Dean’s List

When students complete at least 12 academic credits during a term with a grade point average of at least 3.50 and no incompletes, they are added to the Dean’s List.

The Dean’s List is issued twice a year for work completed during the fall and spring terms. Work completed by a student while enrolled in an affiliated College program is included.

Spring 2018 Dean’s List

Class of 2018

Eugene Allen
Merwis M. Askerzadah
Olivia R. Austin
Aslyn G. Avila
Candace C. Barrow
Alison R. Battease
Grey C. Bennis
Samantha E. Berberich
Elsa M. Bock
Ashley N. Connolly
Emily J. Coscomb
Brittany M. Crispim
Taylor M. Diepold
John W. Dippold
Marissa Downes
Laura A. Downey
Skylar M. Duncan
Scarlett V. Estevez
Andrew J. Evans
Morgan L. Fellows
Erin B. Formosa
Adam M. Fredette
Brad R. Garcia
Dorothy N. Garcia
Elizabeth I. Giedraitis
Aislin R. Glenn
Rachel E. Griffing
Savannah J. Haley
Zachary Halsey
Mary Claire Houlihan
Nobel Htoo
Marcus K. Hudson
Lexus M. Jahnke
Kelly C. Jones
Nicholas J. Justiniano
Kyle Kickel
Timothy M. Kinane
Hanna E. Konash
Catherine J. Kondi
Kevin J. LeDone
Taylor Lockwood
Jared R. Loucks
Kayla A. Martinez
John J. McBeth
Charles A. McCabe
Samantha M. McDermott
Brian T. McGovern
Joseph J. Moffitt
Harry T. Morton
Carolyn A. Muller
Kelly A. Napolitano
Maria F. Pita
Kathryn E. Pooters
Bailey M. Rhodes
Nicholas C. Richard
Alexzandrea L. Richards
Kimberly N. Rivera
Krysten L. Robinson
Alexis N. Roderick
Emily K. Rookey
Rosa Roybal Maun
Kristen S. Sabonsolin
Stephanie N. Sacco
Eric T. Schweitzer
Robert M. Shepard
Claudia G. Stone
Nicholas J. Sturbin
Alisha E. Sukhra
John H. Talbot
Brandon Taylor
Reme J. Terrelonge
Connor M. Vlasaty
Kaylee E. Weaver
Ashley N. Werner
Meghan E. Whitmoyer
Caitlin A. Winkler

Laurel, NY
Oneonta, NY
Hadley, NY
Freeport, NY
Brooklyn, NY
Queensbury, NY
Edmeston, NY
Schenectady, NY
S. Burlington, VT
Johnson City, NY
Boonville, NY
Windsor, CT
Pine Hill, NY
Syracuse, NY
Boiceville, NY
Delmar, NY
De Ruyter, NY
New York, NY
Norwich, NY
Truxton, NY
Waterford, NY
Cohoes, NY
Warwick, NY
Vestal, NY
North Brookfield, NY
Pine Bush, NY
Oneonta, NY
Saratoga Springs, NY
Lacona, NY
East Rochester, NY
Ithaca, NY
Oneonta, NY
Milford, NY
Niskayuna, NY
Warwick, NY
West Islip, NY
Smithtown, NY
Lancaster, MA
Canaan, NH
Bedford Hills, NY
Schenectady, NY
Walton, NY
Schenectady, NY
Glasgow, Scotland
Saratoga Springs, NY
Saratoga Springs, NY
Warwick, NY
Tunkhannock, PA
Waipawa, New Zealand
Hampton Bays, NY
Mount Sinai, NY
Glen Cove, NY
Earlton, NY
Port Jervis, NY
Greenwich, NY
Levittown, NY
Garrison, NY
Baldwinsville, NY
Waterbury, CT
Waterloo, NY
Redstone, CO
Mount Kisco, NY
New Fairfield, CT
Babylon, NY
Painted Post, NY
Akron, NY
Utica, NY
Jamaica, NY
Middlesex, NY
Shamokin, PA
Bronx, NY
Yorktown Heights, NY
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Saugerties, NY
Blossvale, NY
Hadley, NY

