Dean’s List

When students complete at least 12 academic credits during a term with a grade point average of at least 3.50 and no incompletes, they are added to the Dean’s List.

The Dean’s List is issued twice a year for work completed during the fall and spring terms. Work completed by a student while enrolled in an affiliated College program is included.

Spring 2019 Dean’s List

Class of 2019

Kristen Altieri
Hannah E. Barrett
Meredith L. Boyle
Justin E. Carruthers
Jeffrey A. Carvalho
Abigail L. Cerne
Hana E. Chahid
William I. Day
Taylor M. Diepold
Madison M. Draper
Jeannine W. Edwards
Farheen Fatima
Corrie E. Fenn
Jeffrie M. Finen
William P. Furman
Nicole Greenman
Mark A. Hackett
Morgan J. Halperin
Dexter Hamilton
Alexis L. Herringshaw
Karmeen A. Ho
Katherine M. Huntington
Andrew J. Kendall
Emma A. Knapp
Kate G. Koniowka
Elena Kotanchyan
Dana R. Linendoll
William W. Long
Matthew B. Mackenzie
Theo R. Malone
Ariana Mattice-Lybrand
Nikolina Mihajlovik
Madison E. Miller
Vanessa T. Morgan
Rebecca L. Nathan
Madison L. Noel
Joseph R. Nolan
Hayley L. Novak
Nicole Paladino
Emilee A. Patterson
Austin W. Pitt
Hailey J. Pooler
Nadja Pope
Matthew L. Puzo
Paige L. Restivo
Kiley Richardson
Sydney M. Robert
Giovanni F. Scarimbolo
Robert M. Siri
Kendra A. Smith
Spencer C. Snyder
Shania E. Speenburgh
Alice G. Spina
Maria E. Stalder
Danielle Starke
Kimberly J. Streff
Camryn Tonic
Madison R. Turcotte
Rachael E. Utegg
Nicholas C. Weidman
Rachel A. Weir
Abigail M. White
Dylan M. Youngs

Babylon, NY
Carrollton, TX
White River Junction, VT
Greenwich, NY
New Bedford, MA
Cadyville, NY
Quincy, MA
Ilion, NY
Pine Hill, NY
Watertown, NY
Encinitas, CA
Kingston, NY
Lexington, MA
Rome, NY
Fultonville, NY
Delmar, NY
Hoosick Falls, NY
Bedford Hills, NY
Owego, NY
Vestal, NY
Brooklyn, NY
Oneonta, NY
Oneonta, NY
Canandaigua, NY
Holland Patent, NY
Moscow, Russia
Salem, NY
Hardwick, NJ
Massapequa Park, NY
Oneonta, NY
Schenectady, NY
Mississauga, ON
Oneonta, NY
Hamden, CT
Cape May, NJ
Schenectady, NY
Mt. Upton, NY
Feura Bush, NY
Highland, NY
Corning, NY
Hoosick Falls, NY
Adams Center, NY
Schenectady, NY
Apalachin, NY
Utica, NY
Flanders, NJ
Watertown, NY
East Meredith, NY
Westbury, NY
Cleveland, NY
Telford, PA
Jefferson, NY
Worcester, NY
New Woodstock, NY
White Plains, NY
Rochester, NY
Wappingers Falls, NY
Cohoes, NY
Tewksbury, MA
Mount Upton, NY
New Milford, CT
Binghamton, NY
Boonville, NY

