Faculty Name Department Office Phone Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mrs. Megan Ainsworth Education CLA 342 4820     6:00PM-8:00PM
By Appt
   
Ms. Normandy Alden Art & Art History AND 126 N/A     1:00PM-4:00PM
By Appt
   
Dr. Mary Allen Biology JSC 343 4743 2:30PM-3:30PM   2:00PM-3:00PM  2:00PM-3:00PM  11:15AM-12:15PM 
Dr. Chad Anderson History GOL 348 4617 3:00PM-4:00PM 12:30PM-2:00PM  12:00PM-1:00PM  12:30PM-2:30PM   
Dr. Connie Anderson Anthropology YAG 315 4861 1:30PM-2:30PM
By Appt
10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appt
1:30PM-2:30PM
By Appt
10:00AM-11:00AM
 By Appt
1:30PM-2:30PM
 By Appt
Dr. Virginia Arreola Modern Lanuages CLA 324 4494 3:00PM-4:00PM 1:00PM-3:00PM  3:00PM-4:00PM  1:00PM-2:00PM   
Dr. Elizabeth Ayer Art & Art History AND 135 4826 2:30PM-3:30PM 10:00AM-11:00AM  2:30PM-3:30PM  10:00AM-11:00AM  2:30PM-3:30PM
 By Appt
                 
Ms. Amanda Barber Biology JSC 143 4696     10:00AM-12:00PM    10:00AM-12:00PM 
Ms. Jeanine Barber English CLA 217 4605 9:00AM-10:00AM
 11:00AM-12:00PM
  9:00AM-10:00AM
 11:00AM-12:00PM
  9:00AM-10:00AM
11:00AM-12:00PM
Mr. Richard Barlow Art & Art History AND 228A 4829 12:00PM-1:00PM 12:00PM-1:00PM  12:00PM-1:00PM  12:00PM-1:00PM  12:00PM-1:00PM 
Mrs. Dawn Bertola Nursing JSC 433 4786 9:00AM-12:00PM       9:00AM-12:00PM 
Dr. Betsy Bloom Education CLA 308 4945 5:00PM-6:00PM 10:00AM-11:00AM  10:00AM-12:00PM  10:00AM-11:00AM   
Ms. Erin Braselmann English YAG 5Fl. 4467 9:00AM-5:00PM 9:00AM-5:00PM  9:00AM-5:00PM  9:00AM-5:00PM  9:00AM-5:00PM 
Mrs. Georgianna Burgin English CLA 221 4913 11:00AM-1:00PM        
Mr. Gary Burlew Theatre Arts BRE b-10 4601   10:00AM-11:00AM    10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appt
 
Dr. James Buthman Political Science  GOL 328 4586 11:15AM-12:15PM
By Appt
2:00PM-3:00PM
By Appt
11:15AM-1:15PM
By Appt
By Appt 11:15AM-12:15PM
By Appt
Ms. Karen Butler Theatre Arts CLA 126 4602   11:15AM-12:15PM       
                 
Prof. Fideliz Campbell Music AND 208 N/A 3:00PM-4:00PM   3:00PM-4:00PM     
Ms. Susan Carbone Computer and Info Sciences JSC 325 4852 1:30PM-2:30PM   1:30PM-2:30PM     
Dr. Stephanie Carr Biology JSC 347 4410 1:30PM-3:30PM By Appt 1:30PM-3:30PM    1:30PM-3:30PM 
Dr. Ryan Ceresola Sociology GOL 338 4272 10:00AM-11:00AM 10:00AM-12:00PM  10:00AM-11:00AM    10:00AM-11:00AM 
Dr. KinHo Chan Psychology CLA 211 4593   9:00AM-10:00AM  11:30AM-1:00PM 9:00AM-10:00AM  11:30AM-1:00PM
Dr. Elena Chernyak Sociology GOL 315 4327 2:00PM-5:00PM 11:45AM-12:45PM    11:45AM-12:45PM
By Appt
 
