E. and Douglas A. McMath

Samuel J. and Angeline Lambros Bertuzzi Scholarship
Michael C. Doherty ’73 and Kristine Mary Kingery*

Donald E. Brown ’60, PM’08 Scholarship
Diane Green Brown ’60||||
Donald E. Brown Revocable Trust
Mark W. Jones ’81*

Margaret B. Chesebro Memorial Scholarship
Joyce C. Buckingham H’15 and Harold C. Buckingham Jr.||*
Joyce C. Buckingham Charitable Gift Fund||||

Delta Sigma Phi Memorial J Term Scholarship Fund
Greater Kansas City Community Foundation
Maharay Family Foundation
Walter F. Maharay ’74

Thurston Dox Memorial Scholarship in Music
Carolyn Brown Blake ’65
Jane A. Oddo ’75*

Dr. James J. Elting H’13 Memorial Scholarship
Bettiol Enterprises LTD., Inc.
Elizabeth Bettiol and Eugene A. Bettiol Sr+||||
Virginia S. Elwell ’77 H’18||||*

 

 

Lawrence and Anna Glass Memorial Scholarship
Naomi Glass ’52*

George Goodwin ’82 Memorial Prize
George F. Goodwin P’82

Florence and George Hutman Scholarship for International Study
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej*
Edith Schreiner Ocampo ’69
Virginia G. and Leonard W. Pudelka*

Rob Jordan ’98 Memorial Scholarship
Marcia Hallenbeck
Nancy M. Jordan P’98

Brunhilde I. Klinger Endowment for Women’s Athletics
Sigrid Klinger Bensen ’59

Edith M. Lacey Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Esther Mathewson Brooker ’52,P’15
Sharon Dorff Conway ’62 and Patrick Conway
Frances Traver Edick ’50
Susan Rogers Ford ’63 and Emory A. Ford ’62
Dinah McClure ’62*
Janice Webster Sahler ’63
Lois Otterbein Wolcott ’63 and Fred Wolcott

Kurt and Elizabeth Neunzig Memorial Pine Lake Scholarship
Rachel and Marshall Rowe Charitable Fund
Marshall Rowe ’76 and Rachel Rowe

Karen “Crash” Olson ’76 Memorial Scholarship
Lucia Gallacher Ahneman ’76

American Online Giving Foundation
Lynn Salvato Gore ’76
Keysight Technologies

Captain Thomas McKean Thomas Memorial Fund
Christa S. Thomas P’00
Steven M. Thomas ’00

Doris H. Reeves Endowed Scholarship Fund
Ann C. Carman
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej*
Barbara and Dennis Howell
Donna W. Pashley
Sally Lee and Christopher B. Ritchie
Judith A. Walsh

C. Douglas Rowley ’41 Scholarship Fund
Elizabeth R. Morley
David P. Rowley ’72

Marguerite “Peg” Waters Memorial Scholarship
Barbara Roach Waters ’52 and Joseph G. Waters ’51

The Young/Woodard Scholarship Fund
Carol Young Woodard ’50,H’91,P’85+||*
Ralph A. Woodard P’85|||*

Mary Ann Zook J-Term Scholarship
Mary Ann Zook+||

Return to Sections


Other Scholarships

Samuel J. and Angeline Lambros Bertuzzi Scholarship
The Bertuzzi Family Foundation|||
Gail and John Bertuzzi||

Class of 1969 Endowed Fund for International Study
Elaine H. Arnold ’69||||

Course Material Scholarship
Barnes & Noble College Booksellers, LLC

Thomas J. Devane ’83 Memorial Scholarship in Business
Matthew W. Welty ’82

President Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 Award for Personal Courage
Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||

Susan R. Ford ’63 and Emory A. Ford ’62 Textbook Scholarship
Susan Rogers Ford ’63 and Emory A. Ford ’62

Joseph L. Fragola Memorial Scholarship
Elaine Fragola P’73+

Dr. Wendell Frye Endowed Fund for J Term Study
Tiffany Metty ’16
Anonymous #162
Laura Lapey Woodard ’96 and Jason D. Woodard ’97

Gillroy Foundation Scholarship
James P. and Ruth C. Gillroy Foundation, Inc.

Dr. David “Hutch” Hutchison Award
Michael H. Young ’83*

Dr. David “Hutch” Hutchison Endowment for Geology
Mary Jo Alfano ’97
Erin Larochelle Zuck ’05 and Daniel A. Zuck ’05

J Term Scholarships
Mary W. and Edward F. Ambrose P’86,P’90
Michael Finnerty ’92 and Rebecca Finnerty
Stephen E. Nelson ’88*
Jean L. Rosenberg ’77
Ruth J. Sharpe ’73 and George McCormick
Thomas S. Zayac ’62

January Term Study Abroad Scholarship
Cynthia S. Wales ’80
Catherine and Stephen Zagami P’20

Duncan M. Macdonald ’78 Scholarship
Susan L. DeMarco ’78

Susan Nesbitt Newman Foundation Award
Oneonta Newman Foundation

Robert Harlem Sr. Newman Foundation Award
Oneonta Newman Foundation

Nursing Scholarship
Gertrude E. Skelly Charitable Foundation

A. Lindsay & Olive B. O’Connor Foundation Scholarship
Anonymous #183|

Robinson-Broadhurst Foundation Scholarship
Robinson-Broadhurst Foundation, Inc.