Class of 2020

Emilija Aleksandrovic
Colangelo J. Alesandrini
Lydia E. Anderson
Briana M. Arnold
Erika E. Baron
Diana R. Bechdol
Morgan T. Bedford
Kyle J. Brady
Aysha M. Brockington
Allison R. Brody
Alexandria F. Burt
Iris E. Busha
Catilyn M. Campbell
Mitchell A. Carter
David P. Demand
Mikaela S. Denisulk
Jenna R. DiBartolo
Sunny J. Dickerson
Erin Dugrenier
Pacal N. Fernandez
Camryn A. Fiacco
Samantha M. Ford
Christopher J. Gamber
Madison T. Germuska
Lauren K. Gifford
Gina F. Grauer
Caitlyn M. Herlihy
Katie Herron
Zaria I. Isler
Kristina M. Jackson
Kevin S. Jensen
Stephen Junjulas
Maya M. Kennedy
Sofia-Eleni Kerchoula
Katherine R. LaPorta
Shayna M. Lee
Skyler V. Leveroni
Kaitlyn Ludder
Brynn N. Marion
Taylor Miller
Matipa E. Mutoti
Sarah E. Nebhut
Shannen D. Pencille
Ethan R. Pine
Maya L. Pomazal-Flanders
Tanner M. Reed
Emma R. Reining
Dylan P. Reynolds
Emily J. Seymour
Rosaria A. Siniscalchi
Patrick Skidgell
Maggie M. Stauble
Bryandt Stevens
Isabel C. Streeter
ToniNicole Tedeschi
Amanda E. Thurston
Isabella Toro
Akaki Tsilosani
Kelsey M. VanAlstyne
John R. Virkler
Alyssa I. Wadsworth
Hannah J. Warren
Gabriella R. Wheeler

Belgrade, Serbia
Albany, NY
Watervliet, NY
Canaan, CT
Ridgefield, CT
Feura Bush, NY
Oneonta, NY
Hauppauge, NY
Ahoskie, NC
Breezy Point, NY
Schenectady, NY
Stormville, NY
Albany, NY
Arlington, MA
Chittenango, NY
Ballston Spa, NY
Smithtown, NY
Middleburgh, NY
Melrose, NY
San Pedro, CA
Mechanicville, NY
Acton, MA
Bristol, CT
Encinitas, CA
Deposit, NY
Reading, PA
East Meadow, NY
Freehold, NY
Brooklyn, NY
Owego, NY
Hobart, NY
Cold Spring, NY
Delmar, NY
Athens, Greece
Schenectady, NY
Conklin, NY
Averill Park, NY
West Sand Lake, NY
Schenectady, NY
Delhi, NY
Harare, Zimbabwe
Austin, TX
Nanuet, NY
Poughkeepsie, NY
Schenectady, NY
Unadilla, NY
Hyde Park, NY
Tappan, NY
Deposit, NY
Trout Creek, NY
Pine Plains, NY
Kingston, NY
Millerton, NY
Maryland, NY
Deer Park, NY
Stony Point, NY
Monroe, NY
Tbilisi, Georgia
Unadilla, NY
Apalachin, NY
Ilion, NY
Hamden, NY
Cazenovia, NY

Class of 2021

Emily Rose Algase
Olivia M. Astorino
Ankita Bal
Alysanagh O. Batch
Julia A. Butts
Caitlyn A. Cooney
Joshua Craig
Kimberly J. Dallar
Breanna Y. Dunwell
Cassidy Durkin
Emilyann M. Feldman
Izabella M. Filippini
Patrick J. Garey
Kaitlyn Heeney
Harrison W. Helinski
Alexis B. Hillman
Taya L. Hunter
Stella Igwe
Thomas Ilishaev Kurs
Christine E. Jackson
Christopher D. Janitz
Shanria D. Jolly
Cheryl N. Jones
Brooke M. LaCarte
Shannon M. Lauko
Sarah E. Lavigne
James G. Macak
Julia L. Marquis
Lydia M. Marteney
Roxanne Mitchell
Cecelia M. Mowrey
Giovanna R. Natalie
Christian K. Olsen
Allyson Osborne
Karie M. Overacker
Valerie E. Palmeri
Jennifer D. Paszko
Hannah M. Pettis
Dan L. Pezzetta
Tegan A. Robinson
Jack H. Rogers
Margaret L. Rogers
Olivia R. Roth
Natalie R. Ruckel
John Sapanaro
Mary A. Schoenherr
Hailey M. Schwartzmier
Katie M. Sengelaub
Calvin C. Seward
Jo-Anna S. Shaffer
Hanna N. Spencer
Mikolaj M. Standa
John W. Steinman
Isley S. Sterling
Morghan T. Strahley
Naomi S. Strickland
Sara A. Strickland
Amy E. Tracy
Courtney L. Velho
GinaMarie N. Wilson
Carrie E. Woodhams