Ms. Brooke Chilson Physical Education AND 212 4800 8:00AM-9:00AM   8:00AM-9:00AM     
Mr. Martin Christiansen English CLA 234 4323 8:00AM-9:00AM   8:00AM-9:00AM    8:00AM-9:00AM
 By Appt
Dr. Min Chung Mathematics JSC 231 4364   10:00AM-12:00PM  12:30PM-1:30PM  10:00AM-12:00PM  12:30PM-1:30PM 
Ms Amber Cohen Sociology GOL 303 4947   9:00AM-10:00AM    9:00AM-10:00AM   
Ms. Carolyn Cooper Education GOL 116 4422 4:00PM-6:00PM By Appt By Appt By Appt By Appt
Mr. Jordan Corner Philosophy GOL 128 N/A 3:30PM-5:30PM
By Appt
       
Dr. Allen Crooker Biology JSC 339 4750 1:00PM-3:00PM 4:00PM-5:00PM  1:00PM-2:00PM    1:00PM-2:00PM 
                 
Dr. Lisle Dalton Religious Studies GOL 131 4936   10:00AM-12:00PM
1:30PM-3:30PM
3:15PM-5:00PM     
Ms Michelle Damiani Education CLA 313 4840 10:00AM-12:00PM 8:30AM-9:30AM  12:30PM-1:30PM  1:00PM-2:00PM   
Dr. Lisa Darien English CLA 220 4651 2:00PM-3:00PM 2:30PM-4:00PM  2:00PM-3:00PM  2:30PM-4:00PM   
Ms. Eva Davidson English CLA 331 4652 - 2:00PM-4:20PM    2:00PM-4:20PM   
Dr. Mark Davies Education & ESS CLA 304 4235 11:00AM-12:00PM 11:00AM-12:20PM  12:00PM-1:20PM  10:30AM-11:30AM  By Appt
Prof. John Dudek Chemistry JSC 455 4757 9:00AM-10:00AM   9:00AM-10:00AM  8:00AM-9:00AM
12:00PM-1:00PM
9:00AM-10:00AM 
                 
Prof. Laurel Elder Political Science GOL 309 4887 1:20PM-2:20PM
By Appt
1:00PM-3:00PM
By Appt
1:20PM-2:20PM
By Appt
By Appt 1:20PM-2:20PM
By Appt
Mr. Nathan Elsener Theatre Arts CLA 126 4924 9:00AM-11:30AM
By Appt
1:00PM-2:00PM
By Appt
9:00AM-11:30AM
By Appt
9:00AM-10:00AM
By Appt
By Appt
Dr. Mark Erickson Chemistry JSC 457 4758 10:00AM-11:00AM   9:00AM-11:00AM  1:30PM-2:30PM  10:00AM-11:00AM 
                 
Dr. Peter Fauth Biology JSC 335 4754 10:00AM-11:00AM
1:30PM-2:30PM
11:30AM-12:30PM  10:00AM-11:00AM    10:00AM-11:00AM 
Dr. Bradley Fest English CLA 226 4921   3:30PM-5:00PM  2:00PM-4:00PM
By Appt
3:30PM-5:00PM
 By Appt
 
Ms. Racheal Fest English CLA 330 4846     3:30PM-4:30PM     
Dr. Carlena Ficano Economics, Business Admin & Accounting GOL 229 4946 2:30PM-3:30PM 9:00AM-11:00AM  1:30PM-2:30PM  9:00AM-11:00AM  By Appt
Dr. Amy Forster Rothbart Political Science GOL 307 4865 1:30PM-3:30PM 9:00AM-10:30AM  1:30PM-2:30PM  11:00AM-12:30PM  By Appt
Ms. Megan Fu Modern Lanuages CLA 333 4963 By Appt 2:00PM-3:00PM  By Appt 2:00PM-3:00PM  By Appt
                 
Dr. Robert Gann Computer and Info Sciences JSC 327 4761 9:00AM-10:00AM 10:20AM-11:20AM  9:00AM-10:00AM  10:20AM-11:20AM  9:00AM-10:00AM 
Dr Joshua Garrett Biology JSC 329 4732 By Appt By Appt 3:00PM-5:00PM  By Appt 3:00PM-5:00PM 
Dr. Helana Girgis Psychology CLA 208 4962 1:00PM-3:00PM
By Appt
10:00AM-12:00PM
 By Appt
11:30AM-12:30PM
 By Appt
   