Jaune Quick-to-See Smith Award in Mixed Media Painting
C. Phillip Young

Ernest W. and Grace M. Rogers Endowed Scholarship in Political Science
William B. Rogers ’77,P’21 and Maira V. Rogers P’21*

Holbrook C. Smith ’91 Endowed J Term Fund
Holbrook C. Smith ’91

Theater Arts J. Term Scholarship
Anonymous

Otis A. Thompson Foundation Scholarship
Otis A. Thompson Foundation, Inc.||||

Transcultural Nursing J Term Scholarship
Nancy Fry Fasano ’65
Carolyn E. and Milton Frye P’10

Kay Walkingstick Award
C. Phillip Young

Woodard Student Assistance Fund
Carol Young Woodard ’50,H’91,P’85+||*
Ralph A. Woodard P’85|||*

Return to Sections


Gifts in Honor of…

Mary E Allen, from:
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||

Myrna Shure Brickman, from:
Kenneth H. Buechs ’61

Diane Green Brown ’60, from:
Virginia S. Elwell ’77 H’18||||*

Joanna JM. Cacciola ’07, from:
Alicia Martinez Fish ’91 and Thomas P. Fish

Albert H. Capista ’69, from:
James E. Groccia ’70

Jeffrey Antonio Carvalho ’19, from:
Kristin T. and Wayne L. Carvalho P’19

Dylan Semenenko Clark ’09, from:
Christine Semenenko P’09|||
Serge Semenenko Family Foundation

Karyl B. Clemens, from:
Virginia S. Elwell ’77 H’18||||*

College Advancement, from:
Cameron C. Dubes

William K. Davis ’49 , from:
Virginia S. Elwell ’77 H’18||||*

Sharon Davidson Dettenrieder ’65, from:
Janice Luff Charles ’65

Brendan Dieck ’15, from:
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||
Margaret L. Drugovich Trust||||
Eugenie and David H. Dieck P’15

Kenneth W. Dobert ’61, from:
Darla and Raymond C. Dobert
Dobert ’17 Family Fund

Margaret L. Drugovich, from:
Carol J. Del Propost

John Dunham, from:
John M. Sheridan ’99 and Brianne Sheridan

Mary Jane Dunham, from:
John M. Sheridan ’99 and Brianne Sheridan

Jennifer L. Dunklee ’98, from:
Deborah T. and Lester L. Dunklee P’98

William Henry Eger ’19, from:
Patricia A. Kassebaum-Eger P’19

James J. Elting, from:
Virginia S. Elwell ’77 H’18||||*

Karen Elting, from:
Virginia S. Elwell ’77 H’18||||*

Cameron Hackenberry, from:
Paula Lee Hobson and Paul Hackenberry

Olivia Hackenberry, from:
Paula Lee Hobson and Paul Hackenberry

Paul Hackenberry, from:
Paula Lee Hobson

Sarah Griffiths Herbert ’88, from:
Virginia S. Elwell ’77 H’18||||*

Susanne P. Jones ’95, from:
Dorothy Milligan Lewis ’65 and Laurence Koltys

Scott M. Komarinski ’97, from:
Mary K. and Peter D. Komarinski P’97

Nicholas H. Lambros ’59, from:
Tina and Michael A. MacDowell

Dorothy Milligan Lewis ’65, from:
Mary Holland Dana ’65
Susanne P. Jones ’95

Robert E. Mansbach, from:
Ann L. Timmons ’79

Jenny Merante, from:
John M. Sheridan ’99 and Brianne Sheridan

Matt Merante, from:
John M. Sheridan ’99 and Brianne Sheridan

Anna M. Meyer, from:
Anonymous #308

Cecelia Marie Mowrey ’21, from:
Rene M. and Anthony J. Mowrey P’21

Travis J. Moyer ’19, from:
Helen A. and Robert E. Moyer Jr. P’19

Emma Rose Reining ’20, from:
Peggy and Thomas Sullivan

Dale L. Rothenberger, from:
Robert R. and Mary L. Bensen P’13
Deborah A. and Robert A. Faulconer P’00

Eric T. Shoen-Ukre ’99, from:
Alicia Martinez Fish ’91 and Thomas P. Fish

Elizabeth P. Steele, from:
Carol J. Del Propost

Michael G. Tannenbaum, from:
Kimberly A. and Alvin G. Ayres P’16,P’17
Monica M. Calzolari