Webster, NY
Warwick, NY
Kolkata, West Bengal, India 
New York, NY
Amenia, NY
Springfield, VT
Burnt Hills, NY
Brookfield, CT
Callicoon, NY
Fayetteville, NY
Mohawk, NY
Redmond, WA
Johnson City, NY
Ballston Spa, NY
Kattskill Bay, NY
Medford, NY
Port Jefferson Station, NY
Bowie, MD
Flushing, NY
Coxsackie, NY
Mount Vision, NY
Nassau, Bahamas
Treadwell, NY
South Glens Falls, NY
Baldwinsville, NY
Norfolk, NY
Franklin, NY
Saco, ME
Auburn, NY
Bronx, NY
Johnstown, NY
Coxsackie, NY
Scotia, NY
Nottingham, PA
Mohawk, NY
Endwell, NY
Queensbury, NY
Glens Falls, NY
Blairstown, NJ
Mechanicville, NY
Webster, NY
Wharton, NJ
Drums, PA
Patterson, NY
Manorville, NY
Unionville, CT
Schoharie, NY
Centereach, NY
Bridgeport, CT
Wilmington, DE
Mc Donough, NY
Clifton Park, NY
North Haven, CT
Gansevoort, NY
Vestal, NY
Willits, CA
Willits, CA
Smithtown, NY
Derry, NH
East Meadow, NY
Geneva, NY

Class of 2022

Paul Achenbach
Luisa Andrade
Anne A. Baskwill
Kelsey Bautista
Justyna M. Cage
Michael F. Chefalo
Anna M. Craig
Remington G. Crandall
JaLynn R. Davis
Michael M. Donovan
Cara Dugan
Keri L. Dugan
Gabriella L. Evans
Kristy L. Farrow
Hunter R. Fifield
Audrey L. Flour
Neiva J. Fortes
Milagros C. Gonzalez
Shawn R. Hansen
Edison Hawkins
Emily L. Jackson
Madeline R. Jewett
Alixandra J. Johnson
Sarah M. Johnston
Noah T. Kanarek
Kristopher S. Kremsner
Kendra Lottridge
Madisson K. Manzelli
Mackenzie A. Marks
Will C. May
Erin L. McRee
Faith M. Montecinos
Josephine S. Mowrey
Lucus M. Mussi
Austin J. Oliver
Rebecca L. Peakes
Grace M. Playford
Dell M. Potts
Olivia R. Ranieri
Peyton T. Samuelson
Tobin L. Santoro
Reggina R. Schirripa
Douglas T. Smith
Eryn K. Thompson
Tommy Tran
Armando Velazquez
Bailey E. Waid
John K. Walker
Perry L. Willett
Vandia L. Williams
Victoria A. Wilson
Medford, NY
Pennington, NJ
York, PA
Deer Park, NY
Clifton Park, NY
Cold Spring, NY
Watervliet, NY
Bainbridge, NY
Kingston, NY
Hudson, MA
Staten Island, NY
Staten Island, NY
Napanoch, NY
Mc Donough, NY
Queensbury, NY
Bainbridge Island, WA
Brockton, MA
Brewster, NY
Inlet, NY
Clarendon Hills, IL
Cobleskill, NY
East Brunswick, NJ
Glens Falls, NY
Plattsburgh, NY
Hobart, NY
Milford, PA
Marathon, NY
Watervliet, NY
Norwich, NY
Bethel Park, PA
Doylestown, PA
Monticello, NY
Johnstown, NY
Liverpool, NY
Fultonville, NY
West Chester, PA
Seneca Falls, NY
Niverville, NY
Tivoli, NY
Creamridge, NJ
Callicoon, NY
Utica, NY
Verplanck, NY
Chittenango, NY
Greene, NY
Fort Worth, TX
Richfield Springs, NY
Midland Park, NJ
Huntington, VT
Nassau, Bahamas
Trenton, NJ

Class Year Not Stated

Emma Pillonel

Payerne, Switzerland

Press releases announcing when a student is placed on the Dean’s List are sent to hometown newspapers upon request. For more information, contact the Office of Media Relations, communications@hartwick.edu.

Back To Top