Dr. Reid Golden Sociology/Criminal Justice GOL 317 4890 11:00AM-11:45AM
1:00PM-1:45PM
  11:00AM-11:45AM
1:00PM-1:45PM
By Appt
10:00PM-12:00PM
By Appt
11:15AM-11:45AM
By Appt
Dr. Caleb Goltz Political Science GOL 311 4498 3:00PM-4:30PM
By Appt
By Appt 3:00PM-4:30PM
By Appt
9:30AM-11:00AM
By Appt
10:10AM-11:00AM
By Appt
Dr. Ana Laura Gonzalez Music AND 218 4607 1:00PM-2:00PM
By Appt
  1:00PM-2:00PM
By Appt
   
Dr. David Griffing Geology JSC 243 4629 11:15AM-12:10PM
1:25PM-2:20PM
10:10AM-11:05AM 11:15AM-12:10PM   11:15AM-12:10PM
Ms. Sarah Gutierrez Modern Languages CLA 323 4843   10:00AM-10:30AM
By Appt
2:30PM-3:00PM
  10:30AM-10:30AM
2:30PM-3:00PM
By Appt
 
                 
Mr. Erik Halvorson Art &Art History AND 123 4820 10:00AM-11:00AM   10:00AM-11:00AM     
Mrs. Debora Henry Education CLA NA NA 5:00PM-6:00PM
 8:45PM-9:45PM
 By Appt
       
Prof. Gary Herion Religious Studies GOL 130 4933 3:30PM-5:00PM 11:45AM-1:15PM  3:30PM-5:00PM  11:45AM-12:15PM   
Mr. Robert Hoople Psychology CLA 244 4593 3:30PM-4:30PM   3:30PM-4:30PM     
Prof. Gerald Hunsberger Mathematics JSC 227 4738 10:10AM-11:10AM
 By Appt
By Appt 10:10AM-11:10AM  9:00AM-11:00AM  11:00AM-12:00PM 
Dr. C.W. Huntington Religious Studies GOL 137 4325 11:30AM-12:30PM 12:30PM-1:30PM  11:30AM-12:30PM  12:30PM-1:30PM  11:30AM-12:30PM 
                 
Dr. Kristin Jones Economics GOL 227 4941 11:00AM-12:15PM
By Appt
9:15AM-10:00AM
By Appt
9:00AM-10:00AM 9:00AM-10:00AM
By Appt
 
                 
Prof. Malissa Kano-White Theatre Arts CLA 122 4920 1:00PM-2:00PM
By Appt
10:00AM-11:00AM
 By Appt
12:15PM-1:15PM
 By Appt
10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appt
1:00PM-2:00PM
By Appt
Mr. Ramin Kasamanli Business Admin & Accounting GOL 207 4872 9:30AM-11:30PM 10:15AM-10:45AM 9:30PM-12:30PM By Appt By Appt
Ms Harpreet Kaur Nursing GOL 238 4776     10:00AM-1:00PM
By Appt
10:00AM-12:00PM
 By Appt
 
Dr. Willliam Kowalczyk Psychology CLA 204 4965 11:00AM-12:00PM 2:00PM-3:00PM 11:00AM-12:00PM 2:00PM-3:00PM 11:00AM-12:00PM
Dr. Douglas Kendall Museum Studies YAG 115 4423 2:00PM-3:00PM By Appt 11:10AM-12:10PM   By Appt  
Prof. Stephen Kolenda Business Admin & Accounting GOL 211 4951 10:30AM-12:00PM 12:30PM-1:30PM  10:30AM-12:00PM  12:30PM-1:30PM  By Appt
Dr. William Kowalczyk Psychology CLA 204 4965 11:00AM-12:00PM 2:00PM-3:00PM  11:00AM-12:00PM  2:00PM-3:00PM  11:00AM-12:00PM 
Prof. Katharine Kreisher Art & Art History AND 227A 4828 4:00PM-6:00PM 4:30PM-5:00PM  By Appt 4:30PM-5:30PM   
Mrs. Jodi Krzyston Nursing JSC 442 4385     2:00PM-3:00PM   1:00PM-3:00PM
By Appt
Dr. Mark Kuhlmann Biology JSC 337 4768 10:30AM-12:00PM
3:30PM-4:30PM
  10:30AM-12:00PM  10:30AM-12:00PM  10:30AM-12:00PM 
                 