Class of 2019

Laura E. Agnew
Otelia E. Blu
Abigail L. Cerne
Hana E. Chahid
Jessica-Holly Clet
Tiara S. Cooper
Krista L. Curpier
David P. Demand
Willem G. Doutney
Taylor Dummitt
Daniel B. Eagles
Jeannine W. Edwards
William H. Eger
Farheen Fatima
Jeffrie M. Finen
Tyler O. Fish
Leah R. Giacchetta
Gina F. Grauer
Nicole Greenman
Ariel E. Greer
Gabrielle N. Gunther
Sabrina J. Hartwell
Alexis L. Herringshaw
Ava E. Hudak
Ravishankar Ishmael
Emma A. Knapp
Abigail R. Kolvenbach
Kate G. Koniowka
Olivia M. Koonz
Elena Kotanchyan
Abigail R. Letourneau
Sarah Lewis
William W. Long
Theo R. Malone
Abigail A. Matuszak
Nikolina Mihajlovik
Dylan T. Morgan
Dakota J. Morgan
Rebecca L. Nathan
Joseph R. Nolan
Heather M. Nolan
Nicole Paladino
Yatin M. Patel
Cameron C. Paton
Jack Philp
Rachel Pine
Austin W. Pitt
Hailey J. Pooler
Nicholas S. Porter
Stephanie L. Price
Matthew L. Puzo
McKenzie B. Rathjens
Paige L. Restivo
Kiley Richardson
Sydney M. Robert
Merideth A. Roche
Brianna M. Rowe
Giovanni F. Scarimbolo
Kendra A. Smith
Gavin S. Smith
Spencer C. Snyder
Shania E. Speenburgh
Alice G. Spina
Maria E. Stalder
Joseph J. Tecklenburg
Camryn Tonic
Gabrielle M. Urban
Rachael E. Utegg
Nicholas C. Weidman
Rachel A. Weir
Leonard B. Wilson
Josie A. Worley

 

Glenmont, NY
Davenport, NY
Cadyville, NY
Hanover, MA
Gloversville, NY
Fairless Hills, PA
Richfield Springs, NY
Chittenango, NY
Port Jefferson Station, NY
Liverpool, NY
Salisbury Center, NY
San Antonio, TX
Bullville, NY
Kingston, NY
Rome, NY
Albany, NY
Schenectady, NY
Reading, PA
Delmar, NY
Albany, NY
Mt. Upton, NY
Ann Arbor, MI
Vestal, NY
Binghamton, NY
Schenectady, NY
Canandaigua, NY
Glen Spey, NY
Holland Patent, NY
Rensselaer, NY
Moscow, Russia
South Portland, ME
Long Branch, NJ
Hardwick, NJ
Oneonta, NY
Lake Luzerne, NY
Mississauga, Canada
Hamden, CT
Hamden, CT
Cross River, NY
Mt. Upton, NY
Castleton on Hudson, NY
Highland, NY
Cortland, NY
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Hoosick Falls, NY
Hoosick Falls, NY
Adams Center, NY
Westerlo, NY
Syracuse, NY
Apalachin, NY
Delmar, NY
Utica, NY
Flanders, NJ
Watertown, NY
Cohasset, MA
Clarksville, NY
East Meredith, NY
Cleveland, NY
Oneonta, NY
Telford, PA
Jefferson, NY
Worcester, NY
New Woodstock, NY
Washingtonville, NY
Wappingers Falls, NY
Galway, NY
Tewksbury, MA
Mount Upton, NY
New Milford, CT
Aberdeen, Scotland
Ticonderoga, NY

Class of 2020

Nicholas W. Adamou
Emilija Aleksandrovic
Lydia M. Anderson
Dana Barcellona
Erika M. Baron
Diana R. Bechdol
Kyle J. Brady
Aysha A. Brockington
Allison E. Brody
Alexandria Burt
Kiara Butler
Ashley M. Callahan
Catilyn B. Campbell
Yury M. Chernyak
Kelsey M. Chubb
Taina A. Cortez
Ellen Cowgill
Jenna D. DiBartolo
Sunny M. Dickerson
Julia M. DiLauro
Erin Dugrenier
Ashley M. Egerter
Jessica E. Feyler
Samantha M. Ford
Madison G. Germuska
Lauren S. Gifford
Matthew M. Gonzalez
Britney L. Hall
Caitlyn R. Herlihy
Katie A. Herron
Kyle M. Honor
Kevin E. Jensen
Stephen Junjulas
Maya D. Kennedy
Nicholas M. Kettell
Jessica A. Kilanowski
Charlotte R. Lee
Sarah A. Lehr
Rebecca M. Lelles
Pablo Leon
Skyler W. Leveroni
Catherine S. Lomoe-Thompson
Kaitlyn T. Ludder
Matthew R. Mackenzie
Courtney Mallard
Brynn L. Marion
Jennie Mele
Abby A. Meltzer
Matipa R. Mutoti
Sarah R. Nebhut
Desiree S Pecore
Ethan R. Pine
Maya L. Pomazal-Flanders
Allyson K. Quirk
Cathryn G. Reilly
Emma R. Reining
Jarek Rudin
Zachary B. Skelton
Matthew J. Sorrentino
Maggie M. Stauble
Isabel C. Streeter
Allison C. Taft
Amanda E. Thurston
Jana M. Traver
Anna C. Trevellini
Akaki Tsilosani
Kelsey M. VanAlstyne
John R. Virkler
Hannah J. Warren
Gabriella R. Wheeler
Abigail M. White
Dylan M. Williams-Bachman
Victoria R. Wilson
William E. Yesse