Serena Luz Victor ’07, from:
Susanne F. Roberts and Stephen K. Victor P’07

Peter G. Wallace, from:
Gary M. Ash ’93

Shelley B. Wallace, from:
Marilyn A. Dunn

Women’s Varsity Field Hockey, from:
Marilyn May Harris ’72

Douglas R. Zullo, from:
Eric T. Shoen-Ukre ’99

Return to Sections


Gifts in Memory of…

Gerald Allen, from:
Valeria Allen

Harold Baine, from:
James A. Matson ’68

William Bjorness, from:
Christopher P. McDougal ’01
Conor R. McGoldrick ’15

Stephen F. Brophy ’78, from:
Janet and Robert Howard
Marjorie P. Mountain

Donald E. Brown ’60, from:
Barbara Jurka Gst Trust
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej
Donald Blunk ’71 and Judith Blunk*
Diane Green Brown ’60||||
Donald E. Brown Revocable Trust
Emily Davis
Melvin Davis+
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej*
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||
Virginia S. Elwell ’77 H’18||||*
Jon M. Glines
Donna W. Pashley
Joanne Hasfurter Paul ’66 and Jay S. Paul ’66
Gwynn Skelton Pealer ’68 and Casius H. Pealer Jr. ’64*
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||
Barbara Roach Waters ’52 and Joseph G. Waters ’51
Donna S. Willey
Carolyn E. Wolf

Thomas H. Buffum ’76, from:
Anonymous #328

William V. Campbell, from:
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||

George C. Cartwright, from:
Andrew L. Cartwright ’87

Nan Cartwright, from:
Andrew L. Cartwright ’87

Calvin W. Chase ’71, from:
George Jones ’71 and June Ferrill

John K. Clemens, from:
Karyl B. Clemens
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||
Virginia S. Elwell ’77 H’18||||*
Marina Mikhailova Regelman ’95

Charles D. Cook ’56, from:
Jeffrey D. Cook ’94

Nina B. Deegan, from:
James P. Deegan P’02

Jane des Grange, from:
Ivan Tesic ’95

Justine F. DiBrita, from:
Barbara R. Bailey

Grete Paradies Dodson ’65, from:
Margaret Dodson Buhl

Glenna Doherty, from:
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||

James J. Elting, from:
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||

Olive Engelman, from:
Anthony B. Santo ’74

Robert L. V. French, from:
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||

Wendell W. Frye, from:
Stephen W. Farmer ’94
Anonymous #280

Kia I. Grant ’00, from:
Camille A. McKenna ’00

Jeremy Gravell, from:
Caitlin P. Gravell ’05

Ronald Kenneth Hettinger ’58, from:
Douglas K. Hettinger ’81

Norma Louise Hutman, from:
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej*

Robert Jordan ’98, from:
Kenneth H. Buechs ’61

Edith M. Lacey, from:
Sharon Dorff Conway ’62 and Patrick Conway

Janet Taffner Laurenzano ’00, from:
Camille A. McKenna ’00

Mary Ann Ambelas Lunn ’81, from:
Sharon L. Wiles-Young ’80

Sabrina Hewett Matteson ’79, from:
Lisa and John B. Hewett P’79

Timothy Meuse, from:
Michelle Lacroix P’22
William Meuse P’22

J. Robert Miller, from:
Wayne L. Smith ’57

Karen J. Olson ’76, from:
David A. Munschauer ’76

Newton M. Perrins ’66, from:
Valerie H. Perrins ’67

Richard H. Porritt ’70, from:
Susan Forcey Porritt ’71
Schwab Charitable

Doris Henning Reeves, from:
Stephanie P. Brunetta
Ann C. Carman
Patricia Dopazo and Thomas Bartodziej*
Barbara and Dennis Howell
Donna W. Pashley
Sally Lee and Christopher B. Ritchie
Judith A. Walsh

Lucas Rothenberger, from:
Deborah A. and Robert A. Faulconer P’00

Paul Salbert ’78, from:
Barbara Brown Tuset ’76

Roberta Stage Sampsen ’80, from:
Dianne and Joseph Hammond
Douglas R. Stage
Mary Alice Thompson

Douglas C. Saxton, from:
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||

Lois Friedenreich Shafer ’56, from:
Phyllis K Davidson
Carole and Harry Friedenreich
Marilyn Hatzenbuhler
Lois Schoenlein

Jack R. Shugg ’73, from:
David W. Chadbourne ’72

Harris S. Shure ’61, from:
Kenneth H. Buechs ’61

Robert R. Smith ’60, from:
Shannon D. Smith ’93

Brian Swan ’68, from:
James C. Emmick ’69

Edward W. Swart ’66, from:
Jonathan E. Swart ’98

Thomas M. Thomas, from:
Christa S. Thomas P’00

Ernestine E. Vanterpool ’74, from:
James M. Carriero ’74

Stephen L. Waterhouse, from:
Margaret L. Drugovich P’12 and Elizabeth P. Steele P’12||||

W. Clyde Wright, from:
Gail and John Bertuzzi||
The Bertuzzi Family Foundation|||

Return to Sections

Back To Top