Dr. Cherilyn Lacy History GOL 329 4885 By Appt 9:30AM-10:30AM  9:00AM-10:00AM 1:30PM-2:30PM  1:30PM-2:30PM 
Dr. Joshua Lewis English CLA 332 4901   8:00AM-10:00AM    8:00AM-10:00AM   
AP Heng Li Mathematics JSC 229 NA 10:05AM-11:05AM
2:25PM-3:25PM
  10:05AM-11:05AM
2:25PM-3:25PM
2:25PM-3:25PM  10:05AM-11:05AM
2:25PM-3:25PM
Ms. Alice Lichtenstein English CLA 331 4867   1:40PM-3:40PM
By Appt
     
Prof. Howard Lichtman Computer and Info Sciences JSC 323 4856 10:00AM-11:00AM 10:00AM-12:00PM  10:00AM-11:00AM    10:00AM-11:00AM 
                 
Dr. Laurence Malone Economics GOL 248 4943 11:15AM-1:15PM 10:00AM-11:00AM  11:15AM-1:15PM  By Appt By Appt
Ms. Katie Marcella Physical Education BIN 306 4709 10:00AM-1:00PM 2:00PM-4:00PM 10:00AM-1:00PM 2:00PM-4:00PM  
Mr. Donald Marikovics Modern Lanuages CLA 323 4843 8:00AM-9:00AM   8:00AM-9:00AM    8:00AM-9:00AM 
Dr. Stephen Markuson Music AND 205 4604 2:30PM-3:30PM
By Appt
  2:30PM-3:30PM
By Appt
   
Mrs. Lorena Marra Nursing JSC TBD 4798 11:45AM-1:00PM   11:45AM-1:00PM     
Mr. Robert McKertich Business Admin & Accounting GOL 221 4967   9:20AM-10:00AM   9:20AM-10:00AM  
Dr. Wayne McMahon Chemistry JSC 449 4739 9:00AM-11:00AM   9:00AM-11:00PM  11:00AM-12:00PM 9:00AM-10:00AM 
Mr. Jesse Menefee Modern Lanuages CLA 332 4959   9:50AM-10:20AM    9:50AM-10:20AM   
Ms. Anna Meyer Physical Education BIN 106 4715 9:30AM-10:30AM
2:45PM-3:45PM
9:30AM-10:30AM  9:30AM-10:30AM  9:30AM-10:30AM   
Dr. Catie Minogue Chemistry JSC 453 4777 2:00PM-4:00PM 12:00PM-1:00PM  2:00PM-3:00PM    12:30PM-1:30PM 
Dr. Johanna Mitchell Education CLA 320 4297 5:00PM-6:00PM
By Appt
7:30AM-8:30AM
By Appt
8:00AM-10:00AM
By Appt
7:30AM-8:30AM
By Appt
 
                 
Dr. Susan Navarette English CLA 235 4643 9:30AM-11:30AM
By Appt
10:15AM-11:45AM
By Appt
1:30PM-3:00PM
 By Appt
By Appt By Appt
Mrs. Denise Newvine Sociology GOL 342 342   8:00AM-10:00AM
By Appt
  8:00AM-10:00AM
 By Appt
 
Dr. Lawrence Nienart Physics JSC 119 4737 11:15AM-12:10PM
2:30PM-3:30PM
10:10AM-11:10AM  9:05AM-10:00AM    9:05AM-10:00AM 
Dr. Mieko Nishida History GOL 337 4839 By Appt 8:30AM-9:45AM  2:30PM-4:00PM  8:30AM-9:45AM  By Appt
                 
Dr. Daniel Oross Political Science GOL 433 4865   2:00PM-3:00PM  2:00PM-3:00PM
By Appt
   