New Milford, CT
Belgrade, Serbia
Watervliet, NY
Massapequa Park, NY
Ridgefield, CT
Feura Bush, NY
Hauppauge, NY
Ahoskie, NC
Breezy Point, NY
Schenectady, NY
Niskayuna, NY
Melrose, NY
Albany, NY
Sidney, NY
Clarence, NY
Otisville, NY
Lakeville, CT
Smithtown, NY
Middleburgh, NY
Halfmoon, NY
Melrose, NY
Rocky Point, NY
Binghamton, NY
Acton, MA
Encinitas, CA
Deposit, NY
Sunnyside, NY
Portlandville, NY
East Meadow, NY
Freehold, NY
South Setauket, NY
Hobart, NY
Cold Spring, NY
Delmar, NY
Hauppauge, NY
Patchogue, NY
Oneonta, NY
Schenectady, NY
Boulder City, NV
Albany, NY
Berlin, NY
Shokan, NY
West Sand Lake, NY
Massapequa Park, NY
Marlborough, MA
Schenectady, NY
Gardiner, NY
Hopkinton, MA
Harare, Zimbabwe
Austin, TX
Syracuse, NY
Poughkeepsie, NY
Schenectady, NY
Longmeadow, MA
Mount Kisco, NY
Hyde Park, NY
Stanfordville, NY
Honeoye Falls, NY
Pine Bush, NY
Kingston, NY
Maryland, NY
Schenectady, NY
Stony Point, NY
Prattsville, NY
Bayside, NY
Tbilisi, Georgia
Unadilla, NY
Apalachin, NY
Hamden, NY
Cazenovia, NY
Binghamton, NY
Homer, NY
Kitchener N2A 2C2, Canada
Amsterdam, NY

Class of 2021

Tyler W. Adler
Emily Rose Algase
Olivia M. Astorino
Mohit Bammi
Kayla M. Bankes
Jacqueline R. Brathwaite
Kofi-Akan J. Brown
Julia A. Butts
Analyse E. Coutlee
Joshua Craig
Maria DeVito
Caroline M. Dluginski
Arni B. Eiriksson
Izabella M. Filippini
Anna M. Fonda
Sarah A. Grassi
John Herbst
Shanria D. Jolly
Shaunte M. Julien
Brooke M. LaCarte
Aleah Latouche
Shannon M. Lauko
Sarah E. Lavigne
Kateri M. Leach
James G. Macak
Foster S. Mann
Lydia M. Marteney
Trinity L. Mattice
Kymani R. McKenzie
Brent A. McKeown
Cecelia M. Mowrey
Taylor E. Ohl
Allyson Osborne
Jennifer D. Paszko
Hannah M. Pettis
Tegan A. Robinson
Margaret L. Rogers
Olivia R. Roth
Mary A. Schoenherr
Katie M. Sengelaub
Tarrah Skye Smith
John W. Steinman
Isley S. Sterling
Morghan T. Strahley
Kylie R. Sullivan
Marco Torino
Courtney L. Velho
Kyra Vieira
Jade A. Walker
Kathryn R. Weaver
Cheyanne R. Wyble

Pittsford, NY
Rochester, NY
Warwick, NY
Centereach, NY
Bloomsburg, PA
Nassau, NY
Merced, CA
Amenia, NY
Fort Wayne, IN
Burnt Hills, NY
Ballston Lake, NY
Nesconset, NY
Akureyri, Iceland
Redmond, WA
Catskill, NY
Huntington, NY
Clarendon Hills, IL
Nassau, Bahamas
Brunswick, ME
South Glens Falls, NY
Bronx, NY
Baldwinsville, NY
Norfolk, NY
Tannersville, NY
Franklin, NY
Greenwich, NY
Auburn, NY
Richmondville, NY
Philadelphia, PA
Burlington, VT
Johnstown, NY
Windham, NY
Nottingham, PA
Queensbury, NY
Glens Falls, NY
Mechanicville, NY
Wharton, NJ
Drums, PA
Unionville, CT
Centereach, NY
Oneonta, NY
North Haven, CT
Gansevoort, NY
Vestal, NY
Camden, NY
Rutherford, NJ
Derry, NH
Union Springs, NY
Millbrook, NY
Baldwinsville, NY
Jefferson, NY

Press releases announcing when a student is placed on the Dean’s List are sent to hometown newspapers upon request. For more information, contact the Office of Media Relations, communications@hartwick.edu.

Back To Top