Dean’s List

When students complete at least 12 academic credits during a term with a grade point average of at least 3.50 and no incompletes, they are added to the Dean’s List.

The Dean’s List is issued twice a year for work completed during the fall and spring terms. Work completed by a student while enrolled in an affiliated College program is included.

Fall 2018 Dean’s List

Class of 2018

John W. Dippold
Erin B. Formosa
Savannah J. Haley
Ava E. Hudak
Abigail R. Letourneau
Matthew D. Morrish
Harry T. Morton
Katherine A. Rampone
Stacia E. Sakadolsky
Robert M. Shepard

Syracuse, NY
Waterford, NY
Saratoga Springs, NY
Binghamton, NY
South Portland, ME
Brighton, England
Waipawa, New Zealand
Castleton, VT
Northville, NY
Painted Post, NY

Class of 2019

Monica K. Beach
Brittany M. Bertola
Otelia E. Blu
D’Asia C. Brockington
Justin E. Carruthers
Jeffrey A. Carvalho
Abigail L. Cerne
Hana E. Chahid
Caitlin D. Corbett
Taylor M. Diepold
Willem G. Doutney
Madison M. Draper
Taylor Dummitt
Farheen Fatima
Corrie E. Fenn
Jeffrie M. Finen
Meghan A. Fothergill
Nicole Greenman
Morgan J. Halperin
Connor E. Hart
Sabrina J. Hartwell
Lauren R. Heinz
Alexis L. Herringshaw
Karmeen A. Ho
Katherine M. Huntington
Ravishankar Ishmael
Andrew J. Kendall
Kate G. Koniowka
Elena Kotanchyan
Dana R. Linendoll
William W. Long
Foster S. Mann
Nikolina Mihajlovik
Madison E. Miller
Dakota J. Morgan
Vanessa T. Morgan
Rebecca L. Nathan
Joseph R. Nolan
Heather M. Nolan
Nicole Paladino
Emilee A. Patterson
Jack Philp
Hailey J. Pooler
Nadja Pope
Matthew L. Puzo
McKenzie B. Rathjens
Paige L. Restivo
Kiley Richardson
John A. Roth
Brianna M. Rowe
Katherine P. Sanchez
Jonathan P. Skibinski
Kendra A. Smith
Gavin S. Smith
Spencer C. Snyder
Shania E. Speenburgh
Alice G. Spina
Maria E. Stalder
Carleigh J. Tarala
Camryn Tonic
Gabrielle M. Urban
Rachael E. Utegg
Nicholas C. Weidman
Rachel A. Weir
Aron Zhang
Joseph C. Ziegler

Guilderland, NY
Cobleskill, NY
Davenport, NY
Ahoskie, NC
Greenwich, NY
New Bedford, MA
Cadyville, NY
Quincy, MA
Altamont, NY
Pine Hill, NY
Port Jefferson Station, NY
Watertown, NY
Liverpool, NY
Kingston, NY
Lexington, MA
Rome, NY
Rock Tavern, NY
Delmar, NY
Bedford Hills, NY
Gales Ferry, CT
Ann Arbor, MI
Plainview, NY
Vestal, NY
Brooklyn, NY
Oneonta, NY
Schenectady, NY
Oneonta, NY
Holland Patent, NY
Moscow, Russia
Salem, NY
Hardwick, NJ
Greenwich, NY
Mississauga, Canada
Oneonta, NY
Hamden, CT
Hamden, CT
Cross River, NY
Mt. Upton, NY
Castleton on Hudson, NY
Highland, NY
Corning, NY
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Adams Center, NY
Schenectady, NY
Apalachin, NY
Delmar, NY
Utica, NY
Flanders, NJ
New Windsor, NY
Clarksville, NY
East Windsor, NJ
Clifton Park, NY
Cleveland, NY
Oneonta, NY
Telford, PA
Jefferson, NY
Worcester, NY
New Woodstock, NY
Tully, NY
Wappingers Falls, NY
Galway, NY
Tewksbury, MA
Mount Upton, NY
New Milford, CT
Douglaston, NY
Chicago, IL