                 
Dr. Diane Paige Music AND 216 4585 10:00AM-12:00PM
By Appt
10:00AM-12:00PM
By Appt
10:00AM-12:00PM
By Appt
10:00AM-12:00PM
By Appt
10:00AM-12:00PM
By Appt
Dr. Andrew Pease Music AND 214 4582 2:00PM-3:00PM 10:00AM-11:00AM  1:30PM-3:30PM  4:00PM-5:00PM  By Appt
Dr. Andrew Piefer Chemistry JSC 451 4916 9:30AM-10:30AM
 By Appt
9:00AM-10:00AM
 By Appt
9:30AM-10:30AM
By Appt
9:00AM-10:00AM
By Appt
1:00PM-2:00PM
By Appt
Prof. Dana Plank Nursing JSC 403 4590 9:00AM-11:30AM
By Appt
9:00AM-11:30AM 9:00AM-11:30AM    
NP Cynthia Ploutz Nursing JSC 443 4787 8:00AM-10:00AM
12:30PM-3:00PM
By Appt
  8:00AM-10:00AM  10:00AM-12:00PM  9:00AM-10:00AM
 By Appt
Mr. Damien Prohaska Physical Education BIN 303 4704 By Appt By Appt By Appt By Appt By Appt
                 
Prof. Edythe Ann Quinn History GOL 331 4883 3:00PM-4:30PM 1:00PM-3:00PM  3:00PM-4:30PM     
                 
Miss Clemence Ratto Modern Lanuages CLA 333 4832 3:00PM-4:00PM 4:45PM-5:45PM       
Dr. Stefanie Rocknak Philosophy GOL 246 4391 4:00PM-5:15PM 4:00PM-5:15PM  12:00PM-1:15PM  4:00PM-5:15PM   
Ms. Bernadette Roe English CLA 218 4869     11:15AM-1:15PM     
Mr. Dale Rothenberger Physical Education BIN 210 4714 12:00PM-3:00PM 11:00AM-2:00PM  12:00PM-3:00PM  11:00AM-2:00PM  12:00PM-3:00PM 
                 
Mr. Scott Schwartz Business Admin & Accounting GOL 230 4948 12:15PM-1:15PM
By Appt
11:00AM-12:00PM
By Appt
12:15PM-1:15PM
 By Appt
10:00AM-12:00PM
By Appt
 
Dr. Robert Seguin English CLA 232 4871 9:00AM-10:00AM 1:00PM-2:30PM  By Appt 1:00PM-2:30PM   
Dr. Stanley Sessions Biology JSC 333 4764 10:00AM-12:00PM By Appt 10:00AM-11:00AM  By Appt 10:00AM-11:00AM
 2:30PM-3:30PM
Sen James Seward Political Science GOL 114 4889       10:00AM-12:00PM   
Mrs. Maia Silber Nursing JSC 439 4788 10:00AM-12:00PM By Appt 10:00AM-12:00PM  By Appt 1:00PM-3:00PM 
Dr. Carol Silverberg English CLA 221 4903   11:30AM-12:30PM
By Appt
  11:30AM-12:30PM
By Appt
 
Mr. Jeffrey Simonds English CLA 234 4908 10:00AM-11:15AM
12:10PM-2:30PM
  10:00AM-11:15AM
12:10AM-2:30PM
  10:00AM-11:15AM
 12:10PM-2:30PM
Ms. Barbara Smith Sociology GOL 313 324 12:30PM-1:30PM 11:00AM-1:00PM
By Appt
12:30PM-1:30PM  By Appt 12:30PM-1:30PM 
Ms. Kathryn Smith Theatre Arts BIN 208 4705 8:00AM-9:00AM   8:00AM-9:00AM     
Dr. Pinki Srivastava Business Admin & Accounting GOL 228 4863 3:00PM-5:00PM 2:00PM-5:00PM
By Appt
12:00PM-1:00PM
 By Appt
   
Dr. Pauline Sstamp Business Admin & Accounting GOL 236 4285 By Appt 3:30PM-6:00PM  By Appt 3:30PM-6:00PM  By Appt
Mag. Susanne Steinbichl Modern Lanuages CLA 333 4832 1:15PM-2:15PM   1:15PM-2:15PM     
Ms. Julia Suarez Hayes English CLA 230 4919 10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appt
10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appt
10:00AM-11:00AM
 By Appt
10:00AM-11:00AM
 By Appt
10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appt
Dr. Namita Sugandhi Anthropology YAG 329A 4853   1:00PM-2:00PM
By Appt
  1:00PM-2:00PM
 By Appt
 