Class of 2020

Emilija Aleksandrovic
Lydia E. Anderson
Briana M. Arnold
Diana R. Bechdol
Nathaniel K. Benjamin
Kyle J. Brady
Aysha M. Brockington
Abigail Q. Buck
Alexandria F. Burt
Kiara M. Butler
Ellen Y. Cowgill
David P. Demand
Sunny J. Dickerson
Erin Dugrenier
Pacal N. Fernandez
Jessica A. Feyler
Samantha M. Ford
Madison T. Germuska
Lauren K. Gifford
Tylisha L. Gourdine
Gina F. Grauer
Britney F. Hall
Caitlyn M. Herlihy
Katie Herron
Kristina M. Jackson
Kevin S. Jensen
Stephen Junjulas
Maya M. Kennedy
Sofia-Eleni Kerchoula
Jessica R. Kilanowski
Shayna M. Lee
David A. Lee
Charlotte M. Lee
Rebecca C. Lelles
Pablo A. Leon
Skyler V. Leveroni
Kaitlyn Ludder
Jennie C. Mele
Abby R. Meltzer
Taylor Miller
Sarah E. Nebhut
Hayley L. Novak
Chase A. Perrin
Ethan R. Pine
Maxwell G. Pizarro
Maya L. Pomazal-Flanders
Allyson K. Quirk
Tanner M. Reed
Cathryn G. Reilly
Emma R. Reining
Zachary B. Skelton
Maggie M. Stauble
Allison C. Taft
Akaki Tsilosani
Alyssa I. Wadsworth
Hannah J. Warren
Gabriella R. Wheeler
Abigail M. White
William E. Yesse

Belgrade, Serbia
Watervliet, NY
Canaan, CT
Feura Bush, NY
Vestal, NY
Hauppauge, NY
Ahoskie, NC
Argyle, NY
Schenectady, NY
Niskayuna, NY
Lakeville, CT
Chittenango, NY
Middleburgh, NY
Melrose, NY
San Pedro, CA
Binghamton, NY
Acton, MA
Encinitas, CA
Deposit, NY
Apex, NC
Reading, PA
Oneonta, NY
East Meadow, NY
Freehold, NY
Owego, NY
Hobart, NY
Cold Spring, NY
Delmar, NY
Athens, Greece
Patchogue, NY
Conklin, NY
Saratoga Springs, NY
Oneonta, NY
Boulder City, NV
Albany, NY
Averill Park, NY
West Sand Lake, NY
Gardiner, NY
Hopkinton, MA
Delhi, NY
Austin, TX
Feura Bush, NY
Oneonta, NY
Poughkeepsie, NY
Goshen, NY
Schenectady, NY
Longmeadow, MA
Unadilla, NY
Mount Kisco, NY
Hyde Park, NY
Honeoye Falls, NY
Kingston, NY
Schenectady, NY
Tbilisi, Georgia
Ilion, NY
Hamden, NY
Cazenovia, NY
Binghamton, NY
Amsterdam, NY

Class of 2021

Olivia M. Astorino
Carly L. Baird
Ankita Bal
Alysanagh O. Batch
Madeline J. Boettcher
Kofi-Akan J. Brown
Julia A. Butts
Zoe A. Capanna
Nicole Chisdak
Caitlyn A. Cooney
Joshua Craig
Justin T. Curreri
Kimberly J. Dallar
Brian J. Farole
Emilyann M. Feldman
Patrick J. Garey
Sean M. Garrison
Rachel S. Hedden
Harrison W. Helinski
Alexis B. Hillman
Christopher D. Janitz
Alyssa J. Jasewicz
Shanria D. Jolly
Shannon M. Lauko
Sarah E. Lavigne
James G. Macak
Julia L. Marquis
Lydia M. Marteney
Giovanna R. Natalie
Brionie C. Nelson
Allyson Osborne
Karie M. Overacker
Jennifer D. Paszko
Hannah M. Pettis
Alexa R. Phillips
Kelly L. Pine
Carolina Quiroga
Tegan A. Robinson
Margaret L. Rogers
Jack H. Rogers
Shawna E. Ross
Olivia R. Roth
Mary A. Schoenherr
Abigail J. Schwartz
Jo-Anna S. Shaffer
Hanna N. Spencer
John W. Steinman
Isley S. Sterling
Morghan T. Strahley
Naomi S. Strickland
Sara A. Strickland
Syria Tague
Megan E. Walke
Timothy R. Watson
Lissa Westerman
Cheyanne R. Wyble

Warwick, NY
Watervliet, NY
Kolkata, West Bengal, India
New York, NY
Oakdale, NY
Merced, CA
Amenia, NY
Los Angeles, CA
Vestal, NY
Springfield, VT
Burnt Hills, NY
Long Island, NY
Brookfield, CT
Mahopac, NY
Mohawk, NY
Johnson City, NY
Troy, NY
Burlington, CT
Kattskill Bay, NY
Medford, NY
Mount Vision, NY
Johnstown, NY
Nassau, Bahamas
Baldwinsville, NY
Norfolk, NY
Franklin, NY
Saco, ME
Auburn, NY
Coxsackie, NY
Brooklyn, NY
Nottingham, PA
Mohawk, NY
Queensbury, NY
Glens Falls, NY
Troy, NY
Hoosick Falls, NY
El Paso, TX
Mechanicville, NY
Wharton, NJ
Webster, NY
Canisteo, NY
Drums, PA
Unionville, CT
Olean, NY
Wilmington, DE
Mc Donough, NY
North Haven, CT
Gansevoort, NY
Vestal, NY
Willits, CA
Willits, CA
Montour Falls, NY
Schenevus, NY
Wrentham, MA
Newport Beach, CA
Jefferson, NY

Class of 2022

Kellen L. Albrecht
Luisa Andrade
Nicholas A. Azzollini
Danielle Bagley
Anne A. Baskwill
Matt T. Beam
Hannah T. Bosman
Hannah E. Bradley
Alaina J. Carpenter
Michael F. Chefalo
Abigayle M. Christian
Jack M. Colbath
Danique Coote
Anna M. Craig
Ana Dickson
Cara Dugan
Keri L. Dugan
Renee M. Dupuis
Gabriella L. Evans
Gina M. Fahrenholz
Kristy L. Farrow
Hunter R. Fifield
Neiva J. Fortes
Shawn R. Hansen
Edison Hawkins
Emily L. Jackson
Carlos James
Madeline R. Jewett
Alixandra J. Johnson
Sarah M. Johnston
Maggie S. Kirby
Lauren P. Kutch
Colin T. Leonard
Timothy R. Levy
Kendra Lottridge
Matthew B. Mackenzie
Madisson K. Manzelli
Madison E. Markey
Allison E. Martin
Will C. May
Josephine S. Mowrey
Lucus M. Mussi
Omar D. Nelson
Mikayla A. Noll
Austin J. Oliver
Rebecca L. Peakes
Lauryn C. Pianelli
Grace M. Playford
Dell M. Potts
Giuliana M. Pritchard
Collin J. Puerile
McKenzie Rider
Peyton T. Samuelson
Tobin L. Santoro
Hailey M. Schwartzmier
Ryan C. Silverstein
Douglas T. Smith
Olivia H. Springer
Colton J. Stone
Alvin J. Sullivan
Shania L. Swearengin
Eryn K. Thompson
Tommy Tran
Armando Velazquez
Bailey E. Waid
Kiera E. Walsh
Logan P. White
Ceili L. Williams
Vandia L. Williams
Erica M. Zuritis

Baldwinsville, NY
Pennington, NJ
New Fairfield, CT
Rushville, NY
York, PA
Red Hook, NY
Endwell, NY
Summit, NY
Grandville, MI
Cold Spring, NY
Minetto, NY
Monroe, NY
East Orange, NJ
Watervliet, NY
Scotia, NY
Staten Island, NY
Staten Island, NY
Ledyard, CT
Napanoch, NY
Scotch Plains, NJ
Mc Donough, NY
Queensbury, NY
Brockton, MA
Inlet, NY
Clarendon Hills, IL
Cobleskill, NY
Norwalk, CT
East Brunswick, NJ
Glens Falls, NY
Plattsburgh, NY
Selkirk, NY
Honesdale, PA
Slingerlands, NY
Star Lake, NY
Marathon, NY
Massapequa Park, NY
Watervliet, NY
Hudson Falls, NY
Castle Creek, NY
Bethel Park, PA
Johnstown, NY
Liverpool, NY
Oneonta, NY
Albany, NY
Fultonville, NY
West Chester, PA
Gloversville, NY
Seneca Falls, NY
Niverville, NY
Hagaman, NY
Bainbridge, NY
Salamanca, NY
Creamridge, NJ
Callicoon, NY
Schoharie, NY
Stony Point, NY
Verplanck, NY
Staten Island, NY
Madison, NY
Sprakers, NY
Aurora, CO
Chittenango, NY
Greene, NY
Fort Worth, TX
Richfield Springs, NY
Burnt Hills, NY
Watervliet, NY
Nesconset, NY
Nassau, Bahamas
Ballston Lake, NY

Class Year Not Stated

Chie Ishikawa
Yuka Kasami
Maurizio Raselli
Milena Zosso

Asaka, Saitama, Japan
Matsuyama, Ehime, Japan
Le Prese Grigioni, Switzerland
Fribourg, Switzerland

Press releases announcing when a student is placed on the Dean’s List are sent to hometown newspapers upon request. For more information, contact the Office of Media Relations, communications@hartwick.edu.

Back To Top