Dr. Linda Swift Biology JSC 331 4749 12:00PM-2:00PM 12:00PM-1:00PM 12:00PM-1:00PM 12:00PM-1:00PM  
Dr. Munir Syed Biology JSC 321 4183 11:20AM-12:20PM
By Appt
2:30PM-3:30PM
  11:20AM-12:20PM
2:30PM-3:30PM
By Appt
  11:20AM-12:20PM
By Appt
                 
Ms Heidi Tanner Physical Education DEW 418 4500 By Appt By Appt 2:45PM-3:45PM  9:00AM-10:00AM  By Appt
Mrs. Victoria Tarbell Physical Education  N/A 4420     12:00PM-1:00PM
By Appt
  12:00PM-1:00PM
By Appt
Ms Amber Tierney Sociology GOL 334 4611   10:30AM-12:30PM  11:30AM-12:30PM  10:30AM-12:30PM   
Prof. Robert Titus Geology JSC 249 4733 9:20AM-9:50AM
12:15PM-1:15PM
12:15PM-1:45PM  9:20AM-9:50AM    9:20AM-9:50AM 
Dr. Parker Troischt Physics JSC 125 4745 1:00PM-2:00PM 4:30PM-5:30PM  1:00PM-2:00PM    1:00PM-2:00PM 
Prof. Theresa Turick-Gibson Nursing JSC 425 4782 2:00PM-4:00PM   10:00AM-12:00PM    10:00AM-11:00AM 
                 
Dr. Dan Vo Business Admin & Accounting GOL 234 4928       10:00AM-4:00PM   
Ms. Emily Vogel English CLA 217 4805   10:15AM-12:15PM    10:15AM-12:15PM   
Prof. Joseph Von Stengel Art and Art History AND 131 4912 12:15PM-1:30PM
By Appt
12:15PM-1:30PM
By Appt
12:15PM-1:30PM
By Appt
12:15PM-1:30PM
By Appt
 
                 
Ms Karina Walker Modern Lanuages CLA 326 4849 10:10AM-11:10AM
By Appt
4:00PM-6:00PM
By Appt
10:10AM-11:10AM
By Appt
By Appt 10:10AM-11:10AM
By Appt
Dr. Lisa Wehner Nursing JSC 435 4735 2:00PM-4:00PM
By Appt
By Appt 1:30PM-3:30PM
By Appt
  9:00AM-11:00AM
By Appt
Dr. Justin Wellman Psychology CLA 210 4961 2:30PM-4:00PM 1:00PM-2:00PM  2:30PM-4:00PM  1:00PM-2:00PM   
Mrs. Priscilla Wightman Business Admin & Accounting GOL 209 4338 9:00AM-12:00PM 2:30PM-4:00PM    2:30PM-4:00PM   
Dr. J. Wisnewski Religious Studies GOL 133 4671 12:20PM-2:20PM
 2:30PM-3:30PM
By Appt
By Appt 12:20PM-2:20PM
2:30PM-3:30PM
By Appt
  12:20PM-1:20PM
 By Appt
Mr. Scott Wolcott Philosophy GOL 242 4584 By Appt 4:00PM-6:00PM
By Appt
 By Appt  By Appt By Appt
Dr. Mark Wolff Modern Languages CLA 307 4615 By Appt 10:30AM-12:00PM 11:15AM-12:15PM 10:30AM-12:00PM 11:15AM-12:15PM
Prof. Lee Wright Music AND 215 4803 3:30PM-4:30PM
By Appt
1:00PM-2:15PM
By Appt
1:00PM-2:15PM
By Appt
1:00PM-2:30PM
By Appt
1:00PM-2:15PM
By Appt
Mr. James Wyzykowski Accounting GOL 221 4881     6:30PM-8:30PM     
                 
Dr. Susan Young Chemistry JSC 445 4756 11:15AM-12:10PM
1:30PM-3:00PM
  11:15AM-12:10PM
 1:30PM-3:00PM
  11:15AM-12:10PM 
                 
Dr. Douglas Zullo Art and Art History AND 137 4818 10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appt
10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appt
10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appt
10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appt
By Appt